Shiprock Marathon 2016

# of participants: 1154# of finishers: 1025last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
OA Race Rank Elapsed Time Pace Bib First Last Category OA Gender Team Name Gender Age City ST
1 2:40:34.3 6:07/mile 338 Rodney Lowe Marathon Relay 126 to 175 1 Save The Oil Field M 34 Farmington NM
2 3:21:18.6 7:41/mile 414 Allison Denetchee Marathon Relay 126 to 175 1 MILE HIGH RUNNERS F 24 Lukachukai AZ
3 3:23:33.8 7:46/mile 396 Sara Hildebrand Marathon Relay 126 to 175 2 Im not resisting F 34 Durango CO
4 3:28:17.1 7:56/mile 327 Orson Hobson Marathon Relay 126 to 175 2 Tsiiyeel Runners M 42 Shiprock NM
5 3:29:59.9 8:00/mile 418 Tyson Ramone Marathon Relay 126 to 175 3 JUSTDOIT M 28 Thoreau NM
6 3:31:22.5 8:04/mile 385 Jaclynn Fallon Marathon Relay 126 to 175 3 Aztec Amblers F 32 Aztec NM
7 3:35:24.7 8:13/mile 404 Brian Joe Marathon Relay 126 to 175 4 Team Kick Ass M 32 Chinle AZ
8 3:39:58.6 8:23/mile 434 Treavore Russell Marathon Relay 126 to 175 5 Round Is A Shape M 20 Kayenta AZ
9 3:41:57.6 8:28/mile 339 Dawn Murphy Marathon Relay 126 to 175 4 Tumble Weed Chasers F 27 Houck AZ
10 3:42:24.9 8:29/mile 330 Leticia Crisp Marathon Relay 126 to 175 5 WTF Wheres The Finish F 39 Fruitland NM
11 3:43:06.7 8:30/mile 392 Farrell Yazzie Marathon Relay 126 to 175 6 Kickin asphalt M 27 Sanostee NM
12 3:45:05.0 8:35/mile 359 Joseph Wilson Marathon Relay 126 to 175 7 UNM Gallup Running Club M 28 Gallup NM
13 3:47:32.5 8:41/mile 384 Ryan Walker Marathon Relay 126 to 175 8 Worst Pace Scenario M 31 Farmington NM
14 3:50:05.7 8:46/mile 348 Sean Miller Marathon Relay 126 to 175 9 Pharm Team M 34 Flagstaff AZ
15 3:51:53.3 8:51/mile 440 cowboy savanna Marathon Relay 126 to 175 6 lucky runners F 23
16 3:52:30.1 8:52/mile 391 Amanda Cometsevah Marathon Relay 126 to 175 7 Team Colosseum F 33 Gallup NM
17 3:53:27.4 8:54/mile 406 Vanessa Tom Marathon Relay 126 to 175 8 HEgreaterthani F 28 Rehoboth NM
18 3:55:38.3 8:59/mile 388 Jaelynn Curley Marathon Relay 126 to 175 9 Burning Soles F 17 Ganado AZ
19 3:56:50.6 9:02/mile 409 Colby King Marathon Relay 126 to 175 10 Team Wells Fargo M 35 Farmington NM
20 3:58:42.9 9:06/mile 419 Candice Johnson Marathon Relay 126 to 175 10 Runtastic 5 F 25 Holbrook AZ
21 4:00:16.9 9:10/mile 432 Terran Ben Marathon Relay 126 to 175 11 Team Blackhorse M 17 Window Rock AZ
22 4:03:04.1 9:16/mile 390 Catherine Finley Marathon Relay 126 to 175 11 BP F 24 Farmington NM
23 4:04:58.7 9:21/mile 371 Lyneil Goodluck Marathon Relay 126 to 175 12 Team THC M 33 Chinle AZ
24 4:05:02.3 9:21/mile 494 Arista Slater Sandoval Marathon Relay 126 to 175 12 Brown Baby Honey Cakes F 27 Durango CO
25 4:05:53.5 9:23/mile 421 Mack Billygoat Marathon Relay 126 to 175 13 Beeadilahis M 25 Kirtland NM
26 4:09:58.2 9:32/mile 403 Patrick Murphy Marathon Relay 126 to 175 14 SpaceCats Run Club M 27 Albuquerque NM
27 4:12:32.5 9:38/mile 405 Alvina Reid Marathon Relay 126 to 175 13 WARRIORS F 46 Ganado AZ
28 4:15:33.8 9:45/mile 420 Murphy Jones Marathon Relay 126 to 175 15 Ute Mountain M 38 Cortex CO
29 4:16:29.2 9:47/mile 398 Donnie Edwards Marathon Relay 126 to 175 16 Cinco Stinkos M 39 Farmington NM
30 4:17:27.5 9:49/mile 433 Notah Silversmith Marathon Relay 126 to 175 17 Rez Rockets M 34 Ft. Defiance AZ
31 4:18:26.3 9:51/mile 319 Sheeresa Begay Marathon Relay 126 to 175 14 Flying Monkeys F 30 Williston ND
32 4:18:45.5 9:52/mile 382 Bryan Smith Marathon Relay 126 to 175 18 The Gym Rats M 32 Window Rock AZ
33 4:20:15.4 9:56/mile 401 Autumn Newell Marathon Relay 126 to 175 15 Cirque De Sore Legs F 36 Rehoboth NM
34 4:23:24.9 10:03/mile 425 Jeanett Hockenhull Marathon Relay 126 to 175 16 Hermanators F 32 Farmington NM
35 4:24:13.8 10:05/mile 427 Ches Nelson Marathon Relay 126 to 175 17 Hey Runners F 34 Waterflow NM
36 4:26:58.6 10:11/mile 379 Leticia Jesus Marathon Relay 126 to 175 18 Running Rebels F 13 Window Rock AZ
37 4:30:58.2 10:20/mile 377 Omajean Taylor Marathon Relay 126 to 175 19 Run Like the Winded F 50 Farmington NM
38 4:31:41.9 10:22/mile 341 Kikki Joe Marathon Relay 126 to 175 20 Team Hare F 18 Farmington NM
39 4:32:24.6 10:23/mile 344 Paul Dunegan Marathon Relay 126 to 175 19 Striders M 49 Hesperus CO
40 4:32:42.6 10:24/mile 334 Chandelle Bedah Marathon Relay 126 to 175 21 Team George Werito Honor Run F 24 Farmington NM
41 4:36:55.4 10:34/mile 410 Kristen Roessler Marathon Relay 126 to 175 22 Team Hopkins F 46 Durango CO
42 4:42:09.4 10:46/mile 435 Lisa Wauneka Marathon Relay 126 to 175 23 Beauties and the Beasts F 34 Gallup NM
43 4:43:31.7 10:49/mile 343 Aaron Clark Marathon Relay 126 to 175 24 The Tiger Balms F 31 Window Rock AZ
44 4:44:19.3 10:51/mile 378 Charity Davis Marathon Relay 126 to 175 25 Run Whip Nae Nae F 29 Chinle AZ
45 4:44:49.3 10:52/mile 347 Shawn Begay Marathon Relay 126 to 175 20 MV Roadrunners M 40 Monument Valley UT
46 4:47:16.5 10:57/mile 395 Nathan Yellowman Marathon Relay 126 to 175 21 Not Fast Just Furious M 33 Kirtland NM
47 4:47:36.7 10:58/mile 328 Preshes Parrish Begay Marathon Relay 126 to 175 26 HWY 160 F 17 Kayenta AZ
48 4:49:39.5 11:03/mile 346 Jerred Dale Marathon Relay 126 to 175 22 ST M 30 Tuba City AZ
49 4:52:58.6 11:10/mile 423 Kelly Spencer Marathon Relay 126 to 175 27 TeamDameon 2 F 36 St. Michaels AZ
50 4:55:03.0 11:15/mile 372 Anthony Begay Marathon Relay 126 to 175 23 Desert Turtles M 18 Shiprock NM
51 5:02:46.3 11:33/mile 442 Kevin Simmon Marathon Relay 126 to 175 24 Sweat and Regret M 32 Albuquerque NM
52 5:08:42.5 11:46/mile 345 Irene Yazzie Marathon Relay 126 to 175 28 Chuska Roadrunners aay F 30 Albuquerque AZ
53 5:48:53.7 13:18/mile 415 Darlene Wilson Marathon Relay 126 to 175 29 Purdy'n'Pink F 50 Counselor NM
326 Nicholas Nelson Marathon Relay 126 to 175 Wolves Without Teeth M 34 Albuquerque NM
336 Erik Goodsoldier Marathon Relay 126 to 175 Team CE M 34 Gallup NM
340 Karl Jim Marathon Relay 126 to 175 vajo Gaming M 39 Church Rock NM
426 JOHN DOE Marathon Relay 126 to 175 NENC FWNC CASINO M 17 FRUITLAND NM