Shiprock Marathon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1154# of finishers: 1025last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time OA Race Rank Pace Bib Age Gender Category City Team Name
Marathon Overall Male 1st G Anthony Kunkel 2:46:48.4 1 6:22/mile 184 24 M Marathon Durango
Marathon Overall Female 1st Tennille Taylor 3:12:45.6 9 7:21/mile 188 37 F Marathon Farmington
Mara Relay 125 & Under Team Overall 1st Derrick Joey 2:53:30.7 1 6:37/mile 380 24 M Marathon Relay 125 and under Chinle TEAM DEL MUERTO
2nd Lana Reid 3:23:10.0 2 7:45/mile 321 13 F Marathon Relay 125 and under Albuquerque Ridge Runners
3rd James Bahe 3:25:34.3 3 7:50/mile 397 14 M Marathon Relay 125 and under Chinle Relayted
Mara Relay 126 to 175 Overall Team 1st Rodney Lowe 2:40:34.3 1 6:07/mile 338 34 M Marathon Relay 126 to 175 Farmington Save The Oil Field
2nd Allison Denetchee 3:21:18.6 2 7:41/mile 414 24 F Marathon Relay 126 to 175 Lukachukai MILE HIGH RUNNERS
3rd Sara Hildebrand 3:23:33.8 3 7:46/mile 396 34 F Marathon Relay 126 to 175 Durango Im not resisting
Mara Relay 176 to 225 Overall Team 1st Robby Holyan 3:13:20.3 1 412 37 M Marathon Relay 176 to 225 Shiprock DINE' RUNNERS RUNNING CLUB
2nd Richard Tomlinson 3:15:32.2 2 357 24 M Marathon Relay 176 to 225 Gallup UNM Gallup Running Club 2
3rd Roger Stash 3:31:44.3 3 387 44 M Marathon Relay 176 to 225 Shiprock AML Badgers
Mara Relay 226 & up Overall Team 1st Bob Burns 3:35:32.9 1 368 61 M Marathon Relay 226 and up Farmington Heart and Sole
2nd Hoffman Shorty 3:44:08.4 2 369 56 M Marathon Relay 226 and up El Mirage Team Tortoise
3rd Jeff Wellborn 4:04:48.4 3 445 50 M Marathon Relay 226 and up Gallup Rock Stars
Mara Relay ALL WOMEN Overall Team 1st Amber Lalla 4:20:08.8 1 9:55/mile 324 22 F Marathon Relay All Female Gallup Food is Medicine
2nd Mamie Denetclaw 4:43:47.6 2 10:49/mile 367 52 F Marathon Relay All Female Shiprock Team Beef
3rd Adrian Harry 5:07:39.7 3 11:44/mile 332 33 F Marathon Relay All Female Fruitland Stampeding Turtles
Mara Relay ALL MEN Overall Team 1st Deleana Otherbull 5:28:13.6 4 12:31/mile 335 31 F Marathon Relay All Female Albuquerque CSVANWTeam
2nd Tammie Curtis 5:41:11.8 5 13:01/mile 342 41 F Marathon Relay All Female Mesa Fab Five
3rd Elsie Dan 6:14:33.8 6 14:17/mile 363 57 F Marathon Relay All Female Shiprock Desert Divas
Half Marathon Overall Male 1st Alvin Begay 1:12:30.0 1 5:32/mile 1379 26 M Half Marathon Ganado
Half Marathon Overall Female 1st Alvina Begay 1:21:18.0 7 6:12/mile 3001 35 F Half Marathon
M Marathon 1-19 1st Jonathan Charley 3:54:40.6 50 8:57/mile 143 19 M Marathon Kirtland
2nd Tyrell David 4:03:03.9 64 9:16/mile 238 17 M Marathon Farmington
3rd Ian Tom 5:37:07.9 192 12:52/mile 237 19 M Marathon lukachukai
F Marathon 1-19 1st Alyxandra Todich'Ii'Ni Lawson 5:22:34.7 180 12:18/mile 21 19 F Marathon Watsonville
M Marathon 20-29 1st Ryan Houselog 3:15:21.5 10 7:27/mile 12 29 M Marathon Casa Grande
2nd Mark Kimball 3:25:47.8 21 7:51/mile 135 27 M Marathon Salt Lake City
3rd Randy Gonzales 3:26:38.3 23 7:53/mile 79 25 M Marathon Farmington
F Marathon 20-29 1st Kayleigh Matook 3:34:08.4 32 8:10/mile 26 26 F Marathon Grand Junction
2nd Kayla Scheer 3:37:30.2 36 8:18/mile 202 26 F Marathon Albuquerque
3rd Devon Gorman 3:55:33.6 55 8:59/mile 151 23 F Marathon Chinle
M Marathon 30-39 1st Trent Taylor 2:56:37.6 2 6:44/mile 226 35 M Marathon Gilbert
2nd Wayne Sekaquaptewa 2:56:47.0 3 6:44/mile 71 36 M Marathon Scottsdale
3rd Ryan Niehaus 2:57:54.0 4 6:47/mile 187 32 M Marathon Farmington
F Marathon 30-39 1st Felicia Sekaquaptewa 3:59:21.0 60 9:08/mile 70 37 F Marathon Scottsdale
2nd Ronda Olson 4:01:45.1 63 9:13/mile 228 38 F Marathon Tuba City
3rd Amber Manuelito 4:03:44.2 65 9:18/mile 181 35 F Marathon Chandler
M Marathon 40-49 1st Sean Bowman 3:07:09.4 6 7:08/mile 74 40 M Marathon Sunnyvale
2nd Larry Butler 3:09:59.6 7 7:15/mile 259 40 M Marathon Tuba City
3rd Cade Remsburg 3:18:59.6 13 7:35/mile 95 43 M Marathon West Des Moines
F Marathon 40-49 1st Caroline Sekaquaptewa 3:16:44.2 12 7:30/mile 148 41 F Marathon Tempe
2nd Katrin Silva 3:26:13.8 22 7:52/mile 185 45 F Marathon Las Vegas
3rd Lisa Diemoz 3:41:00.5 40 8:26/mile 84 44 F Marathon Martinez
M Marathon 50-59 1st Vincent Hesch 3:22:18.8 14 7:43/mile 68 53 M Marathon Santa Fe
2nd Brad Kautz 3:22:51.2 15 7:44/mile 169 58 M Marathon Dulce
3rd Philip Hodge 3:25:36.1 20 7:50/mile 113 50 M Marathon Little Elm
F Marathon 50-59 1st Joanne Moss 3:54:23.1 49 8:56/mile 160 50 F Marathon Asheville
2nd Marilyn Martinez 4:18:30.9 86 9:52/mile 69 53 F Marathon Grants
3rd Bella Grover 4:31:59.4 104 10:22/mile 223 58 F Marathon Polacca
M Marathon 60-69 1st Gilbert Barker 3:49:22.8 48 8:45/mile 80 60 M Marathon Littleton
2nd Bruce Hatathli 4:06:31.3 70 9:24/mile 218 61 M Marathon Cameron
3rd John Kern 4:13:54.3 76 9:41/mile 111 62 M Marathon Juneau
F Marathon 60-69 1st Grace Wasielewski 4:11:49.8 75 9:36/mile 51 62 F Marathon Prospect Heights
2nd Debbie Dusch 4:51:11.5 138 11:06/mile 299 60 F Marathon Concord
3rd Jeannie Armagost 5:57:23.0 204 13:38/mile 124 61 F Marathon Zebulon
M Marathon 99-99 1st Travis Nez 3:23:33.0 16 7:46/mile 18 25 M Marathon
M Half Marathon 1-19 1st Santiago Hardy 1:15:38.6 3 5:46/mile 1551 17 M Half Marathon Chinle
2nd aniutea anderson 1:36:22.2 32 7:21/mile 1548 14 M Half Marathon farmington
3rd Quinlan Keoni 1:36:47.4 34 7:23/mile 787 19 M Half Marathon Winslow
F Half Marathon 1-19 1st Ayna Tracy 1:48:03.6 79 8:14/mile 676 16 F Half Marathon Fort Defiance
2nd Olivia Shorty 1:57:35.8 135 8:58/mile 825 18 F Half Marathon El Mirage
3rd Kailiah Lee 1:57:35.9 136 8:58/mile 934 16 F Half Marathon Kirtland
M Half Marathon 20-29 1st Adrian Herder 1:16:37.6 4 5:50/mile 1404 23 M Half Marathon Kykotsmovi
2nd Sterling Grey 1:18:00.6 5 5:57/mile 295 29 M Half Marathon Phoenix
3rd Chad Upshaw 1:21:50.4 8 6:14/mile 1057 23 M Half Marathon Toadlena
F Half Marathon 20-29 1st Michelle Howe 1:35:06.2 30 7:15/mile 1082 29 F Half Marathon Flagstaff
2nd Jessica Wagner 1:37:44.9 37 7:27/mile 652 24 F Half Marathon Gallup
3rd Tamarie Tracey 1:39:22.2 46 7:35/mile 1542 20 F Half Marathon Tsaile
M Half Marathon 30-39 1st Gavin Sosa 1:13:24.7 2 5:36/mile 913 37 M Half Marathon Shiprock
2nd Justin Casiquito 1:19:56.7 6 6:06/mile 634 33 M Half Marathon Jemez Pueblo
3rd Benjamin Willis 1:26:59.7 13 6:38/mile 502 39 M Half Marathon Albuquerque
F Half Marathon 30-39 1st Molly Hummel 1:29:33.6 20 6:50/mile 1025 31 F Half Marathon Farmington
2nd Megan Longinotti 1:41:53.5 50 7:46/mile 276 33 F Half Marathon Durango
3rd Linnabah Snyder 1:43:11.8 53 7:52/mile 1053 35 F Half Marathon Denver
M Half Marathon 40-49 1st Marvin Fernando 1:27:55.5 15 6:42/mile 677 40 M Half Marathon Laguna
2nd Elroy Tso 1:28:47.8 17 6:46/mile 1520 44 M Half Marathon Yahtahey
3rd Mark Jones 1:29:23.7 18 6:49/mile 1550 41 M Half Marathon Farmington
F Half Marathon 40-49 1st Tonya Thayer Meyer 1:49:21.6 91 8:20/mile 618 44 F Half Marathon Rockford
2nd Brenda Brown 1:49:49.3 93 8:23/mile 612 45 F Half Marathon Bloomfield
3rd Esther Arviso 1:49:55.7 94 8:23/mile 1390 46 F Half Marathon Farmington
M Half Marathon 50-59 1st Troy Eid 1:28:12.1 16 6:43/mile 685 52 M Half Marathon Morrison
2nd Emerson Smith 1:33:02.0 27 7:06/mile 637 51 M Half Marathon Kirtland
3rd Nelson McCabe 1:36:50.1 35 7:23/mile 291 54 M Half Marathon Brimhall
F Half Marathon 50-59 1st Stephanie Gutz 1:51:34.7 102 8:31/mile 537 50 F Half Marathon El Prado
2nd Judith Seeds Miller 1:52:49.1 109 8:36/mile 875 57 F Half Marathon Bakersfield
3rd Thelma David 1:53:08.7 110 8:38/mile 580 56 F Half Marathon Keams Canyon
M Half Marathon 60-69 1st Dale Louis 1:44:49.8 63 8:00/mile 699 60 M Half Marathon Grants
2nd Jerry Howell 1:45:05.7 64 8:01/mile 862 61 M Half Marathon Evergreen
3rd Keith Baker 1:45:27.6 67 8:03/mile 941 61 M Half Marathon Farmington
F Half Marathon 60-69 1st Sandy Willie 2:20:17.0 338 10:42/mile 669 62 F Half Marathon Shiprock
2nd Kate Rivers 2:20:41.3 343 10:44/mile 995 61 F Half Marathon Santa Fe
3rd Linda Romero 2:30:25.6 421 11:28/mile 1590 61 F Half Marathon Albuquerque
M Half Marathon 70-98 1st Chester Kalb 2:39:24.1 486 12:10/mile 520 70 M Half Marathon Key West
F Half Marathon 70-98 1st Shirley Y Lewis 4:06:27.0 678 18:48/mile 613 70 F Half Marathon Chandler
M Half Marathon 99-99 1st Unknown Runner 1:48:30.2 85 8:16/mile 1234 99 M Half Marathon