Shiprock Marathon 2016-Friday

# of participants: 236# of finishers: 188last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Race Race Rank Elapsed Time Pace Bib First Last OA Gender Team Name Gender Age City ST
10K 1 -6:58.0 1228 Priscilla Cadman 1 F 55 Kirtland NM
5K 1 21:50.8 7:02/mile 1796 Ryan Roanhorse 1 M 21 Gallup NM
5K 2 23:50.6 7:41/mile 1744 Curtis Begay 2 M 14 Chinle AZ
5K 3 25:41.8 8:17/mile 1717 Joshua Williams 3 M 39 Farmington NM
5K 4 27:47.4 8:57/mile 1802 Yellowman Harrsion 4 M 54
5K 5 29:41.0 9:34/mile 1747 Kandis Antonio 1 F 10 Shiprock NM
5K 6 30:03.4 9:41/mile 1794 ZAHRA BEGAY 2 F 11 Shiprock NM
5K 7 30:24.2 9:48/mile 1751 Eugene Watson 5 M 60 Fort Defiance AZ
5K 8 30:33.7 9:51/mile 1762 Tiffany Washburn 3 F 23 Gallup NM
5K 9 30:54.6 9:58/mile 1731 Gerald Bia 6 M 32 Tohatchi NM
5K 10 31:06.3 10:02/mile 1719 Donavan Bahe 7 M 35 Yatahey NM
5K 11 31:31.2 10:10/mile 1795 Robert Yazzie 8 M 51 Shiprock NM
5K 12 32:41.0 10:32/mile 1803 Laberta Nez 4 F 51
5K 13 33:41.4 10:52/mile 1723 Cherry Ray 5 F 59 Winslow AZ
5K 14 33:42.1 10:52/mile 1716 Michael King 9 M 33 Shiprock NM
5K 15 33:49.0 10:54/mile 1738 Helen Walters 6 F 54 Shiprock NM
5K 16 34:01.3 10:58/mile 1790 Anna Dause 7 F 46 Gallup NM
5K 17 35:28.1 11:26/mile 1725 Roberta Nez 8 F 33 Gallup NM
5K 18 35:34.8 11:28/mile 1781 Michelle Murphy 9 F 39 Aztec NM
5K 19 35:37.4 11:29/mile 1769 Jaiyme Begay 10 F 33 Chinle AZ
5K 20 36:08.3 11:39/mile 1748 Quade Lapahie 10 M 11 Farmington NM
5K 21 36:08.7 11:39/mile 1743 Mckenzie Ashley Willie 11 F 8 Dulce NM
5K 22 36:18.2 11:42/mile 1749 Alex Largie 11 M 52 Tohatchi NM
5K 23 36:34.2 11:47/mile 1804 Brandi Upshaw 12 F 10
5K 24 36:34.4 11:47/mile 1789 Cheyenne Lee 13 F 13 Shiprock NM
5K 25 37:23.0 12:03/mile 1775 Paschal White 12 M 52 Window Rock AZ
5K 26 37:23.2 12:03/mile 1782 Lee Eleanore 14 F 54 Shiprock NM
5K 27 37:40.9 12:09/mile 1215 Patricia Ordonez 15 F 29 Albuquerque NM
5K 28 38:03.5 12:16/mile 1805 Anita Lee 16 F 59
5K 29 38:07.5 12:17/mile 1734 Aidan Benally 13 M 14 Farmington NM
5K 30 38:54.3 12:33/mile 1761 Verona Benallie 17 F 26 Farmington NM
5K 31 39:17.0 12:40/mile 1753 Brendan Freeman 14 M 14 Bloomfield NM
5K 32 39:37.2 12:46/mile 1707 Kali Lewis 18 F 7 Fruitland NM
5K 33 39:55.3 12:52/mile 1788 Aaryanna Johnson 19 F 14 Kirtland NM
10K 2 40:12.0 6:29/mile 1330 Kevin Ben 1 M 22 GAllup NM
5K 34 40:34.4 13:05/mile 1797 Sharon Yazzie 20 F 44 Shiprock NM
5K 35 40:36.4 13:05/mile 1704 Lula Begay 21 F 50 El Mirage AZ
5K 36 40:53.7 13:11/mile 1740 Kathy Reed 22 F 51 Waterflow NM
5K 37 41:01.4 13:14/mile 1767 Matthius Valdez 15 M 8 Aneth UT
5K 38 41:02.1 13:14/mile 1766 Derica Dickson 23 F 28 Aneth UT
5K 39 41:18.0 13:19/mile 1787 Autumn Johnson 24 F 12 Kirtland NM
5K 40 41:21.8 13:20/mile 1706 Lynelle Lewis 25 F 12 Fruitland NM
5K 41 41:53.8 13:30/mile 1327 Susan Baroffio 26 F 58 Grand Junction CO
5K 42 42:03.3 13:33/mile 1711 Gloria Benally 27 F 55 Rock Point AZ
5K 43 42:07.0 13:35/mile 1755 Thorton Rosenburg 16 M 25 Shiprock NM
5K 44 42:11.8 13:36/mile 1737 Theresa Kady 28 F 56 Waterflow NM
5K 45 43:29.0 14:01/mile 1735 Kimberly Becenti 29 F 37 Bloomfield NM
5K 46 43:34.5 14:03/mile 1754 Dawn Lewis 30 F 40 Bloomfield NM
5K 47 43:49.5 14:08/mile 1777 Matthew Dearly 17 M 28 Kirtland NM
5K 48 44:09.7 14:14/mile 1772 Garric Dick 18 M 46 Farmington NM
10K 3 44:42.2 7:12/mile 1257 Eric Bailey 2 M 22 Crownpoint NM
5K 49 44:43.7 14:25/mile 1712 Scylla Lewis 31 F 22 Kirtland NM
10K 4 45:09.4 7:17/mile 1254 Cordale Begay 3 M 19 Crownpoint NM
10K 5 45:28.5 7:20/mile 1233 Jackie Frank 4 M 25 Winslow AZ
5K 50 45:35.9 14:42/mile 1745 Melissa Samuel 32 F 55 Chinle AZ
10K 6 46:07.2 7:26/mile 1256 Tyson Ramone 5 M 22 Crownpoint NM
10K 7 46:09.9 7:26/mile 1727 Yaazh Maryboy 6 M 12 Farmington NM
5K 51 46:15.3 14:55/mile 1758 Monica John 33 F 22 Kirtland NM
10K 8 47:15.6 7:37/mile 1253 Tristian Jones 7 M 19 Crownpoint NM
5K 52 47:25.1 15:17/mile 1798 Michelle Lincoln 34 F 42 Red Valley AZ
5K 53 47:34.0 15:20/mile 1730 Elaine Lee 35 F 64 Shiprock NM
5K 54 48:09.2 15:32/mile 1768 Jerilynn Begay 36 F 39 Chinle AZ
10K 9 48:22.4 7:48/mile 1238 Elijah Bahe 8 M 17 Gallup NM
10K 10 49:25.7 7:58/mile 1255 Loren Tsosie 9 M 28 Crownpoint NM
5K 55 49:49.8 16:04/mile 1270 Telletha Valenski 37 F 44 Kirtland NM
10K 11 50:31.9 8:09/mile 1317 Kendric Velarde 10 M 18 Dulce NM
10K 12 50:44.5 8:11/mile 1244 Alvita Reid 2 F 39 Ganado AZ
5K 56 50:51.9 16:24/mile 1771 Tyna Benally 38 F 40 Farmington NM
10K 13 51:36.5 8:19/mile 1286 Sincere Antonio 11 M 15 Shiprock NM
10K 14 52:52.3 8:31/mile 1715 Nakai Lovato 12 M 13 Ignacio CO
10K 15 53:01.8 8:33/mile 1261 Chelsey Largo 3 F 19 Crownpoint NM
5K 57 53:34.9 17:17/mile 1785 Brown Marilyn 39 F 51 kirtland NM
5K 58 53:48.1 17:21/mile 1770 Marjorie Brown 40 F 44 Kirtland NM
10K 16 53:59.8 8:42/mile 1312 Devin Glasses 13 M 35 Gallup NM
10K 17 54:09.7 8:44/mile 1234 Swiftbird Yellowhair 4 F 15 Rock Point AZ
10K 18 54:14.7 8:44/mile 1314 Dylan Lansing 14 M 17 Aneth UT
10K 19 54:33.5 8:47/mile 1226 Leonard J Lee 15 M 51 Shiprock NM
5K 59 54:33.9 17:36/mile 1784 Lee Lisa 41 F 32 Kirtland NM
5K 60 54:34.0 17:36/mile 1783 Benally Grace 42 F 15 Kirtland NM
5K 61 54:42.7 17:38/mile 1702 Steve Nutter 19 M 60 Winslow AZ
5K 62 54:42.8 17:38/mile 1703 Cindy Nutter 43 F 54 Winslow AZ
5K 63 54:43.3 17:39/mile 1752 Rita Cornfield 44 F 59 St. Michaels AZ
10K 20 55:25.4 8:56/mile 1213 Rochelle Garnanez 5 F 37 Denver CO
5K 64 55:29.3 17:53/mile 1799 Faith Damon 45 F 20 Chinle AZ
10K 21 56:05.5 9:02/mile 1266 Charlene Nelson 6 F 57 Ft. Defiance AZ
10K 22 56:19.2 9:05/mile 1323 Hayden Begay 16 M 10 Farmington NM
5K 65 56:30.3 18:13/mile 1746 Lisa Murdock 46 F 26 Fruitland NM
5K 66 56:39.1 18:16/mile 1713 Della Begay 47 F 61 Kirtland NM
5K 67 57:00.4 18:23/mile 1800 Chad Lincoln 20 M 19 Winter Rock AZ
10K 23 57:05.5 9:12/mile 1221 Kim Etsitty 7 F 27 Chinle AZ
10K 24 57:18.8 9:14/mile 1326 Ingrid Wilsey 8 F 45 Farmingotn NM
5K 68 57:29.4 18:32/mile 1732 Melissa Matchers 48 F 36 Kirtland NM
5K 69 57:30.2 18:32/mile 1710 Valarie Turner 49 F 31 Aztec NM
10K 25 57:41.4 9:18/mile 1241 James Roanhorse 17 M 66 Window Rock AZ
10K 26 57:57.1 9:20/mile 1237 Kiarra Bahe 9 F 13 Gallup NM
10K 27 58:15.3 9:23/mile 1801 Amber Day 10 F 24
5K 70 58:19.9 18:49/mile 1780 Dollene May 50 F 42 Kirtland NM
5K 71 58:19.9 18:49/mile 1779 Stephanie Benally 51 F 32 Farmington NM
10K 28 58:41.1 9:27/mile 1259 Felicia Chischilly 11 F 29 Crownpoint NM
10K 29 58:53.6 9:29/mile 1229 Jerail Boy 18 M 14 Farmington NM