Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
786 ERIC LEE Half-Marathon 71 57 M 59 50-59 9 SHIPROCK NM 1:51:52.1 8:32/mile
959 ROBERT TOUCHIN Half-Marathon 72 58 M 52 50-59 10 LAGUNA NM 1:52:09.4 8:33/mile
887 JOHN ROANHORSE Half-Marathon 73 59 M 46 40-49 10 PHOENIX AZ 1:52:31.4 8:35/mile
915 EUGENE SILAGO Half-Marathon 74 60 M 40 40-49 11 CROWNPOINT NM 1:52:46.0 8:36/mile
620 MICHAEL CHEE Half-Marathon 75 61 M 52 50-59 11 TEEC NOS POS AZ 1:52:59.9 8:37/mile
668 NICOLE DOUGLAS Half-Marathon 76 15 F 20 20-29 7 PAGE AZ 1:53:05.1 8:37/mile
699 BELLA GROVER Half-Marathon 77 16 F 57 50-59 2 POLACCA AZ 1:53:19.5 8:39/mile
1106 SAMUEL CHEE Half-Marathon 78 62 M 48 40-49 12 PINON AZ 1:53:29.2 8:39/mile
743 RANDALL JAMES Half-Marathon 79 63 M 40 40-49 13 ROUNDROCK AZ 1:53:33.9 8:40/mile
858 GREG OWENS Half-Marathon 80 64 M 50 50-59 12 FARMINGTON NM 1:53:41.7 8:40/mile
974 KEVIN VALENTINE Half-Marathon 81 65 M 34 30-39 14 MEXICAN HAT UT 1:53:44.8 8:40/mile
790 WILBERT LEE Half-Marathon 82 66 M 47 40-49 14 SCOTTSDALE AZ 1:53:54.2 8:41/mile
1066 LIILIA VAN MAANEN Half-Marathon 83 17 F 40 40-49 3 FARMINGTON NM 1:53:57.7 8:41/mile
1022 KLANDRA YAZZIE Half-Marathon 84 18 F 17 1-19 1 CHAMBERS AZ 1:55:28.5 8:48/mile
713 CORDELL HASTINGS Half-Marathon 85 67 M 16 1-19 10 WATERFLOW NM 1:55:34.7 8:49/mile
962 AYNA TRACY Half-Marathon 86 19 F 15 1-19 2 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:48.9 8:50/mile
531 AMANDA BEGAY Half-Marathon 87 20 F 30 30-39 6 TSAILE AZ 1:55:53.4 8:50/mile
1209 JOANNE BEGAY 10K 130 92 F 65 60-98 5 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:59.6 18:42/mile
656 MACALLIUM DELGARITO Half-Marathon 88 68 M 24 20-29 17 COUNSELOR NM 1:56:30.0 8:53/mile
655 WILSON DEE Half-Marathon 89 69 M 48 40-49 15 ANETH UT 1:56:39.5 8:54/mile
514 STACEY BADONIE Half-Marathon 90 70 M 34 30-39 15 TOHATCHI NM 1:56:42.0 8:54/mile
1054 SHANE CHARLEY SR Half-Marathon 91 71 M 47 40-49 16 FLAGSTAFF AZ 1:56:51.2 8:55/mile
990 ERWIN WHITE Half-Marathon 92 72 M 45 40-49 17 CHINLE AZ 1:57:04.2 8:56/mile
527 ROLAND BECENTI Half-Marathon 93 73 M 46 40-49 18 TUBA CITY AZ 1:57:11.5 8:56/mile
560 JERRIN BEN Half-Marathon 94 74 M 26 20-29 18 CHINLE AZ 1:57:12.0 8:56/mile
882 MORGAN RIEDL Half-Marathon 95 21 F 27 20-29 8 CROWNPOINT NM 1:57:12.2 8:56/mile
555 DWIGHT BEGAYE Half-Marathon 96 75 M 28 20-29 19 CHINLE AZ 1:57:35.9 8:58/mile
1063 PIERRE MARK Half-Marathon 97 76 M 26 20-29 20 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:57:43.6 8:59/mile
869 KEVIN FRAZIER Half-Marathon 98 77 M 22 20-29 21 CROWNPOINT NM 1:57:43.7 8:59/mile
515 ROBERT BAFT Half-Marathon 99 78 M 41 40-49 19 WEXFORD PA 1:57:52.5 8:59/mile
1100 CHILLIE WILLIE Half-Marathon 100 79 M 40 40-49 20 KIRTLAND NM 1:58:12.4 9:01/mile
569 LEONA BENALLY Half-Marathon 101 22 F 45 40-49 4 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:12.4 9:01/mile
861 PETRINA PARRISH Half-Marathon 102 23 F 39 30-39 7 TUCSON AZ 1:58:12.8 9:01/mile
907 JUDITH SEEDS MILLER Half-Marathon 103 24 F 56 50-59 3 BAKERSFIELD CA 1:58:13.7 9:01/mile
68 NATHAN FRANCISCO Half-Marathon 104 80 M 47 40-49 21 GAMERCO NM 1:58:18.5 9:01/mile
673 JENSEN ETHELBAH Half-Marathon 105 81 M 38 30-39 16 WHITERIVER AZ 1:58:23.0 9:02/mile
842 RUEBEN NATONABAH Half-Marathon 106 82 M 39 30-39 17 DURANGO CO 1:58:44.5 9:03/mile
562 AMANDA BENALLY Half-Marathon 107 25 F 33 30-39 8 FARMINGTON NM 1:58:44.8 9:03/mile
884 OLIN ROAN Half-Marathon 108 83 M 19 1-19 11 SANDERS AZ 1:58:47.6 9:04/mile
1208 DELLA BEGAY 10K 131 93 F 60 60-98 6 KIRTLAND NM 1:58:48.8 19:09/mile
1317 TOMASINA BEGAY 10K 132 94 F 30 19-39 61 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:59.0 19:11/mile
1212 SANDRA BEGAY 10K 133 95 F 35 19-39 62 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:59.1 19:11/mile
831 SHAWN MITCHELL Half-Marathon 109 84 M 36 30-39 18 GANADO AZ 1:59:04.6 9:05/mile
911 TIMOTHY SHEPHERD Half-Marathon 110 85 M 42 40-49 22 MANY FARMS AZ 1:59:16.3 9:06/mile
890 AL ROCKWELL Half-Marathon 111 86 M 62 60-69 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:59:18.9 9:06/mile
654 THELMA DEE Half-Marathon 112 26 F 46 40-49 5 ANETH UT 1:59:19.4 9:06/mile
30 STEVEN BINKLEY Half-Marathon 113 87 M 31 30-39 19 SANTA FE NM 1:59:24.2 9:06/mile
630 WILLIE COCKRELL Half-Marathon 114 88 M 39 30-39 20 FARMINGTON NM 1:59:36.1 9:07/mile
152 ERIN REARDON Half-Marathon 115 27 F 37 30-39 9 SHIPROCK NM 1:59:41.4 9:08/mile
1064 TROY MURPHY Half-Marathon 116 89 M 40 40-49 23 TOHATCHI NM 1:59:47.6 9:08/mile
1264 SHAYNE LYNCH 10K 134 96 F 24 19-39 63 PRESCOTT AZ 1:59:55.3 19:20/mile
1275 RAELYNN PASQUAL 10K 135 97 F 30 19-39 64 TUCSON AZ 1:59:57.6 19:20/mile
1068 SHANNON ROANHORSE Half-Marathon 117 28 F 31 30-39 10 MANUELITO NM 2:00:02.5 9:09/mile
899 BERNADINE SALTWATER Half-Marathon 118 29 F 48 40-49 6 SHIPROCK NM 2:00:02.9 9:09/mile
994 CAITLIN WILLIAMS Half-Marathon 119 30 F 23 20-29 9 TUBA CITY AZ 2:00:46.2 9:13/mile
981 ERIKA WALKER Half-Marathon 120 31 F 52 50-59 4 NAVAJO NM 2:00:49.9 9:13/mile
606 JAMEY CHARLEY Half-Marathon 121 90 M 36 30-39 21 FARMINGTON NM 2:00:51.8 9:13/mile
679 KENNETH BENALLY Half-Marathon 122 91 M 56 50-59 13 SHONTO AZ 2:01:10.3 9:14/mile
595 ROXANNE BURNS Half-Marathon 123 32 F 32 30-39 11 ZUNI NM 2:01:29.8 9:16/mile
1070 JEFFREY TOME Half-Marathon 124 92 M 27 20-29 22 SHIPROCK NM 2:02:01.8 9:18/mile
865 KRISTY PESHLAKAI Half-Marathon 125 33 F 23 20-29 10 SHIPROCK NM 2:02:10.5 9:19/mile
553 TIFFANI BEGAY Half-Marathon 126 34 F 27 20-29 11 TUCSON AZ 2:02:34.2 9:21/mile
704 TRUDY HARRISON Half-Marathon 127 35 F 44 40-49 7 DULCE NM 2:02:39.7 9:21/mile
1062 CASEY S ROSENBURG Half-Marathon 128 93 M 34 30-39 22 SHIPROCK NM 2:02:50.3 9:22/mile
753 WILBERT JOHN Half-Marathon 129 94 M 32 30-39 23 FARMINGTON NM 2:03:01.4 9:23/mile
797 GUANG LIU Half-Marathon 130 95 M 27 20-29 23 GANADO AZ 2:03:10.4 9:24/mile
761 TWY JOHNSON Half-Marathon 131 36 F 31 30-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 2:03:15.3 9:24/mile
733 JERRY HOWELL Half-Marathon 132 96 M 60 60-69 3 EVERGREEN CO 2:03:22.9 9:25/mile
1242 FANNIE HOGUE 10K 136 98 F 62 60-98 7 KIRTLAND NM 2:03:41.2 19:56/mile
554 VANESSA BEGAY Half-Marathon 133 37 F 26 20-29 12 FLAGSTAFF AZ 2:03:47.9 9:27/mile
737 JOEL IRVIN Half-Marathon 134 97 M 56 50-59 14 FARMINGTON NM 2:04:14.3 9:29/mile
905 HARVEY SAUNDERS Half-Marathon 135 98 M 59 50-59 15 YATAHEY NM 2:04:17.1 9:29/mile
1268 DENISE MANUS 10K 137 99 F 42 40-59 24 WATERFLOW NM 2:04:55.3 20:08/mile
1049 CRISTIAN BROWN Half-Marathon 136 99 M 15 1-19 12 KIRTLAND NM 2:04:55.5 9:32/mile
1078 DAR YAZZIEE Half-Marathon 137 100 M 30 30-39 24 FARMINGTON NM 2:04:57.8 9:32/mile
843 BRIAN NELSON Half-Marathon 138 101 M 42 40-49 24 PHOENIX AZ 2:05:02.9 9:32/mile
1039 INGRID WILSEY Half-Marathon 139 38 F 44 40-49 8 FARMINGTON NM 2:05:03.6 9:32/mile
709 JUDY NEZ Half-Marathon 140 39 F 42 40-49 9 ST. MICHAELS AZ 2:05:03.8 9:32/mile
832 GUISSELLE MONGE ARIAS Half-Marathon 141 40 F 44 40-49 10 SANTA ANA SAN JOS? 2:05:04.5 9:32/mile
549 RAYME BEGAY Half-Marathon 142 102 M 29 20-29 24 GANADO AZ 2:05:12.2 9:33/mile
1260 JENNIFER LIZER 10K 138 100 F 49 40-59 25 NAVAJO NM 2:05:33.1 20:15/mile
1370 YVONNEJEAN CLAUDE 10K 139 101 F 60 60-98 8 2:05:35.5 20:15/mile
845 JENEIL NELSON Half-Marathon 143 41 F 30 30-39 13 FARMINGTON NM 2:05:37.0 9:35/mile
623 FREDDIE CHEE Half-Marathon 144 103 M 53 50-59 16 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:06:09.0 9:37/mile
976 RALPH VALENTINE Half-Marathon 145 104 M 59 50-59 17 KIRTLAND NM 2:06:19.0 9:38/mile
1023 LEILANI YAZZIE Half-Marathon 146 42 F 34 30-39 14 ST. MICHAELS AZ 2:06:21.5 9:38/mile
955 ETHAN TOM Half-Marathon 147 105 M 16 1-19 13 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:06:24.8 9:38/mile
663 STEPHANIE DESWOOD Half-Marathon 148 43 F 31 30-39 15 FARMINGTON NM 2:06:35.7 9:39/mile
1091 FRED TECUBE Half-Marathon 149 106 M 33 30-39 25 LAS CRUCES NM 2:07:21.8 9:43/mile
839 PERCELLA NAGLE Half-Marathon 150 44 F 33 30-39 16 KIRTLAND NM 2:07:33.2 9:44/mile
512 BRUCE BACHMANN Half-Marathon 151 107 M 65 60-69 4 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 2:07:42.3 9:44/mile
814 MARCUS MARTINEZ Half-Marathon 152 108 M 33 30-39 26 KIRTLAND NM 2:07:50.1 9:45/mile
662 KARI DESWOOD Half-Marathon 153 45 F 38 30-39 17 FARMINGTON NM 2:08:02.4 9:46/mile
584 SHAWNA BLACKMAN Half-Marathon 154 46 F 25 20-29 13 WHITERIVER AZ 2:08:03.9 9:46/mile
508 JAMES ANTONIO Half-Marathon 155 109 M 36 30-39 27 SHIPROCK NM 2:08:06.4 9:46/mile
788 ROBERTO LEE Half-Marathon 156 47 F 25 20-29 14 FARMINGTON NM 2:08:18.0 9:47/mile
666 TOMACINA DOBEY Half-Marathon 157 48 F 27 20-29 15 FORT STOCKTON TX 2:08:31.7 9:48/mile
1080 LISA LEE Half-Marathon 158 49 F 31 30-39 18 KIRTLAND NM 2:08:33.3 9:48/mile
877 MONICA REDHOUSE Half-Marathon 159 50 F 27 20-29 16 SHIPROCK NM 2:08:40.0 9:49/mile
856 SANFORD NOCKIDENEH Half-Marathon 160 110 M 32 30-39 28 PAGE AZ 2:08:43.3 9:49/mile