Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1361 KEVIN BEN 10K 1 1 M 21 19-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 43:23.1 6:59/mile
1322 SETH CHARLEY 10K 3 3 M 15 1-18 1 FLAGSTAFF AZ 47:42.1 7:41/mile
1250 CAROLINE KING 10K 5 1 F 24 19-39 1 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 49:45.6 8:01/mile
1245 RANDALL JAMES 10K 12 8 M 40 40-59 1 ROUNDROCK AZ 56:32.6 9:07/mile
1282 JAMES ROANHORSE 10K 18 10 M 65 60-98 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 59:41.1 9:37/mile
1316 SWIFTBIRD YELLOWHAIR 10K 38 18 F 14 1-18 1 ROCK POINT AZ 1:06:42.4 10:45/mile
1301 KAREN TILDEN 10K 51 30 F 51 40-59 1 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:11:13.4 11:29/mile
530 ALVIN BEGAY Half-Marathon 1 1 M 25 20-29 1 GANADO AZ 1:14:29.5 5:41/mile
928 GAVIN SOSA Half-Marathon 2 2 M 36 30-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 1:14:46.0 5:42/mile
1237 TERRY GOODIN 10K 66 42 F 68 60-98 1 GALLUP NM 1:16:04.9 12:16/mile
969 VERNON TSOSIE Half-Marathon 7 7 M 47 40-49 1 AZTEC NM 1:26:19.3 6:35/mile
617 BRANDON CHEE Half-Marathon 10 10 M 18 1-19 1 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:27:30.9 6:40/mile
1002 DAKOTA WILLIS Half-Marathon 13 1 F 24 20-29 1 KAYENTA AZ 1:28:21.0 6:44/mile
923 EMERSON SMITH Half-Marathon 22 19 M 50 50-59 1 KIRTLAND NM 1:34:36.0 7:13/mile
952 LORI TODACHEENE Half-Marathon 36 4 F 39 30-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 1:41:46.3 7:46/mile
917 REYCITA SIX Half-Marathon 55 9 F 45 40-49 1 HOUCK AZ 1:48:15.9 8:15/mile
518 KEITH BAKER Half-Marathon 56 47 M 60 60-69 1 FARMINGTOIN NM 1:48:16.0 8:15/mile
868 DENISE PHILLIPS Half-Marathon 59 11 F 51 50-59 1 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:49:03.6 8:19/mile
1022 KLANDRA YAZZIE Half-Marathon 84 18 F 17 1-19 1 CHAMBERS AZ 1:55:28.5 8:48/mile
892 DONNA ROMANS Half-Marathon 289 135 F 67 60-69 1 KANSAS CITY MO 2:26:41.4 11:11/mile
841 JERRY NASH Half-Marathon 295 157 M 72 70-98 1 CASA GRANDE AZ 2:27:19.2 11:14/mile
220 HAROLD BENNALLY Marathon 1 1 M 32 30-39 1 PAGE AZ 3:03:01.3 6:59/mile
97 JOHN HUMPHREYS Marathon 4 4 M 29 20-29 1 EL PASO TX 3:08:41.1 7:12/mile
204 CAROLINE SEKAQUAPTEWA Marathon 5 1 F 40 40-49 1 TEMPE AZ 3:13:37.7 7:23/mile
120 ANDY LANDE Marathon 8 7 M 53 50-59 1 SILVER CITY NM 3:27:29.5 7:55/mile
140 YOSHIO OTAKI Marathon 9 8 M 47 40-49 1 WINSTON SALEM NC 3:28:21.1 7:57/mile
78 REBECCA GUENTHER Marathon 10 2 F 35 30-39 1 SAN JOSE CA 3:30:55.2 8:03/mile
65 KAY EVANS Marathon 14 4 F 53 50-59 1 CHOCOWINITY NC 3:36:14.5 8:15/mile
945 LEANN WAGNER Half-Marathon 545 327 F 99 99-99 1 TEMPE AZ 3:38:34.0 16:41/mile
84 XEPHONIAH HARRY Marathon 20 15 M 19 1-19 1 KIRTLAND NM 3:47:13.4 8:40/mile
76 REBECCA GREENWALD Marathon 22 6 F 27 20-29 1 PHOENIX NM 3:48:12.7 8:42/mile
121 RON LARSEN Marathon 23 17 M 61 60-69 1 APPLE VALLEY MN 3:48:26.3 8:43/mile
108 ERIN JONES Marathon 63 19 F 19 1-19 1 CHINLE AZ 4:15:57.8 9:46/mile
154 KRUPAKAR REVANNA Marathon 123 77 M 71 70-98 1 FALLS CHURCH VA 4:58:16.4 11:23/mile
42 EDI CADORIN Marathon 170 73 F 60 60-69 1 TREVISO ITALY 5:59:09.0 13:42/mile
55 CHERYL COOK-MCCOY Marathon 186 83 F 70 70-98 1 SALIDA CO 6:24:08.7 14:39/mile
1204 ERIC BAILEY 10K 2 2 M 25 19-39 2 CROWNPOINT NM 46:31.9 7:30/mile
1318 SHONTEE BENALLY 10K 6 2 F 26 19-39 2 FARMINGTON NM 52:28.2 8:27/mile
1203 ELIJAH BAHE 10K 7 5 M 16 1-18 2 TOHATCHI NM 53:28.9 8:37/mile
1363 BEAR BEAR 10K 23 12 M 62 60-98 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:08.7 10:01/mile
1257 LEONARD J LEE 10K 24 13 M 50 40-59 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:14.4 10:02/mile
1224 JAYDA CHEE 10K 43 23 F 12 1-18 2 TUBA CITY AZ 1:07:25.8 10:52/mile
1229 KIMBERLY DAVID 10K 53 32 F 43 40-59 2 SHONTO AZ 1:11:25.5 11:31/mile
939 TRENT TAYLOR Half-Marathon 3 3 M 34 30-39 2 MESA AZ 1:20:01.1 6:06/mile
637 CODY CURLEY Half-Marathon 4 4 M 29 20-29 2 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:24:42.0 6:27/mile
1313 LINDA YAZZIE 10K 95 64 F 60 60-98 2 FARMINGTON NM 1:28:31.4 14:16/mile
14 JENNICA BARROW Half-Marathon 15 2 F 21 20-29 2 PROVO UT 1:29:29.7 6:49/mile
808 DANIEL S. MANUELITO Half-Marathon 18 16 M 19 1-19 2 NEWCOMB NM 1:31:16.1 6:58/mile
759 MARK JOHNSON Half-Marathon 19 17 M 43 40-49 2 FARMINGTON NM 1:31:25.0 6:58/mile
721 DENNY HENIO Half-Marathon 33 30 M 56 50-59 2 PINE HILL NM 1:40:46.8 7:41/mile
1003 SARAH WILLIS Half-Marathon 37 5 F 35 30-39 2 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:41:56.4 7:46/mile
689 MICHELLE FREW Half-Marathon 62 12 F 43 40-49 2 SURPRISE AZ 1:49:37.6 8:22/mile
699 BELLA GROVER Half-Marathon 77 16 F 57 50-59 2 POLACCA AZ 1:53:19.5 8:39/mile
962 AYNA TRACY Half-Marathon 86 19 F 15 1-19 2 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:48.9 8:50/mile
890 AL ROCKWELL Half-Marathon 111 86 M 62 60-69 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:59:18.9 9:06/mile
936 LESLEY STRAUSS Half-Marathon 382 200 F 61 60-69 2 GLENCOE IL 2:44:05.1 12:31/mile
67 LANCE FOSTER Marathon 2 2 M 39 30-39 2 SHIPROCK NM 3:04:03.3 7:01/mile
100 JONATHAN JO Marathon 7 6 M 26 20-29 2 NEW YORK NY 3:25:06.2 7:49/mile
124 LORENZO LEVI Marathon 11 9 M 42 40-49 2 FARMINGTON NM 3:35:52.9 8:14/mile
39 BRENDA BROWN Marathon 13 3 F 44 40-49 2 BLOOMFIELD NM 3:35:59.2 8:14/mile
153 WILLIAM REEVES Marathon 17 12 M 51 50-59 2 MECHANICSBURG PA 3:38:35.0 8:20/mile
155 AMANDA ROSENBURG Marathon 26 7 F 39 30-39 2 PHOENIX AZ 3:50:51.0 8:48/mile
119 TRISTAN LAFRANCE Marathon 30 22 M 16 1-19 2 GALLUP NM 3:54:13.5 8:56/mile
209 KATIE FERGUSON Marathon 31 9 F 27 20-29 2 NORWICH VT 3:54:26.3 8:56/mile
107 JEFFREY JOHNSTON Marathon 33 23 M 60 60-69 2 DEER PARK WI 3:55:22.9 8:59/mile
237 PAOLA SANDRONI Marathon 59 17 F 54 50-59 2 ROCHESTER MN 4:13:42.0 9:40/mile
1302 LOREN TSOSIE 10K 4 4 M 27 19-39 3 CROWNPOINT NM 49:00.7 7:54/mile
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
1234 ALAN FULLER 10K 29 15 M 41 40-59 3 GALLUP NM 1:02:41.4 10:06/mile
1336 ANDREW JAY TELKAMP 10K 34 18 M 9 1-18 3 FRUITLAND NM 1:04:20.9 10:22/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
1289 RUTH SCOTT 10K 58 35 F 48 40-59 3 NEW LAGUNA NM 1:13:42.9 11:53/mile
1292 STEVE SILAGO 10K 77 27 M 62 60-98 3 KIRTLAND NM 1:21:55.6 13:12/mile
1040 ERIK KALLESTEWA Half-Marathon 5 5 M 36 30-39 3 ZUNI NM 1:24:50.8 6:28/mile
811 CHARLES MANYMULES Half-Marathon 6 6 M 21 20-29 3 1:25:59.3 6:33/mile
676 DANIELLE FARRELL Half-Marathon 20 3 F 28 20-29 3 FARMINGTON NM 1:32:30.1 7:03/mile
586 JEFF BOERSEMA Half-Marathon 24 21 M 44 40-49 3 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:36:12.8 7:20/mile
1069 MANASSAH ENDWARRIOR Half-Marathon 25 22 M 17 1-19 3 RIO RANCHO NM 1:36:37.9 7:22/mile
1364 FANNIE YAZZIE 10K 117 80 F 65 60-98 3 SHIPROCK NM 1:39:29.9 16:02/mile
965 ERVIN TSOSIE Half-Marathon 35 32 M 52 50-59 3 GALLUP NM 1:41:33.0 7:45/mile
509 JESSICA ARENAS Half-Marathon 57 10 F 30 30-39 3 DURANGO CO 1:48:33.6 8:17/mile
1066 LIILIA VAN MAANEN Half-Marathon 83 17 F 40 40-49 3 FARMINGTON NM 1:53:57.7 8:41/mile
907 JUDITH SEEDS MILLER Half-Marathon 103 24 F 56 50-59 3 BAKERSFIELD CA 1:58:13.7 9:01/mile
733 JERRY HOWELL Half-Marathon 132 96 M 60 60-69 3 EVERGREEN CO 2:03:22.9 9:25/mile
927 NAQOA SMITH Half-Marathon 179 61 F 16 1-19 3 SHIPROCK NM 2:10:45.1 9:58/mile
1090 LEONA ZHONNIE Half-Marathon 449 249 F 60 60-69 3 SHIPROCK NM 2:59:07.4 13:40/mile
40 LARRY BUTLER Marathon 3 3 M 39 30-39 3 TUBA CITY AZ 3:06:00.2 7:05/mile
46 OLIVIER CHASSOT Marathon 12 10 M 42 40-49 3 SANTA ANA SAN JOSE 3:35:54.1 8:14/mile
90 DARYL HORTON Marathon 15 11 M 29 20-29 3 SCOTTSDALE AZ 3:36:55.0 8:16/mile
94 AIMEE HOYT Marathon 16 5 F 42 40-49 3 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:38:17.1 8:19/mile
87 KIYOSHI HAYAKAWA Marathon 18 13 M 51 50-59 3 NORMAN OK 3:38:45.9 8:20/mile
72 ROCHELLE GARNANEZ Marathon 32 10 F 36 30-39 3 DENVER CO 3:54:39.3 8:57/mile
93 MICHELLE HOWE Marathon 47 12 F 28 20-29 3 FLAGSTAFF AZ 4:06:46.7 9:25/mile
176 ERWIN THOMAS Marathon 65 46 M 61 60-69 3 BAPCHULE AZ 4:16:40.6 9:47/mile
160 NAKONA SCOTT Marathon 70 49 M 18 1-19 3 TUBA CITY AZ 4:20:12.7 9:55/mile
64 LAVINA ETSITTY Marathon 71 22 F 50 50-59 3 SUN VALLEY AZ 4:20:54.2 9:57/mile
1325 PAUL KIM 10K 8 6 M 37 19-39 4 WASHINGTON DC 54:02.0 8:42/mile
1225 FELICIA CHISCHILLY 10K 11 4 F 29 19-39 4 CROWNPOINT NM 55:50.5 9:00/mile
1332 GREGORY CHARLES 10K 30 16 M 40 40-59 4 NEWCOMB NM 1:03:41.2 10:16/mile
1285 DEANN SABAL 10K 63 39 F 49 40-59 4 GALLUP NM 1:14:32.8 12:01/mile