Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
368 TEAM #J C R A K Marathon Relay 9 7 126 TO 175 3 M 35 3:37:03.2 8:17/mile
345 TEAM #PEYTONEERS Marathon Relay 100 60 126 TO 175 39 M 24 5:02:10.5 11:32/mile
356 TEAM 5 LIL NDNZ Marathon Relay 71 48 126 TO 175 30 M 32 4:36:58.5 10:34/mile
346 TEAM 50 SHADES OF AWESOME Marathon Relay 31 7 126 TO 175 10 F 24 4:04:23.1 9:19/mile
500 DEMETRA ABEITA Half-Marathon 378 196 F 23 20-29 48 RIO RANCHO NM 2:43:57.7 12:30/mile
501 KAREN L. ABEITA Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 POLACCA AZ
502 SUJEN ACCURSIO Half-Marathon 528 312 F 34 30-39 120 FARMINGTON NM 3:23:18.3 15:31/mile
503 BEVERLY AGUERO Half-Marathon 346 175 F 40 40-49 33 PAGE AZ 2:37:28.1 12:01/mile
504 CORAL AGUIRRE Half-Marathon F 23 20-29 RED VALLEY AZ
2 LYNN AKINS Marathon 49 13 F 35 30-39 4 DENVER CO 4:09:22.0 9:31/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
1202 MANNY ALCOTT 10K 73 25 M 10 1-18 4 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:19:36.7 12:50/mile
505 MELISSA ALLEN Half-Marathon 436 240 F 27 20-29 53 KAYENTA AZ 2:56:39.6 13:29/mile
3 ANDERSON ALLEN Marathon 43 32 M 48 40-49 9 NEWCOMB NM 4:02:16.9 9:14/mile
506 ANDREA ALLISON Half-Marathon F 32 30-39 FRUITLAND NM
4 SALVADOR ALMEIDA Marathon 55 41 M 58 50-59 9 EL PASO TX 4:12:11.3 9:37/mile
1045 CHRISANNE AMBERMAN Half-Marathon F 51 50-59 FRUITLAND NM
5 NICHOLAS AMIGONI Marathon M 58 50-59 CHICAGO IL
410 TEAM AML DREAM TEAM Marathon Relay 72 24 226 & up 6 F 55 SHIPROCK NM 4:37:03.6 10:34/mile
507 YOLANDA ANAGAL Half-Marathon F 29 20-29 CHINLE AZ
202 STACY ANDERSON Marathon 80 25 F 48 40-49 10 VISALIA CA 4:27:28.3 10:12/mile
6 KAREN ANDERSON Marathon 143 57 F 42 40-49 18 AVONDALE AZ 5:23:17.5 12:20/mile
205 CRAIG ANDERSON Marathon 146 88 M 51 50-59 23 VISALIA CA 5:27:35.1 12:30/mile
7 MICHAEL ANDERSON Marathon M 42 40-49 AVONDALE AZ
8 RENEE ANDRES Marathon 139 55 F 48 40-49 17 HOWARD LAKE MN 5:17:57.8 12:08/mile
350 TEAM ANTELOPE LAKE NINJAS Marathon Relay 114 51 126 TO 175 44 F 18 5:17:51.9 12:07/mile
508 JAMES ANTONIO Half-Marathon 155 109 M 36 30-39 27 SHIPROCK NM 2:08:06.4 9:46/mile
329 TEAM APACHES ON THE GO Marathon Relay 33 26 126 TO 175 11 M 19 4:08:08.8 9:28/mile
1556 TEAM ARE WE THERE YET Marathon Relay 70 23 ALL WOMEN 6 F 35 4:36:39.0 10:33/mile
509 JESSICA ARENAS Half-Marathon 57 10 F 30 30-39 3 DURANGO CO 1:48:33.6 8:17/mile
390 TEAM AREZONA Marathon Relay 27 23 176 TO 225 8 M 43 KAYENTA AZ 4:00:25.9 9:10/mile
510 CHAD ARNOLD Half-Marathon 191 124 M 41 40-49 27 ELK GROVE CA 2:11:56.8 10:04/mile
224 COA ARVISO Marathon 64 45 M 29 20-29 10 BLOOMFIELD NM 4:16:06.3 9:46/mile
9 CAROLE ASHLEY Marathon 85 29 F 34 30-39 9 GALLUP NM 4:30:50.3 10:20/mile
1061 ANTHONY ASPAAS Half-Marathon 363 178 M 62 60-69 10 SHIPROCK NM 2:40:18.7 12:14/mile
10 THOMAS ATCITTY Marathon 102 65 M 41 40-49 20 ALBUQUERQUE NM 4:42:26.6 10:46/mile
511 HENRY ATENCIO Half-Marathon 362 177 M 50 50-59 29 BLOOMFIELD NM 2:40:16.3 12:14/mile
360 TEAM AVENGERS Marathon Relay 77 26 126 TO 175 34 F 27 4:42:20.3 10:46/mile
388 TEAM AWESOME Marathon Relay 69 22 176 TO 225 20 F 52 4:35:44.5 10:31/mile
11 ALLEN BABARAN Marathon 112 71 M 41 40-49 21 BELMONT CA 4:47:31.6 10:58/mile
12 SYLVAN BACA Marathon 21 16 M 29 20-29 4 BOSTON MA 3:47:17.2 8:40/mile
512 BRUCE BACHMANN Half-Marathon 151 107 M 65 60-69 4 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 2:07:42.3 9:44/mile
366 TEAM BADGER MILK Marathon Relay 126 TO 175 M 26
513 JERRY BADONI Half-Marathon 410 190 M 37 30-39 54 ROCK POINT AZ 2:49:12.9 12:55/mile
514 STACEY BADONIE Half-Marathon 90 70 M 34 30-39 15 TOHATCHI NM 1:56:42.0 8:54/mile
515 ROBERT BAFT Half-Marathon 99 78 M 41 40-49 19 WEXFORD PA 1:57:52.5 8:59/mile
1203 ELIJAH BAHE 10K 7 5 M 16 1-18 2 TOHATCHI NM 53:28.9 8:37/mile
516 CHRISTINA BAHE Half-Marathon 176 59 F 44 40-49 13 SAINT MICHAELS AZ 2:10:38.6 9:58/mile
517 DONAVAN BAHE Half-Marathon 373 181 M 34 30-39 51 YAHTAHEY NM 2:42:58.4 12:26/mile
1204 ERIC BAILEY 10K 2 2 M 25 19-39 2 CROWNPOINT NM 46:31.9 7:30/mile
230 RHIANNON BAINBRIDGE Marathon F 19 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
518 KEITH BAKER Half-Marathon 56 47 M 60 60-69 1 FARMINGTOIN NM 1:48:16.0 8:15/mile
1529 RUTH BALDWIN Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 30
941 ERIN BALWIN Half-Marathon 555 335 F 17 1-19 10 LUKACHUKAI AZ 3:48:42.3 17:27/mile
519 PRISCILLA BARBER Half-Marathon 491 283 F 32 30-39 111 KIRTLAND NM 3:11:20.5 14:36/mile
520 DAROLD BARNEY Half-Marathon 434 196 M 34 30-39 58 TOHATCHI NM 2:55:44.2 13:24/mile
14 JENNICA BARROW Half-Marathon 15 2 F 21 20-29 2 PROVO UT 1:29:29.7 6:49/mile
13 ALEXANDER BARROW Marathon 53 39 M 23 20-29 9 PROVO UT 4:11:55.2 9:36/mile
521 MARK BARTELS Half-Marathon 432 195 M 56 50-59 30 AMARILLO TX 2:55:18.4 13:22/mile
522 MIKE BARTELS Half-Marathon M 36 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
1341 PATRICE BARTLETT 10K 79 52 F 43 40-59 7 AZ AZ 1:22:35.7 13:19/mile
523 TERILYN BARTON Half-Marathon 192 68 F 28 20-29 19 FARMINGTON NM 2:12:20.5 10:06/mile
238 DAVID BATES DNF 1 1 M 61 ROCHESTER MN 1:45:44.3
524 BARBARA BAUTISTA Half-Marathon 446 247 F 45 40-49 55 CASA BLANCA NM 2:58:49.6 13:39/mile
1205 CATHY BEACH 10K 96 65 F 54 40-59 12 CIBECUE AZ 1:28:57.4 14:20/mile
525 AMY BEACH Half-Marathon 42 8 F 28 20-29 6 CIBECUE AZ 1:43:18.4 7:53/mile
15 BERTHA BEALL Marathon 157 65 F 52 50-59 12 KIRTLAND NM 5:42:02.2 13:03/mile
1363 BEAR BEAR 10K 23 12 M 62 60-98 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:08.7 10:01/mile
1206 MERLE BEARD 10K 113 35 M 44 40-59 12 CAMERON AZ 1:36:47.3 15:36/mile
398 TEAM BEAUTIES AND THE BEAST Marathon Relay 88 31 176 TO 225 26 F 33 4:51:08.0 11:06/mile
526 CASSANDRA BEAVER Half-Marathon 388 204 F 40 40-49 42 LAS VEGAS NV 2:45:18.7 12:37/mile
527 ROLAND BECENTI Half-Marathon 93 73 M 46 40-49 18 TUBA CITY AZ 1:57:11.5 8:56/mile
528 MICHELLE BECK Half-Marathon 315 149 F 50 50-59 15 FLAGSTAFF AZ 2:31:28.9 11:33/mile
1207 LUCIA BEDONIE 10K 48 27 F 37 19-39 24 CHINLE AZ 1:08:47.6 11:05/mile
1517 ASHLEY BEDONIE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 25
379 TEAM BEEF Marathon Relay 82 29 176 TO 225 23 F 37 4:44:17.1 10:51/mile
16 FRED BEERS Marathon 28 21 M 44 40-49 5 RIO RANCHO NM 3:51:45.0 8:50/mile
530 ALVIN BEGAY Half-Marathon 1 1 M 25 20-29 1 GANADO AZ 1:14:29.5 5:41/mile
1327 LAURIEL BEGAY 10K 111 77 F 25 19-39 54 KAYENTA AZ 1:35:19.2 15:22/mile
1210 NANCY BEGAY 10K 116 79 F 58 40-59 19 SHIPROCK NM 1:39:28.3 16:02/mile
550 RAYNALDI BEGAY Half-Marathon 53 45 M 26 20-29 12 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:46:41.1 8:08/mile
531 AMANDA BEGAY Half-Marathon 87 20 F 30 30-39 6 TSAILE AZ 1:55:53.4 8:50/mile
1209 JOANNE BEGAY 10K 130 92 F 65 60-98 5 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:59.6 18:42/mile
1208 DELLA BEGAY 10K 131 93 F 60 60-98 6 KIRTLAND NM 1:58:48.8 19:09/mile
1317 TOMASINA BEGAY 10K 132 94 F 30 19-39 61 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:59.0 19:11/mile
1212 SANDRA BEGAY 10K 133 95 F 35 19-39 62 SHIPROCK NM 1:58:59.1 19:11/mile
553 TIFFANI BEGAY Half-Marathon 126 34 F 27 20-29 11 TUCSON AZ 2:02:34.2 9:21/mile
554 VANESSA BEGAY Half-Marathon 133 37 F 26 20-29 12 FLAGSTAFF AZ 2:03:47.9 9:27/mile
549 RAYME BEGAY Half-Marathon 142 102 M 29 20-29 24 GANADO AZ 2:05:12.2 9:33/mile
541 FILBERT BEGAY Half-Marathon 171 115 M 34 30-39 31 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 2:09:41.1 9:53/mile
542 HARRISON BEGAY Half-Marathon 208 132 M 57 50-59 21 CHINLE AZ 2:14:05.6 10:14/mile
533 ARDANIEL BEGAY Half-Marathon 224 137 M 50 50-59 23 NEWCOMB NM 2:16:53.6 10:26/mile
548 MANASSEH BEGAY Half-Marathon 229 140 M 36 30-39 41 FARMINGTON NM 2:17:26.6 10:29/mile
543 JENNIFER BEGAY Half-Marathon 247 105 F 18 1-19 8 GALLUP NM 2:19:38.8 10:39/mile
551 SHARON BEGAY Half-Marathon 273 121 F 22 20-29 33 KIRTLAND NM 2:24:02.4 10:59/mile
540 FAIRN BEGAY Half-Marathon 280 153 M 29 20-29 29 GALLUP NM 2:25:12.9 11:05/mile
545 KAYLENE BEGAY Half-Marathon 323 155 F 34 30-39 64 WHITERIVER AZ 2:31:51.1 11:35/mile
536 CASSANDRA BEGAY Half-Marathon 338 167 F 37 30-39 71 LOS ALAMOS NM 2:35:49.3 11:53/mile
534 BEVERLY BEGAY Half-Marathon 384 202 F 48 40-49 41 SHIPROCK NM 2:45:03.0 12:35/mile
532 ANGELENE BEGAY Half-Marathon 417 226 F 28 20-29 50 ROUND ROCK AZ 2:51:31.4 13:05/mile