Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1344 ACELYNE BILLY 10K 108 75 F 16 1-18 4 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:15.3 15:12/mile
1570 ADAM BRAXTON Marathon Relay 11 9 ALL MEN 1 M 22 CHINLE AZ 3:42:38.7 8:29/mile
529 ADELFA BEGAY Half-Marathon 448 248 F 41 40-49 56 GANADO AZ 2:58:58.6 13:39/mile
1338 ADESBAH FOGUTH 10K 91 61 F 29 19-39 47 SANDERS AZ 1:27:10.0 14:03/mile
705 ADRIAN HARRY Half-Marathon 407 218 F 32 30-39 90 FRUITLAND NM 2:48:34.6 12:52/mile
1279 ADRIANNE PLENTY HOLES 10K 65 41 F 29 19-39 33 TOWAOC CO 1:15:51.5 12:14/mile
1009 ADRIENNE WOODY Half-Marathon 398 213 F 24 20-29 49 WATERFLOW NM 2:47:36.2 12:47/mile
1246 ADZAAN JO 10K 104 71 F 42 40-59 16 CHINLE AZ 1:31:50.1 14:48/mile
992 AGNES WHITEHAIR Half-Marathon 557 337 F 62 60-69 15 PINON AZ 3:48:51.3 17:28/mile
94 AIMEE HOYT Marathon 16 5 F 42 40-49 3 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:38:17.1 8:19/mile
890 AL ROCKWELL Half-Marathon 111 86 M 62 60-69 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:59:18.9 9:06/mile
1234 ALAN FULLER 10K 29 15 M 41 40-59 3 GALLUP NM 1:02:41.4 10:06/mile
190 ALBERT WAGNER Marathon 168 96 M 36 30-39 17 TEMPE AZ 5:55:13.3 13:33/mile
1309 ALBERTA WAUNEKA 10K F 46 40-59 WINDOW ROCK AZ
1215 ALEX BITSUI 10K 102 33 M 40 40-59 10 CHINLE AZ 1:30:50.1 14:39/mile
13 ALEXANDER BARROW Marathon 53 39 M 23 20-29 9 PROVO UT 4:11:55.2 9:36/mile
971 ALFONSO UENTILLIE Half-Marathon 560 221 M 38 30-39 62 SHIPROCK NM 3:53:04.3 17:47/mile
838 ALFRED MURPHY Half-Marathon 14 13 M 37 30-39 6 WINDOWROCK AZ 1:29:02.9 6:47/mile
572 ALFRED BENNALLY Half-Marathon 310 165 M 44 40-49 32 TEECNOSPOS AZ 2:30:37.1 11:29/mile
735 ALFRED IGNACIO Half-Marathon 385 183 M 27 20-29 37 SAN ANTONIO TX 2:45:10.7 12:36/mile
1553 ALFREDA BENALLY Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 42
1324 ALICIA SMITH 10K 13 5 F 26 19-39 5 WINDOW ROCK AZ 56:54.6 9:10/mile
763 ALICIA JONES Half-Marathon 190 67 F 33 30-39 28 CHINLE AZ 2:11:55.6 10:04/mile
1007 ALICIA WOODS Half-Marathon 278 126 F 33 30-39 52 LAS CRUCES NM 2:24:52.5 11:03/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
11 ALLEN BABARAN Marathon 112 71 M 41 40-49 21 BELMONT CA 4:47:31.6 10:58/mile
840 ALONZO NAKAI Half-Marathon 377 182 M 32 30-39 52 FRUITLAND NM 2:43:47.2 12:30/mile
821 ALPA MEHTA Half-Marathon 294 138 F 48 40-49 23 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:27:06.9 11:13/mile
530 ALVIN BEGAY Half-Marathon 1 1 M 25 20-29 1 GANADO AZ 1:14:29.5 5:41/mile
1281 ALVINA REID 10K 64 40 F 45 40-59 5 GANADO AZ 1:15:07.5 12:07/mile
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
1004 ALYSSA WILSON Half-Marathon 220 85 F 15 1-19 6 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:16:11.5 10:23/mile
531 AMANDA BEGAY Half-Marathon 87 20 F 30 30-39 6 TSAILE AZ 1:55:53.4 8:50/mile
562 AMANDA BENALLY Half-Marathon 107 25 F 33 30-39 8 FARMINGTON NM 1:58:44.8 9:03/mile
897 AMANDA SAGANITSO Half-Marathon 481 274 F 35 30-39 107 TUBA CITY AZ 3:08:44.8 14:24/mile
155 AMANDA ROSENBURG Marathon 26 7 F 39 30-39 2 PHOENIX AZ 3:50:51.0 8:48/mile
1545 AMANLINDA SPENCER Marathon Relay 95 36 ALL WOMEN 11 F 34 4:58:32.2 11:23/mile
986 AMBER WAUNEKA Half-Marathon 534 318 F 37 30-39 123 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 3:29:06.9 15:57/mile
1524 AMBER YAZZIE Marathon Relay 117 54 ALL WOMEN 17 F 25 5:19:44.4 12:12/mile
17 AMBROSE B. BEGAY Marathon 142 86 M 52 50-59 22 THOREAU NM 5:21:17.0 12:15/mile
525 AMY BEACH Half-Marathon 42 8 F 28 20-29 6 CIBECUE AZ 1:43:18.4 7:53/mile
141 AMY PAIGE Marathon 74 23 F 45 40-49 8 POMFRET CENTER CT 4:22:02.4 10:00/mile
1513 AMY DEJOLIE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 27
1568 ANCITA CHARLEY Marathon Relay ALL MEN M 27 CHINLE AZ
1247 ANDERSON JONES 10K 99 32 M 63 60-98 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:29:35.4 14:27/mile
1082 ANDERSON HOSKIE Half-Marathon 548 219 M 42 40-49 46 GALLUP NM 3:40:58.9 16:52/mile
3 ANDERSON ALLEN Marathon 43 32 M 48 40-49 9 NEWCOMB NM 4:02:16.9 9:14/mile
1050 ANDRE CHALEY Half-Marathon M 18 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
706 ANDRE HARVEY Half-Marathon M 34 30-39 FARMINGTON NM
51 ANDREA CINNIGINNIE Marathon 199 91 F 32 30-39 34 FARMINGTON NM 6:51:20.8 15:42/mile
506 ANDREA ALLISON Half-Marathon F 32 30-39 FRUITLAND NM
193 ANDRELL WILLIAMS Marathon 128 49 F 23 20-29 9 MESA AZ 5:02:37.5 11:33/mile
1278 ANDREW PINTO 10K 114 36 M 40 40-59 13 YAHTAHEY NM 1:39:03.9 15:58/mile
1336 ANDREW JAY TELKAMP 10K 34 18 M 9 1-18 3 FRUITLAND NM 1:04:20.9 10:22/mile
120 ANDY LANDE Marathon 8 7 M 53 50-59 1 SILVER CITY NM 3:27:29.5 7:55/mile
532 ANGELENE BEGAY Half-Marathon 417 226 F 28 20-29 50 ROUND ROCK AZ 2:51:31.4 13:05/mile
1044 ANGELICA LAPAHIE Half-Marathon 352 179 F 28 20-29 44 SHIPROCK NM 2:38:21.6 12:05/mile
738 ANGELITA IZZO Half-Marathon 459 255 F 40 40-49 60 FARMINGTON NM 3:01:44.0 13:52/mile
1288 ANGIE SANGSTER 10K F 59 40-59 FT. DEFIANCE AZ
746 ANGLENE JOE Half-Marathon 397 212 F 38 30-39 88 SHIPROCK NM 2:47:20.1 12:46/mile
54 ANN COGDILL Marathon 29 8 F 46 40-49 4 ALBUQUERQUE NM 3:52:13.4 8:51/mile
1367 ANNA EDGERTON 10K 103 70 F 50 40-59 15 MANCOS CO 1:31:28.6 14:45/mile
1103 ANNA HANLEY Half-Marathon 303 141 F 45 40-49 25 CHINLE AZ 2:29:14.5 11:23/mile
646 ANNA DAUSE Half-Marathon 339 168 F 45 40-49 32 GALLUP NM 2:35:55.9 11:54/mile
902 ANNA SANDOVAL Half-Marathon 359 184 F 46 40-49 37 KAIBETO AZ 2:39:51.4 12:12/mile
600 ANNE CAMBRIDGE Half-Marathon 270 119 F 42 40-49 21 PINON AZ 2:23:40.3 10:58/mile
989 ANNE WEIL Half-Marathon F 42 40-49 RANCHOS DE TAOS NM
1222 ANTHONY CASTILLO 10K 55 22 M 49 40-59 6 ST. MICHAELS AZ 1:11:43.3 11:34/mile
563 ANTHONY BENALLY Half-Marathon 165 112 M 36 30-39 29 FARMINGTON NM 2:09:11.5 9:51/mile
1061 ANTHONY ASPAAS Half-Marathon 363 178 M 62 60-69 10 SHIPROCK NM 2:40:18.7 12:14/mile
1010 ANTHONY YAZHE Half-Marathon 441 198 M 25 20-29 39 SANDY UT 2:57:41.7 13:33/mile
1226 APRIL CLAIRMONT 10K 88 59 F 37 19-39 46 TUBA CITY AZ 1:26:19.0 13:55/mile
207 APRIL TSOSIE Marathon 127 48 F 39 30-39 16 SHIPROCK NM 5:02:32.1 11:32/mile
533 ARDANIEL BEGAY Half-Marathon 224 137 M 50 50-59 23 NEWCOMB NM 2:16:53.6 10:26/mile
221 ARLETTA HENDERSON Marathon 150 61 F 40 40-49 19 SHIPROCK NM 5:31:15.7 12:38/mile
633 ARNELL COPPERFIELD Half-Marathon 510 212 M 24 20-29 40 FORT DUCHESNE UT 3:14:30.0 14:50/mile
564 ARTHUR BENALLY Half-Marathon 269 151 M 62 60-69 7 CHINLE AZ 2:23:23.1 10:56/mile
985 ASHLEY WATSON Half-Marathon 195 71 F 30 30-39 30 TOHATCHI NM 2:12:46.2 10:08/mile
914 ASHLEY SIENKNECHT Half-Marathon 285 132 F 30 30-39 55 LAS CRUCES NM 2:26:06.8 11:09/mile
1517 ASHLEY BEDONIE Marathon Relay ALL WOMEN F 25
59 ASHLEY DAMEWOOD Marathon F 29 20-29 BOSTON MA
1252 AUDRA KLINE 10K 82 55 F 35 19-39 43 FARMINGTON NM 1:23:20.9 13:26/mile
1550 AURELIA YAZZIE Marathon Relay 119 56 ALL WOMEN 19 F 34 TUBA CITY AZ 5:20:55.0 12:14/mile
817 AUTUMN MCCABE Half-Marathon 350 177 F 29 20-29 42 GANADO AZ 2:37:51.2 12:02/mile
962 AYNA TRACY Half-Marathon 86 19 F 15 1-19 2 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:48.9 8:50/mile
803 BARBARA LUCERO Half-Marathon 369 191 F 43 40-49 38 ALBUQUERQUE NM 2:41:33.8 12:19/mile
524 BARBARA BAUTISTA Half-Marathon 446 247 F 45 40-49 55 CASA BLANCA NM 2:58:49.6 13:39/mile
872 BARBARA PLUMB Half-Marathon F 54 50-59 FARMINGTON NM
129 BAREFOOT DAN LUTES DNF M 51 WESTFIELD IN
1366 BARRETT MCLENDON 10K 47 21 M 31 19-39 11 KIRTLAND NM 1:08:31.6 11:03/mile
876 BEA REDFEATHER Half-Marathon 457 253 F 42 40-49 59 TEECNOSPOS NM 3:01:10.7 13:49/mile
1363 BEAR BEAR 10K 23 12 M 62 60-98 2 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:08.7 10:01/mile
754 BECKY JOHNSON Half-Marathon 502 293 F 37 30-39 115 FRUITLAND NM 3:12:40.8 14:42/mile
127 BECKY LUDWICZAK Marathon 193 85 F 37 30-39 31 TUCSON AZ 6:37:11.7 15:09/mile
699 BELLA GROVER Half-Marathon 77 16 F 57 50-59 2 POLACCA AZ 1:53:19.5 8:39/mile
1001 BENJAMIN WILLIS Half-Marathon 12 12 M 38 30-39 5 ALBUQUERQUE NM 1:28:18.9 6:44/mile
18 BENJAMIN BEGAY Marathon 45 34 M 48 40-49 11 FARMINGTON NM 4:03:43.0 9:18/mile
63 BERLEEN ESTEVAN Marathon 160 68 F 39 30-39 24 SAN FIDEL NM 5:46:35.5 13:13/mile
899 BERNADINE SALTWATER Half-Marathon 118 29 F 48 40-49 6 SHIPROCK NM 2:00:02.9 9:09/mile
895 BERNADINE RUSSELL Half-Marathon 513 300 F 49 40-49 73 WINDOW ROCK AZ 3:16:58.9 15:02/mile