Shiprock Marathon 2015

# of participants: 1207# of finishers: 1043last updated: 5/9/2016 3:08 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Last Category OA Race Rank OA Gender DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age AG AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace
1322 SETH CHARLEY 10K 3 3 M 15 1-18 1 FLAGSTAFF AZ 47:42.1 7:41/mile
1203 ELIJAH BAHE 10K 7 5 M 16 1-18 2 TOHATCHI NM 53:28.9 8:37/mile
1336 ANDREW JAY TELKAMP 10K 34 18 M 9 1-18 3 FRUITLAND NM 1:04:20.9 10:22/mile
1316 SWIFTBIRD YELLOWHAIR 10K 38 18 F 14 1-18 1 ROCK POINT AZ 1:06:42.4 10:45/mile
1224 JAYDA CHEE 10K 43 23 F 12 1-18 2 TUBA CITY AZ 1:07:25.8 10:52/mile
1201 ALIRIANA ALCOTT 10K 45 25 F 10 1-18 3 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:08:11.9 10:59/mile
1202 MANNY ALCOTT 10K 73 25 M 10 1-18 4 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:19:36.7 12:50/mile
617 BRANDON CHEE Half-Marathon 10 10 M 18 1-19 1 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:27:30.9 6:40/mile
808 DANIEL S. MANUELITO Half-Marathon 18 16 M 19 1-19 2 NEWCOMB NM 1:31:16.1 6:58/mile
1344 ACELYNE BILLY 10K 108 75 F 16 1-18 4 FARMINGTON NM 1:34:15.3 15:12/mile
1069 MANASSAH ENDWARRIOR Half-Marathon 25 22 M 17 1-19 3 RIO RANCHO NM 1:36:37.9 7:22/mile
1016 DARRIN YAZZIE Half-Marathon 28 25 M 19 1-19 4 1:37:44.7 7:27/mile
1262 DYLON LUNA 10K 115 37 M 13 1-18 5 SELLS AZ 1:39:25.4 16:02/mile
669 KOBE DRAPER Half-Marathon 32 29 M 15 1-19 5 CHINLE AZ 1:40:33.6 7:40/mile
622 DAKOTA CHEE Half-Marathon 43 35 M 18 1-19 6 BLOOMFIELD NM 1:43:39.9 7:54/mile
779 TYRONE LARSON Half-Marathon 44 36 M 16 1-19 7 LEUPP AZ 1:43:40.2 7:54/mile
719 JONATHAN HENDERSON Half-Marathon 45 37 M 15 1-19 8 TEMPE AZ 1:43:44.6 7:55/mile
864 ISAIAH PAYTIAMO Half-Marathon 46 38 M 18 1-19 9 1:45:01.1 8:01/mile
1022 KLANDRA YAZZIE Half-Marathon 84 18 F 17 1-19 1 CHAMBERS AZ 1:55:28.5 8:48/mile
713 CORDELL HASTINGS Half-Marathon 85 67 M 16 1-19 10 WATERFLOW NM 1:55:34.7 8:49/mile
962 AYNA TRACY Half-Marathon 86 19 F 15 1-19 2 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:55:48.9 8:50/mile
884 OLIN ROAN Half-Marathon 108 83 M 19 1-19 11 SANDERS AZ 1:58:47.6 9:04/mile
1049 CRISTIAN BROWN Half-Marathon 136 99 M 15 1-19 12 KIRTLAND NM 2:04:55.5 9:32/mile
955 ETHAN TOM Half-Marathon 147 105 M 16 1-19 13 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:06:24.8 9:38/mile
927 NAQOA SMITH Half-Marathon 179 61 F 16 1-19 3 SHIPROCK NM 2:10:45.1 9:58/mile
729 TSOOKIE HOLIDAY Half-Marathon 202 74 F 19 1-19 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:13:27.1 10:11/mile
847 PEYTON NELSON Half-Marathon 203 129 M 17 1-19 14 PHOENIX AZ 2:13:27.1 10:11/mile
707 HANNAH HARVEY Half-Marathon 219 84 F 15 1-19 5 ROUND ROCK AZ 2:16:05.7 10:23/mile
1004 ALYSSA WILSON Half-Marathon 220 85 F 15 1-19 6 LUKACHUKAI AZ 2:16:11.5 10:23/mile
935 TYRESE STASH Half-Marathon 227 138 M 16 1-19 15 MOAB UT 2:17:06.6 10:27/mile
1107 CHELSEA SHEPPARD Half-Marathon 235 95 F 19 1-19 7 TUBA CITY AZ 2:18:02.1 10:32/mile
543 JENNIFER BEGAY Half-Marathon 247 105 F 18 1-19 8 GALLUP NM 2:19:38.8 10:39/mile
1093 MELFORD LEE Half-Marathon 255 145 M 18 1-19 16 SHIPROCK NM 2:21:11.8 10:46/mile
816 REY DAN MARTINEZ-SWART Half-Marathon 347 172 M 10 1-19 17 RIO RANCHO NM 2:37:36.6 12:01/mile
1105 BREANNA LAMEMAN Half-Marathon 390 206 F 19 1-19 9 SHIPROCK NM 2:45:55.7 12:39/mile
825 EVAN MEYER Half-Marathon 526 216 M 16 1-19 18 SANTA FE NM 3:22:04.9 15:25/mile
84 XEPHONIAH HARRY Marathon 20 15 M 19 1-19 1 KIRTLAND NM 3:47:13.4 8:40/mile
941 ERIN BALWIN Half-Marathon 555 335 F 17 1-19 10 LUKACHUKAI AZ 3:48:42.3 17:27/mile
119 TRISTAN LAFRANCE Marathon 30 22 M 16 1-19 2 GALLUP NM 3:54:13.5 8:56/mile
108 ERIN JONES Marathon 63 19 F 19 1-19 1 CHINLE AZ 4:15:57.8 9:46/mile
160 NAKONA SCOTT Marathon 70 49 M 18 1-19 3 TUBA CITY AZ 4:20:12.7 9:55/mile
181 IAN TOM Marathon 125 78 M 18 1-19 4 LUKACHUKAI AZ 4:59:08.5 11:25/mile
213 JUSTIN BROWN JR. Marathon 166 95 M 17 1-19 5 NEWCOMB NM 5:53:59.7 13:30/mile
168 TERRENCE ORILLIE Marathon 183 102 M 19 1-19 6 SCOTTSDALE AZ 6:16:16.0 14:21/mile
1244 MITCHELL HOWE 10K M 18 1-18
230 RHIANNON BAINBRIDGE Marathon F 19 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
1050 ANDRE CHALEY Half-Marathon M 18 1-19 FARMINGTON NM
1361 KEVIN BEN 10K 1 1 M 21 19-39 1 SHIPROCK NM 43:23.1 6:59/mile
1204 ERIC BAILEY 10K 2 2 M 25 19-39 2 CROWNPOINT NM 46:31.9 7:30/mile
1302 LOREN TSOSIE 10K 4 4 M 27 19-39 3 CROWNPOINT NM 49:00.7 7:54/mile
1250 CAROLINE KING 10K 5 1 F 24 19-39 1 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 49:45.6 8:01/mile
1318 SHONTEE BENALLY 10K 6 2 F 26 19-39 2 FARMINGTON NM 52:28.2 8:27/mile
1325 PAUL KIM 10K 8 6 M 37 19-39 4 WASHINGTON DC 54:02.0 8:42/mile
1333 ALVITA REID 10K 9 3 F 38 19-39 3 GANADO AZ 54:26.1 8:46/mile
1360 KELLY BEN 10K 10 7 M 19 19-39 5 SHIPROCK NM 55:11.8 8:54/mile
1225 FELICIA CHISCHILLY 10K 11 4 F 29 19-39 4 CROWNPOINT NM 55:50.5 9:00/mile
1324 ALICIA SMITH 10K 13 5 F 26 19-39 5 WINDOW ROCK AZ 56:54.6 9:10/mile
1230 SHANNON DEADY 10K 14 6 F 25 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 58:55.5 9:30/mile
1238 BRIGIDA HANSON 10K 15 7 F 29 19-39 7 CORTEZ CO 59:15.2 9:33/mile
1299 JAMES THOMPSON 10K 16 9 M 26 19-39 6 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 59:16.6 9:33/mile
1266 MOLLY MACMORRIS-ADIX 10K 17 8 F 27 19-39 8 PORTLAND OR 59:26.2 9:35/mile
1321 TIFFANY CHARLEY 10K 19 9 F 31 19-39 9 KIRTLAND NM 59:50.9 9:39/mile
1233 ROYCE FREEMAN 10K 20 11 M 27 19-39 7 LUKACHUKAI AZ 1:00:24.9 9:44/mile
1346 CHRISTINA LEAH 10K 21 10 F 23 19-39 10 THOREAU NM 1:00:26.9 9:44/mile
1253 MELANIE KRANZ 10K 22 11 F 30 19-39 11 BLUFF UT 1:00:52.8 9:49/mile
1357 MALISSA SHEPPARD-ATCITTY 10K 25 12 F 39 19-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:15.7 10:02/mile
1330 MARIO YAZZIE 10K 26 14 M 36 19-39 8 SHIPROCK NM 1:02:23.3 10:03/mile
1373 SAVANNAH WILLIAMS 10K 27 13 F 29 19-39 13 1:02:26.6 10:04/mile
1310 KAYLA WAUNEKA 10K 28 14 F 30 19-39 14 KIRTLAND NM 1:02:26.7 10:04/mile
1337 NASHAUNA BIA 10K 31 15 F 25 19-39 15 FARMINGTON NM 1:03:43.3 10:16/mile
1267 MARLON MANUEL 10K 32 17 M 35 19-39 9 SAN JUAN NM 1:04:11.3 10:21/mile
1255 CYNDI LARSEN 10K 33 16 F 35 19-39 16 SANFORD CO 1:04:13.1 10:21/mile
1254 JEFF LANDY 10K 35 19 M 28 19-39 10 HARRISONBURG VA 1:04:35.2 10:25/mile
1374 MANDI GOMEZ 10K 36 17 F 31 19-39 17 1:05:54.3 10:37/mile
1359 LUCYNDA DAHOZY 10K 39 19 F 36 19-39 18 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:06:59.7 10:48/mile
1236 JOYCELYN GATEWOOD 10K 40 20 F 30 19-39 19 CIBECUE AZ 1:07:04.5 10:49/mile
1372 DENIALL JONES 10K 41 21 F 36 19-39 20 1:07:08.8 10:49/mile
1312 JAIME YAZZIE 10K 42 22 F 24 19-39 21 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:07:18.7 10:51/mile
1343 KATRINA CLY 10K 44 24 F 34 19-39 22 FARMINGTON NM 1:07:32.8 10:53/mile
1371 SHEILA KING 10K 46 26 F 28 19-39 23 1:08:14.6 11:00/mile
1366 BARRETT MCLENDON 10K 47 21 M 31 19-39 11 KIRTLAND NM 1:08:31.6 11:03/mile
1207 LUCIA BEDONIE 10K 48 27 F 37 19-39 24 CHINLE AZ 1:08:47.6 11:05/mile
1339 MYRA JOE 10K 49 28 F 32 19-39 25 FORT DEFIANCE AZ 1:09:17.7 11:10/mile
1261 TERESE LOPEZ 10K 50 29 F 28 19-39 26 CORTEZ CO 1:09:44.2 11:14/mile
1303 MELISSA TSOSIE 10K 52 31 F 29 19-39 27 CHINLE AZ 1:11:23.7 11:30/mile
1319 ROXANNA BENO-WILLIE 10K 54 33 F 25 19-39 28 TUBA CITY AZ 1:11:27.3 11:31/mile
1251 MICHAEL KING 10K 56 23 M 32 19-39 12 SHIPROCK NM 1:12:22.1 11:40/mile
1326 SHALAUNDA ROAN 10K 57 34 F 33 19-39 29 SANDERS AZ 1:12:53.0 11:45/mile
1295 JUSTIN TAPAHA 10K 59 24 M 19 19-39 13 CHINLE AZ 1:13:43.1 11:53/mile
1249 ERICKA KIMBRELL 10K 60 36 F 32 19-39 30 FARMINGTON NM 1:13:43.4 11:53/mile
1290 WENDY SHULTIS 10K 61 37 F 39 19-39 31 PORTLAND OR 1:14:09.0 11:57/mile
1320 TERRAH JOHNSON 10K 62 38 F 31 19-39 32 CROWNPOINT NM 1:14:10.6 11:57/mile
1279 ADRIANNE PLENTY HOLES 10K 65 41 F 29 19-39 33 TOWAOC CO 1:15:51.5 12:14/mile
1375 KORI LARGO 10K 67 43 F 37 19-39 34 1:16:52.6 12:23/mile
1329 THELMA MASON 10K 68 44 F 39 19-39 35 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:17:04.7 12:25/mile
1213 CHRISTINA BEGAYE 10K 70 46 F 34 19-39 36 WATERFLOW NM 1:17:37.3 12:31/mile
1231 VERDALEEN DENETDALE 10K 71 47 F 29 19-39 37 WINDOW ROCK AZ 1:17:43.1 12:32/mile
1293 TAMARA SORRELL 10K 72 48 F 32 19-39 38 GALLUP NM 1:17:50.8 12:33/mile
1345 LAUREN SUE TSOSIE 10K 74 49 F 25 19-39 39 LAS VEGAS NV 1:19:39.3 12:50/mile
1291 REBECCA SILAGO 10K 76 50 F 26 19-39 40 DULCE NM 1:21:55.6 13:12/mile