Outdoors, Inc. Canoe and Kayak Race 2017

# of participants: 202# of finishers: 194last updated: 6/17/2017 1:23 pm
Result Questions?
Bib Name Elapsed Time Category Cat Rank Division Division Rank Gender Age Age Group AG Rank Club City ST
1 MIKE HERBERT 18:53.64 Solo Kayak 1 Racing Kayak 1 M 56 50-59 1 ROGERS AR
4 CHRIS HIPGRAVE 18:59.67 Solo Kayak 2 Racing Kayak 2 M 47 40-49 1 Nantahala Racing Club BRYSON CITY NC
3 ELMORE HOLMES 20:05.89 Solo Kayak 3 Racing Kayak 3 M 49 40-49 2 MEMPHIS TN
8 RICHARD CARTER 20:28.31 Solo Kayak 4 Racing Kayak 4 M 61 60-69 1 EUTAWVILLE SC
2 KATA DISMUKES 20:30.31 Solo Kayak 5 Racing Kayak 5 F 38 18-39 1 CORDOVA TN
138 JASON SALOMON / AHAVA SALOMON 21:01.29 Double Kayak 1 Kayak Tandem - Mixed 1 57 Memphis Whitewater MEMPHIS TN
10 JOSEPH DI CHIACCHIO 21:21.90 Solo Kayak 6 Racing Kayak 6 M 47 40-49 3 RISING FAWN GA
120 ANDY CAPEL 21:31.03 Solo Kayak 7 Longer than 17'6 1 M 41 40-49 1 Monday night sprints SHERWOOD AR
128 TIM SCHRAMM 21:31.86 Solo Kayak 8 Longer than 17'6 2 M 42 40-49 2 Mid-South Area Canoe, Kayak, SUP JACKSON TN
13 WAYLON WILLIS 21:36.59 Solo Kayak 9 Racing Kayak 7 M 37 18-39 2 CHARLESTON SC
121 PHIL CAPEL 21:55.81 Solo Kayak 10 Longer than 17'6 3 M 65 60-69 1 SHERWOOD AR
122 ADAM DAVIS 22:00.93 Solo Kayak 11 Longer than 17'6 4 M 41 40-49 3 Mid-South Area Canoe, Kayak, SUP MEMPHIS TN
7 MIKE ALLEN 22:05.32 Solo Kayak 12 Racing Kayak 8 M 52 50-59 2 BIRMINGHAM AL
12 HENRY LAWRENCE 22:14.42 Solo Kayak 13 Racing Kayak 9 M 55 50-59 3 BRANDON MS
129 MIKE WOMACK 22:41.42 Solo Kayak 14 Longer than 17'6 5 M 51 50-59 1 Wolf River Conservancy NESBIT MS
123 RALPH DISMUKES 22:45.25 Solo Kayak 15 Longer than 17'6 6 M 51 50-59 2 CORDOVA TN
9 SHAUN CAVEN 23:03.06 Solo Kayak 16 Racing Kayak 10 M 49 40-49 4 Crystal Lake Canoe/Kayak Club WARR ACRES OK
137 JOE ROYER / CAROL LEE ROYER 23:22.81 Double Kayak 2 Kayak Tandem - Mixed 2 129 Bluff City Canoe Club MEMPHIS TN
185 DALE BURRIS / DON WALLS 23:26.50 Double Canoe 1 17'5 to 21'11 - Male 1 120 Venture Crew 510 RUSSELLVILLE AR
124 SETH GARLAND 23:56.28 Solo Kayak 17 Longer than 17'6 7 M 18 18-39 1 BRANDON MS
119 STEPHEN BLACK 24:11.93 Solo Kayak 18 Longer than 17'6 8 M 50 50-59 3 MEMPHIS TN
115 MIKE VAUGHN 24:36.90 Solo Kayak 19 13'3 to 17'6 1 M 61 60-69 1 Arkansas Canoe Club PARAGOULD AR
111 WILLIAM PEGG 24:38.21 Solo Kayak 20 13'3 to 17'6 2 M 34 18-39 1 MEMPHIS TN
118 TONYA TITTLE 24:52.61 Solo Kayak 21 Longer than 17'6 9 F 43 40-49 4 MEMPHIS TN
168 BOYD WADE / ROBERT LEE BROWNE JR 24:56.93 Double Canoe 2 17'4 or Less - Male 1 106 80-109 1 MEMPHIS TN
106 ANDREW BALOGH 24:59.96 Solo Kayak 22 13'3 to 17'6 3 M 50 50-59 1 Memphis Whitewater MEMPHIS TN
104 KAREN KESSELRING 25:03.51 Solo Kayak 23 13'3 to 17'6 4 F 62 60-69 2 HOT SPRINGS VILLAG AR
117 SAVANNA HERBERT 25:07.46 Solo Kayak 24 Longer than 17'6 10 F 20 18-39 2 ROGERS AR
126 MURIL ROBERTSON 25:13.64 Solo Kayak 25 Longer than 17'6 11 M 71 70-98 1 Hobbs Island Paddlers HUNTSVILLE AL
200 CHRISTOPHER PAPACHRISTOU 25:30.78 Solo Kayak 26 Longer than 17'6 12 M 34 18-39 3 MEMPHIS TN
127 SONNY SALOMON 25:41.57 Solo Kayak 27 Longer than 17'6 13 M 69 60-69 2 Memphis Whitewater MEMPHIS TN
6 MYRLENE MARSA 26:01.26 Solo Kayak 28 Racing Kayak 11 F 49 40-49 5 RISING FAWN GA
5 GARRETT WAMPLER 26:22.39 Solo Kayak 29 Racing Kayak 12 M 17 13-17 1 NORMAN OK
148 NORMAN BLAKE / GEORGE WORTHAM 26:28.23 Double Kayak 3 Kayak Tandem - Male 1 119 MEMPHIS TN
26 DAVID BLASKE 26:29.15 Solo Kayak 30 10' or Less 1 M 54 50-59 1 JONESBORO AR
274 CAPTAIN - VALENCIA METCALF 26:37.78 Big Canoe 1 20 MEMPHIS TN
113 JIM STARK 26:41.09 Solo Kayak 31 13'3 to 17'6 5 M 73 70-98 1 DYERSBURG TN
161 BAYARD MORGAN / PHILIP LAMOREAUX 26:44.98 Double Canoe 3 17'4 or Less - Male 2 87 80-109 2 MEMPHIS TN
132 JOHN SCHUETZ / JOHNNY SCHUETZ 26:50.73 Double Kayak 4 Kayak Tandem - Male 2 84 MEMPHIS TN
105 MICHAEL ALAN 27:00.68 Solo Kayak 32 13'3 to 17'6 6 M 71 70-98 2 RINGGOLD GA
102 LAUREEN COFFELT 27:09.73 Solo Kayak 33 13'3 to 17'6 7 F 47 40-49 1 Ghost River Kayak and Canoe MEMPHIS TN
150 WILLIAM BRANTLEY / BEN BRANTLEY 27:11.37 Double Canoe 4 17'4 or Less - Male 3 74 1-79 1 Wolf River Conservancy MEMPHIS TN
197 CAPTAIN - "DRIFTWOOD" JOHN RUSKEY 27:16.45 Big Canoe 2 53 Carpenter Art Garden Quapaw Canoe Company Team CLARKSDALE MS
114 TED STROM 27:19.75 Solo Kayak 34 13'3 to 17'6 8 M 60 60-69 3 GERMANTOWN TN
11 FRED HATLER 27:21.01 Solo Kayak 35 Racing Kayak 13 M 68 60-69 2 Memphis Whitewater MEMPHIS TN
101 MELISSA BECK 27:28.21 Solo Kayak 36 13'3 to 17'6 9 F 54 50-59 2 COLUMBUS MS
107 BILLY CAPPER 27:42.34 Solo Kayak 37 13'3 to 17'6 10 M 29 18-39 2 Bluff City Canoe Club EADS TN
145 MYAH RAY / BECKY BURRIS 27:48.53 Double Canoe 5 17'4 or Less - Female 1 82 80-109 1 Venture Crew 510 DARDANELLE AR
144 SYLVIA NUPP / KALLEY WILLIAMS 27:53.81 Double Canoe 6 17'4 or Less - Female 2 36 1-79 1 Venture Crew 510 RUSSELLVILLE AR
112 BILL SINGLETON 27:58.90 Solo Kayak 38 13'3 to 17'6 11 M 56 50-59 3 The Marginals GERMANTOWN TN
103 KIMBERLY KASPER 28:03.73 Solo Kayak 39 13'3 to 17'6 12 F 38 18-39 3 MEMPHIS TN
166 SCOTT SIMPSON / CHRIS MILLER 28:23.68 Double Canoe 7 17'4 or Less - Male 4 65 1-79 2 MARION AR
79 JASON HINTON 28:33.56 Solo Kayak 40 10'1 to 13'2 1 M 44 40-49 1 SOUTHAVEN MS
49 WESLEY WILLIAMS 28:45.71 Solo Kayak 41 10' or Less 2 M 27 18-39 1 MEMPHIS TN
85 WILLIAM MCBRIDE 28:56.46 Solo Kayak 42 10'1 to 13'2 2 M 19 18-39 1 MEMPHIS TN
75 PATRICK FADGEN 29:07.79 Solo Kayak 43 10'1 to 13'2 3 M 20 18-39 2 The Marginals MEMPHIS TN
179 DANNY FADGEN / JANE FADGEN 29:11.98 Double Canoe 8 17'4 or Less - Mixed 1 114 110-196 1 The Marginals MEMPHIS TN
160 MARSHALL MCWHORTER / RICHARD GUERRANT 29:14.32 Double Canoe 9 17'4 or Less - Male 5 121 110-196 1 ARLINGTON TN
89 LEO OLD 29:15.75 Solo Kayak 44 10'1 to 13'2 4 M 46 40-49 2 COLLIERVILLE TN
36 MICHAEL KUTTEH 29:17.15 Solo Kayak 45 10' or Less 3 M 21 18-39 2 GERMANTOWN TN
88 THOMAS MILES 29:20.48 Solo Kayak 46 10'1 to 13'2 5 M 28 18-39 3 MEMPHIS TN
156 MYRON GRAVES / JOHN MCCOLLUM 29:22.62 Double Canoe 10 17'4 or Less - Male 6 103 80-109 3 MEMPHIS TN
169 JUSTIN WEBB / CHRIS LADLEY 29:44.46 Double Canoe 11 17'4 or Less - Male 7 64 1-79 3 MEMPHIS TN
71 MICHAEL CAVATAIO 29:50.57 Solo Kayak 47 10'1 to 13'2 6 M 48 40-49 3 HERNANDO MS
140 DAVE KRUGER 29:57.87 Solo Canoe 1 M 64 60-98 1 SPRING GREEN WI
141 BEAU RISNER 30:08.68 Solo Canoe 2 M 30 18-39 1 BRANDON MS
78 CHRISTIAN HINTON 30:09.84 Solo Kayak 48 10'1 to 13'2 7 M 21 18-39 4 SOUTHAVEN MS
173 LUCY WADE / BERNARD TERRY 30:18.84 Double Canoe 12 17'4 or Less - Mixed 2 84 80-109 1 MEMPHIS TN
136 SCOTT PEATROSS / LEIYA PEATROSS 30:27.87 Double Kayak 5 Kayak Tandem - Mixed 3 53 MEMPHIS TN
44 GW SORELLS 30:35.40 Solo Kayak 49 10' or Less 4 M 52 50-59 2 MARION AR
131 WILLIAM GODFREY / WILSON WALLER 30:36.37 Double Kayak 6 Kayak Tandem - Male 3 50 MEMPHIS TN
130 VICKI PRINCE / MARY PRINCEMCNELIS 30:43.70 Double Kayak 7 Kayak Tandem - Female 1 120 MEMPHIS TN
27 STEPHEN CRUMP 30:46.90 Solo Kayak 50 10' or Less 5 M 69 60-69 1 Bluff City Canoe Club SOMERVILLE TN
30 MARK GRIZZARD 31:14.11 Solo Kayak 51 10' or Less 6 M 32 18-39 3 Memphis Whitewater MUNFORD TN
14 LAURA CALLAWAY 31:15.46 Solo Kayak 52 10' or Less 7 F 55 50-59 3 VICKSBURG MS
199 JACOB COTHRAN 31:18.09 Solo Kayak 53 10' or Less 8 M 26 18-39 4 MEMPHIS TN
63 DEBBIE SINGLETON 31:26.09 Solo Kayak 54 10'1 to 13'2 8 F 54 50-59 1 The Marginals GERMANTOWN TN
149 PAUL H. BOLING / BRIAN MEADS 31:43.98 Double Canoe 13 17'4 or Less - Male 8 90 80-109 4 ATOKA TN
70 FRANCIS CAMILLO 31:52.42 Solo Kayak 55 10'1 to 13'2 9 M 51 50-59 2 MEMPHIS TN
25 STEVE ARENDALL 31:54.18 Solo Kayak 56 10' or Less 9 M 61 60-69 2 Galloway Gang MEMPHIS TN
76 JOHN GARRETT 31:59.61 Solo Kayak 57 10'1 to 13'2 10 M 49 40-49 4 MEMPHIS TN
198 JOSHUA CAMPBELL 32:01.46 Solo Kayak 58 10'1 to 13'2 11 M 24 18-39 5 OLIVE BRANCH MS
74 BEN DIXON 32:04.86 Solo Kayak 59 10'1 to 13'2 12 M 17 13-17 1 EADS TN
90 JASON PICHE 32:16.11 Solo Kayak 60 10'1 to 13'2 13 M 42 40-49 5 MEMPHIS TN
38 JORDAN MICHAEL 32:17.57 Solo Kayak 61 10' or Less 10 M 29 18-39 5 MEMPHIS TN
47 DON WHITE 32:33.78 Solo Kayak 62 10' or Less 11 M 47 40-49 1 HERNANDO MS
52 BETH BLAGOJEVICH 32:56.01 Solo Kayak 63 10'1 to 13'2 14 F 37 18-39 6 The Marginals KNOXVILLE TN
174 RICHARD ALCOTT / EMILY SCHULTZ 32:59.48 Double Canoe 14 17'4 or Less - Mixed 3 133 110-196 2 GREENVILLE MS
50 RICK ZEIP 32:59.87 Solo Kayak 64 10' or Less 12 M 58 50-59 4 Wolf River Conservancy GERMANTOWN TN
16 CHRISTINA GRIZZARD 33:03.37 Solo Kayak 65 10' or Less 13 F 29 18-39 6 MUNFORD TN
178 PAUL DEATON / JOANNA DEATON 33:03.93 Double Canoe 15 17'4 or Less - Mixed 4 77 1-79 1 MEMPHIS TN
45 MICHAEL SYMONANIS 33:17.37 Solo Kayak 66 10' or Less 14 M 50 50-59 5 Memphis Whitewater MEMPHIS TN
147 BRYCE ASHBY / JUSTIN KEETON 33:18.79 Double Canoe 16 17'4 or Less - Male 9 83 80-109 5 MEMPHIS TN
66 LARSON WADE 33:29.75 Solo Kayak 67 10'1 to 13'2 15 F 19 18-39 7 MEMPHIS TN
48 SCOTT WHITE 33:30.45 Solo Kayak 68 10' or Less 15 M 15 13-17 1 HERNANDO MS
17 SHARON HAILEY 33:37.15 Solo Kayak 69 10' or Less 16 F 37 18-39 7 Memphis Whitewater GERMANTOWN TN
110 WILLIAM FREIMAN 33:39.31 Solo Kayak 70 13'3 to 17'6 13 M 70 70-98 3 WALLS MS
165 CHRIS PHILLIPS / BEN DAVIS 33:40.51 Double Canoe 17 17'4 or Less - Male 10 71 1-79 4 MEMPHIS TN
64 STEPHANIE SPURGAT 33:53.40 Solo Kayak 71 10'1 to 13'2 16 F 30 18-39 8 MEMPHIS TN
125 LARRY GARNER 33:56.76 Solo Kayak 72 Longer than 17'6 14 M 66 60-69 3 MEMPHIS TN