Mighty Mite Triathlon 2017 Awards

# of participants: 130# of finishers: 121last updated: 7/18/2017 8:39 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST
Male Overall 1st JEFFREY FEJFAR 59:34.01 9 OLIVE BRANCH MS
2nd DAVID PIERCEY 1:02:10.04 65 MILAN TN
3rd MILES FORTAS 1:02:16.23 92 MEMPHIS TN
4th CHAD SANDERS 1:04:05.83 59 LITTLE ROCK AR
5th DANNY MELLOW 1:04:33.96 108 JONESBORO AR
6th TODD HINK 1:06:08.96 34 CLINTON AR
7th BILL BIZOT 1:08:26.38 111 MEMPHIS TN
8th WILL MOORE 1:08:55.17 54 MEMPHIS TN
9th BRUCE WOOD 1:08:57.34 50 SHERWOOD AR
10th TOM O'KELLY 1:09:31.53 112 MEMPHIS TN
Female Overall 1st ASHLEY BRADFORD 1:10:44.66 96 COLLIERVILLE TN
2nd KAYTLYNN WELSCH 1:12:37.94 126 ALVIN TX
3rd LARA SPIEGEL 1:14:57.49 73 MEMPHIS TN
4th KRIS HAWS 1:18:26.51 125 LITTLE ROCK AR
5th HEATHER WELSCH 1:19:12.17 127 ALVIN TX
6th CHERYL SENTER 1:19:14.44 102 CORDOVA TN
7th HEATHER NICHOLS 1:19:59.32 23 COLLIERVILLE TN
8th JEANINE WATTS 1:21:40.66 2 LAMAR MS
9th AMY GARNER 1:23:34.01 103 CORDOVA TN
10th LESLI BREEDEN 1:23:45.70 32 MEMPHIS TN
Athena 1st ROBYN SHARP 1:38:26.75 98 GERMANTOWN TN
Clydesdale 1st MITCHELL ROBERTSON 1:17:54.75 49 JONESBORO AR
2nd BENJAMIN GERBER 1:21:21.00 57 HOT SPRINGS AR
3rd MIKE HILL 1:24:55.24 53 ARLINGTON TN
Mixed Relay 1st CARLA NIMOCKS / JESSICA LUCAS / JAMES CRAIN 1:38:27.88 97 FORREST CITY AR
Male Master 1st ANTHONY WARD 1:09:43.08 101 MEMPHIS TN
Female Master 1st KIRSTEN NESS 1:24:31.68 131 GERMANTOWN TN
Male Beginner 1st KELLAN MAXWELL 1:15:01.78 52 MEMPHIS TN
2nd CHRISTOPHER WATTS 1:15:34.06 24 COLLIERVILLE TN
3rd CLIFF ABELES 1:16:10.97 38 ARLINGTON TN
4th CORY HERZOG 1:20:42.47 76 MEMPHIS TN
5th GORDON BLUM 1:28:09.64 119 MEMPHIS TN
Female Beginner 1st AMY TABOR 1:28:43.38 16 LITTLE ROCK AR
2nd KATHIE CHEEK 1:35:36.68 5 WALLS MS
3rd EMILY HIGGINS 1:36:14.50 31 MEMPHIS TN
4th LORI ANDREWS 1:42:53.63 42 MARIANNA AR
5th REBECCA ROWSEY 1:47:09.34 35 BARTLETT TN
F Individual Age Group 1-14 1st MAE FORSDICK 1:50:05.53 71 MEMPHIS TN
F Individual Age Group 15-19 1st MAGGIE NIMOCKS 1:48:43.98 104 FORREST CITY AR
M Individual Age Group 25-29 1st MATT SHORTER 1:22:46.04 46 MEMPHIS TN
F Individual Age Group 25-29 1st BROOKE LAMB 1:28:29.22 89 LITTLE ROCK AR
M Individual Age Group 30-34 1st AUSTIN EASLEY 1:16:55.30 121 FORREST CITY AR
2nd MARK MILLER 1:24:52.71 58 SHERWOOD AR
3rd JOEY LAMB 1:25:55.28 90 LITTLE ROCK AR
F Individual Age Group 30-34 1st KRISTEN GAITHER 1:27:10.16 69 OLIVE BRANCH MS
2nd KATHRYN ROBERTS 1:28:31.73 66 MEMPHIS TN
M Individual Age Group 35-39 1st MATT MACHEN 1:14:49.20 10 LITTLE ROCK AR
2nd TODD REED 1:34:40.69 3 JONESBORO AR
3rd JASON LANSDALE 1:42:39.52 120 MARIANNA AR
F Individual Age Group 35-39 1st KRISTI GOLDRICK 1:28:41.03 18 COLLIERVILLE TN
M Individual Age Group 40-44 1st CLAY SCOTT 1:12:59.93 88 MEMPHIS TN
2nd BRYAN KING 1:16:31.00 80 WILLIAMSPORT TN
3rd FRANK ALVARADO 1:19:00.47 91 ARLINGTON TN
F Individual Age Group 40-44 1st ANGIE ANDREWS 1:34:49.84 99 MEDINA TN
2nd JENNIFER RANKIN 1:37:59.40 84 LITTLE ROCK AR
M Individual Age Group 45-49 1st TRAVIS YOUNG 1:16:06.20 62 SHERWOOD AR
2nd ANDREW SEAMONS 1:16:50.77 41 MEMPHIS TN
3rd JIMMY WEEKS 1:20:04.97 117 MEMPHIS TN
F Individual Age Group 45-49 1st HEIDI KUHN 1:30:22.25 129 GERMANTOWN TN
2nd HEATHER GRIFFIN 1:34:55.51 37 ARLINGTON TN
3rd JULIE FAULKNER 1:35:17.10 14 MARION AR
M Individual Age Group 50-54 1st BILL JERMANN 1:17:06.82 19 CORDOVA TN
2nd JEFF SAWYER 1:19:20.43 114 MEMPHIS TN
3rd BURL HUNTER 1:20:58.47 81 MEMPHIS TN
F Individual Age Group 50-54 1st BARBARA GEATER 1:33:41.36 27 MEMPHIS TN
2nd PAIGE LAWS 1:36:13.10 22 FORREST CITY AR
3rd DANA PARTEN 1:51:28.21 85 WEST FORK AR
M Individual Age Group 55-59 1st RICHARD CRENSHAW 1:12:13.87 64 CORDOVA TN
2nd FREDERICK MERRITT 1:25:21.96 39 MEMPHIS TN
3rd RICHARD SPORE 1:31:15.52 55 EADS TN
F Individual Age Group 55-59 1st ELIZABETH BADDOUR 1:38:53.29 116 COVINGTON TN
M Individual Age Group 60-64 1st MURRAY SCOTT 1:15:53.87 15 COLLIERVILLE TN
2nd DAVID WONN 1:20:55.97 1 NORTH LITTLE ROCK AR
3rd KEITH WOODS 1:21:32.94 79 MEMPHIS TN
F Individual Age Group 60-64 1st JUDY OROS 1:56:53.77 83 GERMANTOWN TN
M Individual Age Group 65-98 1st PHIL MURRAH 1:21:02.99 61 MEMPHIS TN
2nd BOB FRANKLAND 1:26:02.08 130 JACKSON TN
3rd DAVID MITCHELL 1:32:21.75 82 BARTLETT TN