Heatwave Triathlon 2013 Results

All Results | Award Winners
# of participants: 282
# of finishers: 256
last updated: 6/3/2013 10:38 am
Result Questions?
Bib First Name Last Name Category Category Rank Relay Member Relay Member Elapsed Time Swim Swim Pace TA 1 Bike Bike Pace TA 2 Run Run Pace
262 KENDRICK GIBSON Age Group 1 1:51:50.2 11:54.0 1:29/100M 0:19.5 1:01:54.0 23.74 mph 0:28.0 37:14.5 6:01/mile
203 CHUCK ROSE Age Group 2 1:53:01.4 14:47.6 1:50/100M 0:37.8 58:49.4 24.98 mph 0:27.6 38:18.8 6:11/mile
112 JIM MARTIN Age Group 3 1:55:52.5 12:35.1 1:34/100M 0:32.0 1:00:53.7 24.13 mph 0:26.1 41:25.4 6:42/mile
152 AARON FORD Age Group 4 1:56:40.4 13:00.0 1:37/100M 0:33.0 1:03:24.8 23.17 mph 0:22.1 39:20.3 6:21/mile
227 LARKIN CARTER Age Group 5 1:58:09.6 14:54.7 1:51/100M 0:45.4 1:00:07.0 24.44 mph 0:35.9 41:46.4 6:45/mile
100 BAIN FOOTE Age Group 6 1:58:25.8 14:55.0 1:51/100M 0:30.0 59:07.8 24.85 mph 0:29.2 43:23.6 7:01/mile
19 JOHN MOONEY Age Group 7 1:59:09.5 13:06.8 1:38/100M 0:34.0 1:02:21.5 23.56 mph 0:26.9 42:40.0 6:54/mile
169 BILLY TUNE Age Group 8 1:59:21.7 12:33.0 1:34/100M 0:39.2 1:01:29.9 23.89 mph 0:23.1 44:16.2 7:09/mile
217 JEFFREY ZICKUS Age Group 9 1:59:39.0 14:35.2 1:49/100M 1:19.6 1:05:38.2 22.39 mph 0:47.8 37:18.0 6:02/mile
102 TRAVIS HACKNEY Age Group 10 2:01:00.7 13:44.6 1:43/100M 1:01.8 1:05:33.3 22.41 mph 0:28.5 40:12.3 6:30/mile
115 JASON NAIL Age Group 11 2:01:11.0 15:24.4 1:55/100M 0:27.2 1:03:55.5 22.99 mph 0:24.1 40:59.7 6:38/mile
64 MIKE JAMES Age Group 12 2:01:53.7 14:12.3 1:46/100M 0:36.8 1:05:19.2 22.49 mph 0:34.3 41:10.8 6:39/mile
67 JOEY LEE Age Group 13 2:02:04.2 13:46.8 1:43/100M 0:35.7 1:05:45.3 22.35 mph 0:23.9 41:32.1 6:43/mile
95 BRET BEAUCHAMP Age Group 14 2:03:13.3 13:43.8 1:42/100M 0:38.4 1:06:22.4 22.14 mph 0:30.7 41:57.8 6:47/mile
11 KRISTI HALL Mixed Relay 1 KRISTI HALL JOE GIAMBRONE 2:03:16.6 17:05.1 2:08/100M 0:13.4 1:01:40.5 23.82 mph 0:16.0 44:01.4 7:07/mile
149 MICAH BURNS Age Group 15 2:03:54.5 16:29.1 2:03/100M 1:07.5 1:01:22.4 23.94 mph 0:51.4 44:03.8 7:07/mile
159 DANNY MELLOW Age Group 16 2:04:04.6 15:07.5 1:53/100M 0:58.2 1:03:39.9 23.08 mph 0:47.2 43:31.6 7:02/mile
273 SARA GIBSON Age Group 17 2:04:05.1 11:38.6 1:27/100M 0:34.3 1:07:17.9 21.83 mph 0:34.5 43:59.6 7:07/mile
278 SCOTT KUPPERSMITH Age Group 18 2:04:51.0 17:33.0 2:11/100M 0:49.8 56:07.2 26.18 mph 0:48.7 49:32.1 8:00/mile
6 RICK MCKNIGHT Male Relay 1 CHRIS WALKER DICKENS FOURNET 2:05:06.3 12:31.6 1:33/100M 0:25.1 1:11:54.3 20.44 mph 0:17.9 39:57.2 6:27/mile
184 JOHN CHANDLER Age Group 19 2:05:25.6 16:30.2 2:03/100M 1:01.0 1:02:35.4 23.48 mph 1:10.4 44:08.5 7:08/mile
148 DANIEL BARNES Age Group 20 2:05:32.7 13:07.1 1:38/100M 0:35.9 1:09:57.8 21.0 mph 0:54.7 40:57.0 6:37/mile
197 GREGORY MAZZAFERRO Age Group 21 2:05:36.3 14:07.3 1:45/100M 0:38.2 1:06:22.1 22.14 mph 0:34.1 43:54.5 7:06/mile
119 MARK ROBERTS Age Group 22 2:05:43.1 15:19.8 1:54/100M 0:42.2 1:04:57.0 22.62 mph 0:47.6 43:56.3 7:06/mile
14 HANNAH BEDFORD Mixed Relay 2 ROB OATES JEFF BEDFORD 2:05:43.5 12:08.0 1:31/100M 0:09.0 1:08:28.0 21.46 mph 0:07.7 44:50.7 7:15/mile
123 MATT STORR Age Group 23 2:05:49.3 15:41.1 1:57/100M 0:32.8 1:02:30.9 23.5 mph 0:42.1 44:22.2 7:10/mile
124 JASON TASSIN Age Group 24 2:07:08.8 16:45.6 2:05/100M 0:25.8 1:01:26.8 23.91 mph 0:25.8 46:04.5 7:27/mile
276 PATRICK WELDON Mixed Relay 3 STEPHANIE MAISEL DAVID VINSON 2:07:47.0 19:54.9 2:29/100M 0:14.2 1:04:04.7 22.93 mph 0:09.5 43:23.5 7:01/mile
66 SCOTT JOYNER Age Group 25 2:08:14.7 14:38.5 1:49/100M 0:43.7 1:05:01.7 22.6 mph 0:25.8 47:24.8 7:40/mile
270 MATT STEINER Age Group 26 2:08:17.5 14:35.1 1:49/100M 0:21.9 1:04:55.0 22.63 mph 0:39.7 45:45.6 7:24/mile
125 JOHN THERIOT Age Group 27 2:09:01.2 15:50.9 1:58/100M 0:42.9 1:04:09.2 22.9 mph 0:32.1 47:46.0 7:43/mile
191 CHUCK GROSE Age Group 28 2:09:33.3 13:32.4 1:41/100M 0:42.0 1:05:19.1 22.5 mph 0:41.7 49:17.8 7:58/mile
208 RUSSELL SIMKINS Age Group 29 2:09:47.9 20:24.3 2:33/100M 1:02.0 1:07:31.7 21.76 mph 1:04.7 39:45.0 6:25/mile
127 CHAD WESTMORELAND Age Group 30 2:10:29.3 16:30.4 2:03/100M 0:34.7 1:07:25.4 21.79 mph 0:44.1 45:14.4 7:19/mile
251 PAM COX Age Group 31 2:10:35.3 16:17.0 2:02/100M 0:31.3 1:07:55.4 21.63 mph 0:27.2 45:24.2 7:20/mile
9 M. JACKIE WILLIAMS Mixed Relay 4 DALE GRIFFITH M. JACKIE WILLIAMS 2:10:52.3 19:18.3 2:24/100M 0:58.0 1:13:48.3 19.91 mph 0:09.8 36:37.7 5:55/mile
151 CHRIS FAIST Age Group 32 2:11:32.5 14:14.4 1:46/100M 0:42.0 1:06:41.0 22.03 mph 0:35.5 49:19.4 7:58/mile
188 ED EGGER Age Group 33 2:11:34.6 14:23.7 1:47/100M 1:00.2 1:08:59.1 21.3 mph 0:39.9 46:31.6 7:31/mile
211 CLIFTON STORY Age Group 34 2:11:35.1 14:13.6 1:46/100M 1:09.1 1:07:12.0 21.87 mph 0:35.4 48:24.8 7:50/mile
155 PAUL HOLLEY Age Group 35 2:12:17.7 14:25.9 1:48/100M 0:47.1 1:07:53.0 21.65 mph 0:40.5 48:30.9 7:51/mile
235 T.K. KNIGHT Age Group 36 2:13:05.1 16:26.9 2:03/100M 0:32.8 1:10:18.4 20.9 mph 0:35.5 45:11.4 7:18/mile
196 SHAUN MAYATTE Age Group 37 2:13:11.5 15:40.1 1:57/100M 1:08.8 1:07:34.6 21.74 mph 1:25.1 47:22.7 7:39/mile
48 LEONARD VERGUNST Age Group 38 2:13:23.0 20:39.1 2:34/100M 0:43.9 1:09:33.3 21.13 mph 1:22.8 41:03.6 6:38/mile
186 BLAINE DAYRIES Age Group 39 2:13:26.7 15:04.0 1:53/100M 1:00.0 1:07:31.3 21.76 mph 0:58.3 48:52.8 7:54/mile
233 TODD HINTON Age Group 40 2:13:40.9 13:47.5 1:43/100M 0:56.9 1:06:13.4 22.19 mph 0:45.8 51:57.1 8:24/mile
108 MATTHEW KAYLOR Age Group 41 2:13:55.3 16:32.2 2:04/100M 0:58.2 1:08:11.8 21.55 mph 0:38.7 47:34.3 7:41/mile
116 JOEL NEELY Age Group 42 2:14:09.8 15:03.1 1:52/100M 0:57.6 1:08:09.5 21.56 mph 0:51.6 49:07.8 7:56/mile
117 RUSSELL PARKER Age Group 43 2:14:15.9 16:28.1 2:03/100M 0:57.5 1:08:53.8 21.33 mph 1:06.3 46:50.0 7:34/mile
109 CHRIS KNEIP Age Group 44 2:14:36.0 17:31.9 2:11/100M 0:53.8 1:08:34.2 21.43 mph 0:50.7 46:45.2 7:33/mile
206 BEN SHAW Age Group 45 2:14:38.2 18:26.0 2:18/100M 0:43.4 1:08:30.9 21.45 mph 0:50.1 46:07.7 7:27/mile
15 BRENNAN BARLOW Age Group 46 2:14:50.0 16:45.9 2:05/100M 0:37.5 1:12:01.1 20.4 mph 0:50.6 44:34.7 7:12/mile
98 BILL DEARMAN Age Group 47 2:15:19.6 14:27.5 1:48/100M 0:59.5 1:09:12.7 21.23 mph 0:48.4 49:51.2 8:04/mile
120 LENNY SAMUEL Age Group 48 2:15:27.6 21:29.5 2:41/100M 0:36.7 1:08:35.6 21.42 mph 1:19.9 43:25.7 7:01/mile
38 HARRY CAMP Age Group 49 2:15:43.1 21:37.7 2:42/100M 0:46.8 1:09:03.0 21.28 mph 0:37.6 43:37.9 7:03/mile
3 JEFF GLATSTEIN Male Relay 2 MICHAEL CARROLL SCOTT MARCOM 2:15:58.0 17:38.5 2:12/100M 0:29.1 1:04:50.3 22.66 mph 0:15.2 52:44.7 8:32/mile
194 CHRIS KNOWLES Age Group 50 2:16:13.0 15:03.3 1:52/100M 0:30.7 1:09:56.9 21.01 mph 0:38.5 50:03.4 8:05/mile
140 LAURA STANLEY Age Group 51 2:16:52.1 16:07.8 2:00/100M 0:41.9 1:07:25.5 21.79 mph 0:38.5 51:58.1 8:24/mile
136 CASEY LEE Age Group 52 2:16:56.5 13:39.3 1:42/100M 0:42.2 1:08:54.3 21.32 mph 0:36.2 53:04.3 8:35/mile
121 MICHAEL SLEDGE Age Group 53 2:17:10.9 17:55.3 2:14/100M 0:56.5 1:08:14.9 21.53 mph 1:15.2 48:48.9 7:53/mile
105 DOUGLAS HOHMAN Age Group 54 2:17:43.8 15:47.0 1:58/100M 0:46.9 1:16:37.6 19.18 mph 0:50.2 43:41.9 7:04/mile
2 SARAH BERKOWITZ Female Relay 1 MARY BARLOW KRISTIN MCCOY 2:18:29.2 14:08.5 1:46/100M 0:17.1 1:16:11.4 19.29 mph 0:16.1 47:35.9 7:42/mile
215 ANDREW UTTER Age Group 55 2:18:55.0 20:52.3 2:36/100M 1:32.4 1:07:49.3 21.67 mph 0:50.5 47:50.4 7:44/mile
111 JASON MARSHALL Age Group 56 2:19:02.0 17:05.6 2:08/100M 1:02.2 1:09:20.9 21.19 mph 1:30.1 50:02.9 8:05/mile
50 RONALD WOODS Age Group 57 2:19:46.6 14:01.6 1:45/100M 1:31.2 1:16:22.6 19.24 mph 0:50.1 47:01.0 7:36/mile
275 ALAN SUDDUTH Age Group 58 2:19:51.5 14:24.5 1:48/100M 1:32.2 1:11:01.1 20.69 mph 1:13.3 51:40.1 8:21/mile
279 PAUL PRICE Age Group 59 2:20:05.3 17:02.5 2:07/100M 0:58.4 1:07:37.5 21.73 mph 0:40.8 53:45.8 8:41/mile
190 PARKER GINN Age Group 60 2:20:50.0 16:37.1 2:04/100M 0:40.5 1:11:15.1 20.62 mph 0:33.5 51:43.7 8:22/mile
17 NATHAN HERRING Age Group 61 2:21:00.4 18:12.9 2:16/100M 1:29.0 1:10:54.6 20.72 mph 0:39.5 49:44.2 8:02/mile
209 HAL SISTRUNK Age Group 62 2:21:09.6 17:42.4 2:12/100M 1:09.6 1:12:15.5 20.34 mph 1:26.2 48:35.7 7:51/mile
35 DANNY WILLIAMS Age Group 63 2:21:10.2 18:33.1 2:19/100M 1:05.3 1:10:27.7 20.85 mph 0:48.0 50:16.0 8:08/mile
201 DOUG PINKERTON Age Group 64 2:21:37.1 14:55.7 1:51/100M 0:50.4 1:10:44.0 20.77 mph 0:49.4 54:17.5 8:47/mile
202 PAUL PLAISANCE Age Group 65 2:21:56.5 14:00.1 1:45/100M 1:13.4 1:10:32.8 20.83 mph 0:43.8 55:26.1 8:58/mile
76 DAVID SIMMONDS Age Group 66 2:22:14.4 18:36.9 2:19/100M 1:36.7 1:14:33.1 19.71 mph 0:59.9 46:27.7 7:31/mile
128 JOSH WREN Age Group 67 2:22:20.3 16:43.8 2:05/100M 1:23.3 1:11:06.1 20.67 mph 1:01.9 52:05.0 8:25/mile
90 ASHTON ROBINSON Age Group 68 2:22:26.8 19:10.6 2:23/100M 2:16.9 1:11:29.1 20.56 mph 2:03.0 47:27.0 7:40/mile
47 MURRAY SCOTT Age Group 69 2:22:42.6 15:10.1 1:53/100M 0:51.4 1:09:02.1 21.28 mph 0:42.3 56:56.4 9:12/mile
60 MARCUS EICHHORN Age Group 70 2:23:16.7 14:25.9 1:48/100M 0:30.4 1:06:05.4 22.23 mph 0:51.2 1:01:23.6 9:56/mile
263 PAUL GUNN Age Group 71 2:23:18.7 15:41.9 1:57/100M 0:41.0 1:11:20.2 20.6 mph 1:07.6 54:27.8 8:48/mile
43 WAYNE JIMENEZ Age Group 72 2:23:32.4 19:04.9 2:23/100M 0:59.4 1:11:57.9 20.42 mph 1:01.0 50:29.1 8:10/mile
122 BRIAN SMART Age Group 73 2:23:33.1 15:27.7 1:55/100M 1:49.1 1:09:56.7 21.01 mph 1:06.1 55:13.3 8:56/mile
72 ALBERT REDMOND Age Group 74 2:23:39.5 17:36.1 2:12/100M 1:35.8 1:17:01.8 19.08 mph 1:04.2 46:21.4 7:30/mile
234 JOE HOUSE Age Group 75 2:23:58.4 16:46.8 2:05/100M 0:53.6 1:06:27.0 22.11 mph 0:39.3 59:11.6 9:34/mile
53 SUSAN BOUDREAUX Age Group 76 2:24:08.3 16:42.0 2:05/100M 1:09.7 1:11:31.2 20.54 mph 1:10.8 53:34.3 8:40/mile
77 TRACE SWARTZFAGER Age Group 77 2:24:08.4 18:58.4 2:22/100M 1:26.2 1:06:51.9 21.98 mph 1:09.2 55:42.5 9:00/mile
75 JOHN SAPEN Age Group 78 2:24:34.4 18:16.6 2:17/100M 1:02.4 1:11:27.8 20.56 mph 1:05.5 52:41.9 8:31/mile
156 ALLEN JOINER Age Group 79 2:24:35.8 17:48.2 2:13/100M 0:45.4 1:12:03.2 20.39 mph 0:46.3 53:12.6 8:36/mile
230 DANNY FADGEN Age Group 80 2:24:52.5 15:02.9 1:52/100M 1:24.7 1:18:10.3 18.8 mph 0:59.1 49:15.3 7:58/mile
84 STACEY HYDE Age Group 81 2:25:19.1 17:23.9 2:10/100M 0:56.0 1:11:53.9 20.44 mph 0:38.1 54:27.0 8:48/mile
49 ROBERT WHITE Age Group 82 2:25:37.1 16:30.1 2:03/100M 1:12.4 1:12:52.1 20.16 mph 1:17.2 53:45.1 8:41/mile
180 TIMOTHY BLANCHARD Age Group 83 2:25:40.9 20:59.5 2:37/100M 0:51.5 1:13:29.1 20.0 mph 0:55.8 49:24.9 7:59/mile
243 ANDREW SMYTH Age Group 84 2:25:44.0 17:50.1 2:13/100M 1:30.3 1:14:00.0 19.86 mph 0:53.9 51:29.4 8:19/mile
255 LIBBY MONTGOMERY Age Group 85 2:26:02.4 15:55.1 1:59/100M 1:00.3 1:16:46.5 19.14 mph 1:24.2 50:56.1 8:14/mile
93 BRAD BARKER Age Group 86 2:26:04.1 18:18.8 2:17/100M 1:02.4 1:15:52.2 19.37 mph 1:00.9 49:49.6 8:03/mile
164 STAN PICKERING Age Group 87 2:26:10.6 19:49.8 2:28/100M 0:55.9 1:10:54.8 20.72 mph 0:34.6 53:55.3 8:43/mile
225 KATIE WHITE Age Group 88 2:26:30.0 15:24.6 1:55/100M 0:47.7 1:13:54.8 19.88 mph 0:53.6 55:29.1 8:58/mile
126 MICHAEL WEAVER Age Group 89 2:26:44.5 17:47.7 2:13/100M 0:42.1 1:09:33.7 21.12 mph 0:45.6 57:55.2 9:22/mile
153 CLAYBORN GODWIN Age Group 90 2:26:45.1 14:01.9 1:45/100M 1:12.9 1:10:11.4 20.93 mph 0:55.3 1:00:23.4 9:46/mile
168 BRANAN SOUTHERLAND Age Group 91 2:26:57.7 18:00.9 2:15/100M 0:36.5 1:11:17.7 20.61 mph 0:42.1 56:20.4 9:06/mile
274 COURTNEY M MUNSON Age Group 92 2:27:03.3 15:22.4 1:55/100M 0:46.5 1:19:21.0 18.52 mph 0:45.8 50:47.4 8:13/mile
239 RANDY PEARCY Age Group 93 2:27:09.0 18:54.4 2:21/100M 1:22.2 1:15:03.9 19.57 mph 1:11.1 50:37.2 8:11/mile