Franklin Classic 2017 Awards

# of participants: 2363# of finishers: 2156last updated: 9/8/2017 2:48 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st AUGUST PAPPAS 16:05.78 1654 5:10/mile
2nd DEREK STONE 16:15.59 1922 5:13/mile
3rd HUNTER HETHCOAT 17:23.43 577 5:35/mile
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st ANNA PASTERNAK 17:47.28 1655 5:43/mile
2nd CELESTE GOODSON 20:00.23 468 6:25/mile
3rd ALLISON HOGANCAMP 21:02.62 582 6:45/mile
5K Male Master 1st DERRICK KIRKWOOD 18:55.28 696 6:05/mile
5K Female Master 1st NINETTE GIARDINA 23:15.16 446 7:29/mile
5K Male Grand Master 1st THOMAS HAMPTON 19:48.99 517 6:22/mile
5K Female Grand Master 1st BRENDA ASHBY-HUGHES 23:32.84 1595 7:34/mile
10K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st AUGUST PAPPAS 34:16.98 2128 5:30/mile
2nd TONY WHITE 34:57.22 1362 5:37/mile
3rd MICAH TIROP 36:18.61 1267 5:50/mile
10K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st SUZANNE LONDON 41:12.24 767 6:37/mile
2nd ALLISON HOGANCAMP 41:24.59 583 6:39/mile
3rd CELESTE GOODSON 41:34.12 469 6:41/mile
10KFemale Wheelchair 1st AMY SAFFELL 1:16:07.98 1107 12:15/mile
10K Male Master 1st ANDY PATTON 40:14.96 2129 6:28/mile
10K Female Master 1st CASSIDY BENTLEY 43:39.06 2248 7:01/mile
10K Male Grand Master 1st ABRAHAM CERVANTES 43:51.55 2243 7:03/mile
10K Female Grand Master 1st CLAUDETTE WATSON 49:31.82 2110 7:58/mile
1K Overall Boys (Gun Time) 1st R BRYSON HERRINGTON 4:02.53 575 6:30/mile
2nd HUNTER PLOTKIN 4:02.62 2505 6:30/mile
3rd BENJAMIN POPE 4:08.29 1015 6:39/mile
1K Overall Girls (Gun Time) 1st OLLIE FIELDER 4:17.03 384 6:53/mile
2nd ELLIE LUKASIAK 4:20.81 784 6:59/mile
3rd LILY GOETTEL 4:29.13 2504 7:10/mile
M 5K Age Group 1-9 1st WILLIAM ANDERSON 23:17.75 1435 7:29/mile
2nd TREY GAMBLE 28:07.73 432 9:03/mile
3rd WILLIS PATTERSON 28:35.72 1914 9:12/mile
F 5K Age Group 1-9 1st ADDISON LEACH 30:08.25 738 9:41/mile
2nd ALEXA MEDINA 35:46.38 1706 11:30/mile
3rd JESSICA MCCLINTOCK 41:14.60 1871 13:16/mile
M 5K Age Group 10-14 1st JOSE PEREZ 18:59.53 1931 6:06/mile
2nd WARNER CAMPBELL 19:34.75 1460 6:18/mile
3rd NOAH MAGEE 19:45.70 1648 6:21/mile
F 5K Age Group 10-14 1st LAUREN SEDBERRY 22:06.43 1825 7:06/mile
2nd ELLIE HEMMELGARN 23:40.41 567 7:37/mile
3rd ELLA WILLOW 24:06.15 1397 7:45/mile
M 5K Age Group 15-19 1st WILLIAM HANSON 22:01.51 525 7:05/mile
2nd NOAH COOK 26:09.56 256 8:25/mile
3rd CARTER SPEEDY 26:45.56 1213 8:36/mile
F 5K Age Group 15-19 1st LYNN PLUNKETT 26:11.87 1005 8:25/mile
2nd ABBIE FABER 29:02.39 1483 9:20/mile
3rd EMMA LONG 29:50.48 1771 9:36/mile
M 5K Age Group 20-24 1st CHRISTIAN REYNOLDS 23:35.32 1069 7:35/mile
2nd AUSTIN LANIER 24:04.91 1976 7:45/mile
3rd EVAN DUROCHER 29:09.12 1778 9:22/mile
F 5K Age Group 20-24 1st ANNA KEELER 25:55.91 678 8:20/mile
2nd ALEXIS PRESTON 26:10.57 1032 8:25/mile
3rd LINDSEY DENNIS 27:38.33 311 8:53/mile
M 5K Age Group 25-29 1st CORMAC CAROLAN 17:38.38 200 5:40/mile
2nd JACK KAISER 17:40.87 676 5:41/mile
3rd JOSH ERHARD 19:50.60 1865 6:23/mile
F 5K Age Group 25-29 1st AMBER VALIMONT 23:16.58 1303 7:29/mile
2nd ELLORA GUPTA 24:56.87 499 8:01/mile
3rd JORDYN ELROD 25:34.68 356 8:13/mile
M 5K Age Group 30-34 1st ROBERT PETREE 18:22.89 988 5:54/mile
2nd MATT BAKER 21:05.08 1888 6:47/mile
3rd GUSTAVO MENDEZ 22:02.25 1529 7:05/mile
F 5K Age Group 30-34 1st CHERYL BORDEN 21:21.09 1600 6:52/mile
2nd LEAH HOLMAN 22:46.83 589 7:19/mile
3rd LIZ FEDOR HANCOCK 24:12.02 377 7:47/mile
M 5K Age Group 35-39 1st KAZUFUMI SEKI 17:54.57 1827 5:45/mile
2nd GONZALO ELORZA 19:58.84 352 6:25/mile
3rd CRAIG POPE 20:29.35 1016 6:35/mile
F 5K Age Group 35-39 1st MELEAH JOHNSTON 22:31.30 653 7:14/mile
2nd HEATHER KRALJ 22:57.29 703 7:23/mile
3rd DOROTHY SMITH 22:57.69 1664 7:23/mile
M 5K Age Group 40-44 1st TATSUKI KOYAMA 20:09.23 702 6:29/mile
2nd ANDY PATTON 20:50.62 1656 6:42/mile
3rd DEREK BRAWDERS 22:07.37 1733 7:07/mile
F 5K Age Group 40-44 1st TRACY YOUNT 24:00.17 1591 7:43/mile
2nd LAUREN HUYOUNG 24:24.96 619 7:51/mile
3rd TARA LENGER 25:52.06 749 8:19/mile
M 5K Age Group 45-49 1st ALEX SHORT 21:15.39 1156 6:50/mile
2nd JEFFREY BANDY 22:06.33 48 7:06/mile
3rd SCOTT NEWELL 22:27.37 918 7:13/mile
F 5K Age Group 45-49 1st KEIKO TATEIWA 23:54.34 1250 7:41/mile
2nd DONNA CLEMENTS 24:03.29 1805 7:44/mile
3rd LEAHANNE ANDERSON 24:36.25 1877 7:55/mile
M 5K Age Group 50-54 1st RICK BELCHER 21:49.12 96 7:01/mile
2nd DEREK WISEMAN 23:15.00 1407 7:28/mile
3rd SCOTT TRIGG 23:30.55 1864 7:33/mile
F 5K Age Group 50-54 1st JENNIFER RIVERA 24:57.83 1083 8:02/mile
2nd MELANIE WALLACE 25:37.53 1838 8:14/mile
3rd BETSY PIERPAOLI 25:57.31 1901 8:21/mile
M 5K Age Group 55-59 1st CHUCK MADER 22:43.39 790 7:18/mile
2nd MICHAEL HILL 23:19.09 1779 7:30/mile
3rd NIGEL SHEPPARD 23:26.59 1152 7:32/mile
F 5K Age Group 55-59 1st SHERRIE GILES 26:30.42 455 8:31/mile
2nd CAROLYN WASHING 27:04.54 1329 8:42/mile
3rd BARBARA MULLIKIN 28:51.06 902 9:17/mile
M 5K Age Group 60-64 1st PAUL SHEEHAN 23:31.74 1146 7:34/mile
2nd DAVID CICOTELLO 26:26.78 230 8:30/mile
3rd BUTCH WABBY 26:59.76 1837 8:41/mile
F 5K Age Group 60-64 1st MARLENE KILBURN 31:00.09 1644 9:58/mile
2nd MARY SPECIALE 32:15.76 1211 10:23/mile
3rd JUDY TORCHIA 33:20.56 1273 10:43/mile
M 5K Age Group 65-69 1st BERNARD PICKNEY 34:43.61 995 11:10/mile
2nd DAVID DILTS 34:59.31 319 11:15/mile
3rd STEVE NEWMAN 38:55.93 2002 12:31/mile
F 5K Age Group 65-69 1st NANCY STEWART 34:11.08 1572 11:00/mile
2nd BETTY JONES 38:50.72 657 12:30/mile
3rd SUE MILLS 41:43.75 872 13:25/mile
M 5K Age Group 70-98 1st MIKE WELLS 26:34.87 1347 8:33/mile
2nd MICHAEL MONTGOMERY 27:44.73 883 8:55/mile
3rd DENNIS CHRISTIAN 28:05.46 229 9:02/mile
F 5K Age Group 70-98 1st LINDA FENDERSON-DOSS 45:31.75 379 14:39/mile
2nd MARTHA IRWIN 54:52.66 625 17:39/mile
3rd PATTIE GLASS 56:15.46 462 18:06/mile
M 10K Age Group 1-9 1st HARRY CONNOLLY 52:32.81 2116 8:27/mile
2nd ELIJAH SAPP 1:14:19.64 1111 11:57/mile
M 10K Age Group 10-14 1st GARRETT NEFF 44:59.99 911 7:14/mile
2nd BROCK HORTON 47:03.50 2121 7:34/mile
3rd SACHA MARTINY 49:27.73 803 7:57/mile
F 10K Age Group 10-14 1st ELISE PRESNELL 55:12.01 2148 8:52/mile
M 10K Age Group 15-19 1st GRADY RODDY 43:31.83 1084 7:00/mile
2nd SPENCER JONES 45:03.13 666 7:15/mile
3rd STEVEN FORT 46:31.73 401 7:29/mile
F 10K Age Group 15-19 1st AMANDA LABOY 52:35.15 708 8:27/mile
2nd ABBY DANNER 52:47.49 294 8:29/mile
3rd SARAH FUQUA 1:01:07.73 2280 9:50/mile
M 10K Age Group 20-24 1st DAVID SIZEMORE 42:17.09 2102 6:48/mile
2nd AUSTIN COVINGTON 42:42.92 268 6:52/mile
3rd MORGAN GREENER 45:23.41 2161 7:18/mile
F 10K Age Group 20-24 1st HANNAH HOOTS 41:40.74 598 6:42/mile
2nd ALEXANDRA SANTULLO 48:29.52 2221 7:48/mile
3rd KENDRA DINKEL 50:33.11 321 8:08/mile