FirmMan Half Iron, Sprint & Aquabike Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 222# of finishers: 212last updated: 9/14/2016 12:15 pm
Result Questions?
Bib # First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Division Race Gender Overall Rank Category Rank Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Elapsed Time City ST
172 Peter Russo Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 1 1 26:58 1:28 2:23:59 2:52:47 2:52:47 Rumford PA
28 Seann Mulcahy Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 2 2 20:19 3:41 2:48:16 3:14:45 3:14:45 Providence RI
176 Jillian Beveridge Aquabike F FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 3 1 28:48 0:50 2:46:58 0:27 0:26 3:17:31 Pawtucket RI
116 David Carchedi Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 4 3 29:22 2:57 2:59:31 3:32:23 3:32:23 Charlestown RI
189 Christian Dzilinski Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 5 4 35:09 2:06 3:02:51 3:40:26 3:40:26 Fairfield CT
170 Mike Michaud Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 6 5 39:54 2:52 3:05:39 3:48:54 3:48:54 North kingstown RI
171 Robin Carpenter Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 7 6 54:49 3:14 3:50:25 3:50:25 Monson MA
173 Christian Cowan Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 8 7 51:27 4:40 2:57:31 3:55:05 3:55:05 Jamestown RI
188 Martin Baginski Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 9 8 56:16 2:34 2:57:23 3:57:01 3:57:01 Providence RI
190 Chris Doppke Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 10 9 28:31 3:20 3:28:07 4:00:22 4:00:22 No City DS
185 John Frasca Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 11 10 41:10 1:16 3:12:36 4:05:32 4:05:32 Medfield MA
122 Derek Jakoboski M 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 12 1 25:39 0:56 2:21:51 0:39 1:20:18 4:09:25 Providence RI
182 Emily Rhoades Aquabike F FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 13 2 47:08 3:55 3:28:50 4:20:40 4:20:40 Belchertown MA
181 Benjamin Kaplan Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 14 11 32:23 3:00 3:51:46 4:27:11 4:27:11 Newton MA
156 Brian Sweenor Matthew McKee Diane Senecal Relay Mixed FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 15 1 28:37 0:48 2:35:11 0:20 1:32:48 4:37:47 Wakefield RI
177 Cheryl Foley Aquabike F FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 16 3 45:10 5:48 3:46:01 4:38:04 4:38:04 Sandwich MA
1 John Lariviere M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 17 1 30:34 1:36 2:31:04 1:32 1:39:59 4:44:45 Narragansett RI
65 Matt Thompson M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 18 2 30:39 1:13 2:35:47 1:14 1:39:04 4:47:57 Warwick RI
64 Gabriel Jiran M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 19 3 31:28 1:02 2:43:59 0:42 1:32:56 4:50:09 Farmington CT
69 Marcus Chapman M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 20 4 35:22 0:55 2:37:31 0:51 1:38:21 4:53:02 East sandwich MA
186 Parker Wellington Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 21 12 52:25 7:32 3:53:04 4:54:20 4:54:20 Sutton MA
2 Vincent Zinssner M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 22 1 35:02 1:20 2:36:45 0:45 1:40:47 4:54:40 Acton MA
80 Geoffrey Smith M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 23 1 30:26 1:23 2:36:47 0:45 1:48:10 4:57:32 Warwick RI
118 Jonathan Govednik M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 24 1 32:55 1:42 2:42:35 1:47 1:39:40 4:58:41 Bristol RI
155 Tracy Smith Rex Brewer Rebecca Allen Relay Mixed FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 25 2 29:49 0:51 2:42:36 0:31 1:45:42 4:59:29 North kingstown RI
128 Frank White M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 26 2 37:37 2:16 2:44:02 2:11 1:34:15 5:00:23 Medford MA
162 Charlene Starratt Don Vescio Jen Smith Relay Mixed FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 27 3 42:52 2:12 2:25:40 0:36 1:50:49 5:02:11 Worcester MA
160 Paul Dow Bill Matuszak Sean Matuszak Relay All Male FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 28 1 35:04 1:01 2:48:05 0:20 1:38:31 5:03:02 Middletown RI
120 Paul Vella M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 29 1 39:06 1:43 2:44:11 1:01 1:40:44 5:06:45 Manchester CT
97 Norman Kim M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 30 2 36:19 1:48 2:49:50 2:25 1:36:43 5:07:06 Westford MA
113 Frederick Macdonald M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 31 5 41:27 1:53 2:36:10 1:36 1:51:50 5:12:59 Seekonk MA
68 Philip Fischer M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 32 6 41:35 1:53 2:42:34 0:58 1:46:00 5:13:02 Hopkinton MA
82 Christopher Bersani M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 33 2 37:09 1:58 2:49:39 1:10 1:44:00 5:13:57 Westborough MA
61 Gerry Gordon M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 34 3 32:24 1:46 2:54:03 1:34 1:45:31 5:15:19 Avon CT
60 George Lusignan M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 35 4 36:15 1:33 2:46:23 1:13 1:50:45 5:16:12 Warwick RI
121 Steven Lewis M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 36 3 35:43 1:05 2:48:04 1:06 1:50:16 5:16:15 East greenwich RI
3 Jo Poole F 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 37 1 35:04 1:12 2:51:38 1:02 1:47:37 5:16:34 Concord MA
94 Howard Konicov M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 38 3 37:17 2:11 2:42:33 2:38 1:52:00 5:16:42 South orange NJ
124 John Kelly M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 39 7 28:16 1:41 2:48:55 1:32 1:56:59 5:17:25 Worcester MA
41 Christopher Shardlow M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 40 2 40:27 2:48 2:54:56 2:24 1:38:38 5:19:14 Wakefield RI
25 Robert Block M 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 41 2 35:01 2:45 2:54:48 1:31 1:46:46 5:20:53 Portsmouth RI
48 Brian Denney M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 42 5 35:58 3:10 2:48:01 3:09 1:52:52 5:23:12 West chester PA
74 Mark Bijleveld M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 43 8 35:39 1:32 2:45:56 2:00 2:01:59 5:27:09 Haddam CT
96 Russell Forman M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 44 4 32:08 2:57 2:51:54 1:57 1:59:28 5:28:25 Newton highlands MA
70 Gayle Galletta F 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 45 1 32:05 2:52 2:47:02 1:42 2:06:14 5:29:57 Shrewsbury MA
115 Ron Patrissi M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 46 9 35:20 1:27 2:45:11 2:01 2:07:07 5:31:08 Providence RI
127 Brian Schulz M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 47 10 40:17 1:15 2:51:01 1:32 2:03:46 5:37:52 Wellesley MA
93 Christopher Pagano M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 48 4 36:58 3:02 3:04:46 1:47 1:52:56 5:39:30 Wellesley hills MA
91 Keith Rousseau M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 49 5 44:34 2:11 3:02:29 2:06 1:48:14 5:39:35 Halifax MA
42 Amy jocelyn Malo F 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 50 2 38:15 1:59 2:52:15 1:40 2:06:15 5:40:27 Cranston RI
39 Michael Kendra M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 51 3 38:20 4:01 3:08:39 2:50 1:48:29 5:42:21 Cranston RI
34 John Kiang M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 52 4 43:44 1:17 2:59:58 2:02 1:56:47 5:43:50 Providence RI
95 Andrew Prescott M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 53 6 35:39 2:24 3:01:38 2:46 2:01:59 5:44:28 Narragansett RI
49 Michael Flynn M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 54 6 41:12 2:12 3:05:49 2:27 1:55:14 5:46:56 Boston MA
77 David Durning M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 55 11 38:54 0:55 2:50:57 0:29 2:17:00 5:48:17 Lutz FL
123 Angela Scarangella F 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 56 1 45:38 2:51 3:02:34 2:24 1:55:05 5:48:34 Glastonbury CT
35 Benjamin Partlow M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 57 5 42:00 2:09 3:03:03 1:21 2:00:25 5:48:59 Winchester MA
40 Alex Paul M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 58 6 50:24 2:51 2:53:55 1:20 2:00:34 5:49:06 Forest hills NY
86 Evan Sherr M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 59 7 39:27 2:23 2:55:34 7:54 2:03:50 5:49:09 Ashland MA
111 Philip Greene M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 60 5 39:11 2:10 2:58:51 2:25 2:07:15 5:49:54 Barrington RI
36 Justin Esposito M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 61 7 39:17 3:44 3:15:16 2:44 1:49:03 5:50:05 Middletown CT
45 Daniel Ryan M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 62 7 53:26 5:10 2:48:32 3:00 2:00:49 5:50:59 Westwood MA
10 William Schloth M 20-24 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 63 1 40:22 4:51 3:20:53 6:14 1:38:54 5:51:16 Fairfield CT
108 Leslie Battle F 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 64 2 44:48 2:42 3:08:50 2:34 1:53:38 5:52:33 Warwick RI
53 Peter Cherrick M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 65 8 40:58 1:58 2:53:37 1:14 2:16:29 5:54:18 Ledyard CT
159 Paul McCaffrey Cornecluis McCaffrey Emily McCaffrey Relay Mixed FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 66 4 35:09 0:50 3:39:47 0:31 1:39:08 5:55:26 E. greenwich RI
71 Michael McCreesh M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 67 12 44:17 3:02 3:11:01 4:03 1:54:40 5:57:05 Southport CT
76 Matthew Cook M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 68 13 30:36 2:07 3:01:33 2:30 2:20:18 5:57:05 Foster RI
22 Greg Nemes M 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 69 3 55:46 2:32 3:05:37 3:02 1:51:40 5:58:38 Providence RI
63 James Medeiros M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 70 14 53:44 2:19 2:52:05 1:50 2:09:52 5:59:52 Charlestown RI
14 Ojas Mainkar M 25-29 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 71 1 51:28 4:02 3:17:48 2:38 1:44:29 6:00:28 Providence RI
154 Carol Thornber Vinka Craver Pamela Lezaeta Relay All Female FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 72 1 46:30 0:54 3:31:26 0:29 1:41:23 6:00:43 Kingston RI
66 Todd Ratner M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 73 15 41:34 3:31 3:13:16 4:06 1:59:44 6:02:12 Longmeadow MA
29 Will Krzewick M 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 74 4 50:54 2:52 3:03:30 4:33 2:00:37 6:02:28 Wakefield MA
11 Juan De loera M 20-24 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 75 2 44:13 9:18 3:15:34 9:42 1:46:48 6:05:38 Boston MA
129 John Zavez M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 76 6 35:35 2:03 3:23:34 1:43 2:03:07 6:06:04 Boston MA
153 Tara Phelps Roger Robin Adam Durant Relay Mixed FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 77 5 52:12 1:06 3:26:46 0:36 1:45:25 6:06:06 Wakefield RI
119 Andreas Ladas M 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 78 16 35:04 7:24 3:01:50 6:32 2:15:35 6:06:26 Wakefield RI
100 William Van nostrand M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 79 7 33:00 3:02 3:02:30 5:11 2:22:44 6:06:28 East setauket NY
52 Patricia Rivard F 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 80 3 44:29 2:40 3:14:42 3:27 2:01:20 6:06:40 Granby CT
114 Niall Howlett M 40-44 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 81 9 34:55 3:13 3:08:10 3:15 2:17:14 6:06:49 Providence RI
4 Ray Fasano M 60-64 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 82 1 41:25 3:53 3:22:45 3:19 1:59:29 6:10:53 North scituate RI
107 John Hage M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 83 8 45:30 4:00 3:19:28 4:24 2:03:26 6:16:51 Foxboro MA
23 Bradley Fontenault M 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 84 5 39:27 4:29 3:16:05 6:10 2:11:54 6:18:07 Harrisville RI
158 Howard Brynin Susan Kraus Howard Brynin Relay Mixed FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 85 6 37:23 3:12 3:19:29 1:35 2:18:19 6:20:00 Peekskill NY
92 Dean Shapiro M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 86 9 39:02 2:09 3:24:58 2:08 2:13:11 6:21:29 Westport CT
102 David Heskett M 60-64 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 87 2 37:07 5:56 3:33:44 5:09 2:00:26 6:22:22 Kingston RI
32 Joshua Furtado M 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 88 8 42:16 3:36 3:26:10 1:49 2:08:41 6:22:34 Jamestown RI
37 Elizabeth Benestad F 35-39 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 89 1 49:31 5:33 3:30:56 4:11 1:54:14 6:24:28 Newport RI
84 Helene Lefkowitz F 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 90 2 1:00:39 4:40 3:03:00 2:54 2:16:40 6:27:55 West hartford CT
109 Christopher Geagon M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 91 10 49:26 2:56 3:09:58 2:09 2:24:51 6:29:22 Swansea MA
62 Alice Brownstein F 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 92 3 42:05 4:42 3:17:47 2:49 2:22:19 6:29:44 Seattle WA
161 Walter Cross Adam Cross Walter Cross Relay All Male FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 93 2 52:20 6:02 3:40:30 1:15 1:49:53 6:30:02 Portsmouth VA
104 Alan Cementina M 60-64 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 94 3 40:40 1:34 3:31:02 3:08 2:18:10 6:34:36 Coventry CT
110 Cyndy McCormick F 45-49 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 95 4 40:58 4:14 3:28:58 2:14 2:19:26 6:35:50 Clarksburg CA
81 Craig Parker M 50-54 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 96 11 34:23 3:46 3:21:53 8:12 2:27:38 6:35:53 East hampton CT
21 Alyse Laliberte F 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 97 1 45:32 3:25 3:29:32 3:00 2:18:44 6:40:16 Cumberland RI
106 Peter Johnston M 60-64 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 98 4 47:47 2:15 3:40:34 2:49 2:09:41 6:43:08 Cambridge MA
19 Josh Connelly M 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 99 6 56:47 4:56 3:34:52 2:22 2:04:42 6:43:42 Mansfield CT
98 Alan Wein M 55-59 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 100 8 43:29 2:49 3:28:56 1:37 2:27:34 6:44:26 West hartford CT