FirmMan Half Iron, Sprint & Aquabike Triathlon 2016 Awards

# of participants: 222# of finishers: 212last updated: 9/14/2016 12:15 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib # Relay Member Relay Member
Olympic Overall Male 1st Derek Jakoboski 4:09:25 122
2nd John Lariviere 4:44:45 1
3rd Matt Thompson 4:47:57 65
Olympic Overall Female 1st Jo Poole 5:16:34 3
2nd Gayle Galletta 5:29:57 70
3rd Amy jocelyn Malo 5:40:27 42
Sprint Overall Male 1st Ethan Andrews 1:04:48 265
2nd Jeremy Crisp 1:06:31 207
3rd Cooper Bates 1:07:44 224
Sprint Overall Female 1st Diane Leith-Doucett 1:09:32 227
2nd Tammy Swift 1:17:25 226
3rd Laura Harrington 1:17:46 237
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 Aquabike M 1st Peter Russo 2:52:47 172
2nd Seann Mulcahy 3:14:45 28
3rd David Carchedi 3:32:23 116
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 Aquabike F 1st Jillian Beveridge 3:17:31 176
2nd Emily Rhoades 4:20:40 182
3rd Cheryl Foley 4:38:04 177
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 Clydesdale 1st Matthew Bergh 6:48:21 33
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 Relay Mixed 1st Brian Sweenor 4:37:47 156 Diane Senecal Matthew McKee
2nd Tracy Smith 4:59:29 155 Rebecca Allen Rex Brewer
3rd Charlene Starratt 5:02:11 162 Jen Smith Don Vescio
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 Relay All Male 1st Paul Dow 5:03:02 160 Sean Matuszak Bill Matuszak
2nd Walter Cross 6:30:02 161 Walter Cross Adam Cross
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 Relay All Female 1st Carol Thornber 6:00:43 154 Pamela Lezaeta Vinka Craver
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 20-24 1st William Schloth 5:51:16 10
2nd Juan De loera 6:05:38 11
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 20-24 1st Sarah Abell 7:02:14 9
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 25-29 1st Ojas Mainkar 6:00:28 14
2nd Jonathan Cave 6:57:31 16
3rd Scott Thompson 7:17:24 17
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 25-29 1st Molly Macdonald 7:24:32 13
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 30-34 1st Robert Block 5:20:53 25
2nd Greg Nemes 5:58:38 22
3rd Will Krzewick 6:02:28 29
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 30-34 1st Alyse Laliberte 6:40:16 21
2nd Miki Hayano 7:46:24 18
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 35-39 1st Jonathan Govednik 4:58:41 118
2nd Christopher Shardlow 5:19:14 41
3rd Michael Kendra 5:42:21 39
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 35-39 1st Elizabeth Benestad 6:24:28 37
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 40-44 1st Vincent Zinssner 4:54:40 2
2nd Frank White 5:00:23 128
3rd Gerry Gordon 5:15:19 61
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 40-44 1st Patricia Rivard 6:06:40 52
2nd Kerry Eby 7:01:37 50
3rd Sara Quaglia 7:22:31 46
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 45-49 1st Gabriel Jiran 4:50:09 64
2nd Marcus Chapman 4:53:02 69
3rd Frederick Macdonald 5:12:59 113
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 45-49 1st Leslie Battle 5:52:33 108
2nd Alice Brownstein 6:29:44 62
3rd Cyndy McCormick 6:35:50 110
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 50-54 1st Geoffrey Smith 4:57:32 80
2nd Christopher Bersani 5:13:57 82
3rd Howard Konicov 5:16:42 94
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 50-54 1st Angela Scarangella 5:48:34 123
2nd Helene Lefkowitz 6:27:55 84
3rd Allison Lattanzio 6:53:04 117
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 55-59 1st Paul Vella 5:06:45 120
2nd Norman Kim 5:07:06 97
3rd Steven Lewis 5:16:15 121
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 55-59 1st Anne McArdle 6:49:47 125
FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 60-64 1st Ray Fasano 6:10:53 4
2nd David Heskett 6:22:22 102
3rd Alan Cementina 6:34:36 104
FirmMan Sprint 2016 Athena 1st Aimee Reed 2:05:36 245
FirmMan Sprint 2016 Clydesdale 1st Brian Worth 1:27:29 238
FirmMan Sprint 2016 Relay All Female 1st Heather McMahon 1:31:39 249 Kathleen Spaulding Danielle Dugre
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 0-19 1st Julian Batt 1:12:30 230
2nd Casey McQuesten 1:17:41 257
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 20-24 1st David Gleeson 1:23:56 259
2nd Dillon Savitzky 1:23:57 244
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 25-29 1st Benjamin Adams 1:22:20 271
2nd Steven Francis 1:22:29 262
3rd Josh Hoxie 1:40:48 242
FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 25-29 1st Sharon Green 1:42:35 223
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 30-34 1st Alec Zebrowski 1:21:52 212
2nd Omar Brahim 1:24:31 213
FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 30-34 1st Kate Zebrowski 1:18:09 268
2nd Heather Vitone 1:49:23 215
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 35-39 1st Michael Aliseo 1:44:02 214
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 40-44 1st Greg Hurlock 1:08:25 248
2nd Todd Henry 1:14:39 232
3rd Toby Bennett 1:16:41 241
FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 40-44 1st Jennifer McCaffrey 1:24:45 236
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 45-49 1st Michael Steinberg 1:25:46 239
2nd Matthew Higgins 1:43:48 260
3rd Kenneth Beaupre 1:54:49 252
FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 45-49 1st Allison Widhson 1:41:29 225
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 50-54 1st Warren Angell 1:18:51 253
2nd Martin Batt 1:19:20 229
3rd Robert Stahlbush 1:24:46 251
FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 50-54 1st Kim Raymond 1:22:27 203
2nd Kim Georgiades 1:25:29 211
3rd Laura Batt 1:43:31 231
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 55-59 1st Jeff Kotecki 1:08:55 261
2nd James Gorske 1:18:00 269
3rd Henry Ritchotte 1:21:17 254
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 60-64 1st Bob Lamothe 1:10:07 264
2nd Jonathan Reik 1:12:24 217
3rd John Goodwin 1:21:22 233
FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 60-64 1st Gail Dyer 1:28:02 205
2nd Anita Tudisco 1:47:06 209
FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 65-69 1st Jorge Matesanz 1:31:16 266
2nd Vinny Aguiar 1:36:13 218
FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 65-69 1st Jeanne yvonne Tucker 1:18:28 272