FirmMan Half Iron, Sprint & Aquabike Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 222# of finishers: 212last updated: 9/14/2016 12:15 pm
Result Questions?
Bib # First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Division Race Gender Overall Rank Category Rank Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Elapsed Time City ST
316 Stuart Cromarty Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 1 1 23:08 23:08 Foster RI
319 David Polatty Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 2 2 23:10 23:10 Narrganssett RI
326 Jessica Ackerman Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 3 1 24:00 24:00 Riverside RI
325 Albert Garcia Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 4 3 24:27 24:27 No City DS
307 Christopher Dockray Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 5 4 25:06 25:06 Charlestown RI
324 Stephanie Cotsonas Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 6 2 29:38 29:38 No City DS
323 Kristin Wilkes Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 7 3 30:25 30:25 Wakefield RI
318 Stephanie Hevenor Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 8 4 31:25 31:25 North kingstown RI
315 David Winkler Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 9 5 31:44 31:44 Wakefield RI
317 Kristen Lynch Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 10 5 32:41 32:41 East Greenwich RI
303 Tim Morse Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 11 6 33:38 33:38 Seekonk MA
321 Siobhan Griffin Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 12 6 34:38 34:38 No City DS
314 Joy Lafreniere Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 13 7 34:50 34:50 Charlestown RI
313 Brian Sullivan Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 14 7 34:52 34:52 Saunderstown RI
320 Paul Dow Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 15 8 35:04 35:04 Middletown RI
101 Michael Davis Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 16 9 36:13 36:13 Needham MA
310 Mary Kutcher Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 17 8 36:38 36:38 Wakefield RI
322 Sarah Carter Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 18 9 36:38 36:38 Narragansett RI
301 Richard Wallace Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 19 10 39:58 39:58 Wakefield RI
302 David Hoffer Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 20 11 41:13 41:13 Bradford RI
311 Susan Hannel Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 21 10 41:20 41:20 North kingstown RI
327 Dan Scanlon Male Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 M 22 12 43:13 43:13 East greenwich RI
250 Jesse Mellor Aquabike M FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 1 1 21:38 1:46 33:51 0:26 0:19 58:02 Worcester MA
312 Adrienne Okon Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 23 11 59:17 59:17 North falmouth MA
308 Adina Alpert Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 24 12 1:01:00 1:01:00 Brighton MA
183 Kelly Connerton Aquabike F FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 2 1 17:55 6:35 37:30 1:02:20 1:02:20 Lake park FL
265 Ethan Andrews M 35-39 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 3 1 13:36 1:26 26:37 0:30 22:37 1:04:48 Kingston RI
207 Jeremy Crisp M 45-49 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 4 1 16:04 1:00 29:00 0:34 19:51 1:06:31 Providence RI
306 Sally Abell Female Swimmer FirmMan Swim 2016 F 25 13 1:07:17 1:07:17 Buffalo NY
224 Cooper Bates M 0-19 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 5 1 19:47 0:49 28:20 0:38 18:09 1:07:44 New york NY
248 Greg Hurlock M 40-44 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 6 1 19:11 1:26 27:24 0:48 19:34 1:08:25 Barrington RI
261 Jeff Kotecki M 55-59 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 7 1 17:39 1:19 26:22 0:52 22:42 1:08:55 Mystic CT
227 Diane Leith-Doucett F 30-34 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 8 1 13:21 1:09 32:47 0:44 21:30 1:09:32 Wakefield RI
264 Bob Lamothe M 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 9 1 17:54 1:32 27:37 0:38 22:24 1:10:07 Warwick RI
217 Jonathan Reik M 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 10 2 17:48 1:14 29:34 0:35 23:13 1:12:24 Farmington CT
230 Julian Batt M 0-19 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 11 2 12:56 1:39 32:21 0:42 24:49 1:12:30 Needham MA
232 Todd Henry M 40-44 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 12 2 16:42 1:29 30:56 0:39 24:50 1:14:39 Wayland MA
241 Toby Bennett M 40-44 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 13 3 18:36 1:34 30:44 0:36 25:09 1:16:41 Providence RI
226 Tammy Swift F 45-49 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 14 1 20:59 1:11 30:30 0:46 23:57 1:17:25 Kingston MA
257 Casey McQuesten M 0-19 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 15 3 15:54 0:55 36:36 0:44 23:30 1:17:41 Exeter RI
237 Laura Harrington F 40-44 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 16 1 20:24 1:27 31:52 0:40 23:20 1:17:46 Mystic CT
269 James Gorske M 55-59 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 17 2 20:33 2:28 31:57 1:11 21:51 1:18:00 Holden MA
268 Kate Zebrowski F 30-34 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 18 2 12:22 8:50 32:27 0:37 23:53 1:18:09 Natick MA
272 Jeanne yvonne Tucker F 65-69 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 19 1 19:59 1:27 32:07 0:39 24:14 1:18:28 Essex CT
253 Warren Angell M 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 20 1 25:09 1:16 32:15 1:02 19:08 1:18:51 Chepatchet RI
229 Martin Batt M 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 21 2 19:20 1:35 32:45 1:03 24:35 1:19:20 Needham MA
243 Chris Anderson M 40-44 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 22 4 18:56 1:36 33:06 0:41 26:12 1:20:33 Wrentham MA
254 Henry Ritchotte M 55-59 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 23 3 18:50 1:25 35:38 0:49 24:34 1:21:17 Warwick RI
233 John Goodwin M 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 24 3 19:46 1:17 32:11 0:48 27:18 1:21:22 Charlestown RI
212 Alec Zebrowski M 30-34 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 25 1 17:29 3:25 35:11 1:05 24:41 1:21:52 Natick MA
271 Benjamin Adams M 25-29 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 26 1 17:57 1:54 38:42 0:45 23:00 1:22:20 Narragansett RI
203 Kim Raymond F 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 27 1 20:52 1:01 33:57 1:09 25:27 1:22:27 Coventry RI
262 Steven Francis M 25-29 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 28 2 19:36 1:44 38:01 0:27 22:38 1:22:29 Coventry RI
240 Manuel Astiasaran M 55-59 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 29 4 18:15 2:08 32:42 1:01 29:01 1:23:08 Glastonbury CT
255 Gregory Behie M 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 30 4 22:14 2:25 34:53 1:16 23:03 1:23:53 Wakefield RI
259 David Gleeson M 20-24 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 31 1 18:41 2:35 39:09 0:32 22:55 1:23:56 Portsmouth RI
244 Dillon Savitzky M 20-24 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 32 2 18:48 1:55 37:07 1:24 24:41 1:23:57 Newport RI
213 Omar Brahim M 30-34 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 33 2 18:38 1:19 37:32 0:36 26:24 1:24:31 Quincy MA
236 Jennifer McCaffrey F 40-44 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 34 2 18:17 2:09 34:23 0:45 29:10 1:24:45 Saunderstown RI
251 Robert Stahlbush M 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 35 3 22:53 2:06 32:14 1:35 25:56 1:24:46 E. greenwich RI
234 Denny Dean M 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 36 4 17:03 2:59 35:23 1:33 28:03 1:25:02 Woodstock CT
211 Kim Georgiades F 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 37 2 17:15 1:41 33:23 1:26 31:43 1:25:29 East hampton CT
270 Sean McNamara M 40-44 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 38 5 20:36 3:28 37:26 1:46 22:17 1:25:34 Attleboro MA
239 Michael Steinberg M 45-49 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 39 2 21:32 3:33 34:55 2:05 23:40 1:25:46 Westborough MA
256 Richard Garrison M 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 40 5 19:46 1:51 36:22 1:15 27:16 1:26:31 Boxborough MA
238 Brian Worth Clydesdale FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 41 1 19:13 2:06 32:07 1:08 32:53 1:27:29 Stonington CT
205 Gail Dyer F 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 42 1 25:07 1:08 33:17 0:46 27:42 1:28:02 Narragansett RI
266 Jorge Matesanz M 65-69 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 43 1 21:11 2:05 36:19 1:31 30:08 1:31:16 Albion RI
249 Heather McMahon Danielle Dugre Kathleen Spaulding Relay All Female FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 44 1 20:32 1:19 35:55 0:34 33:18 1:31:39 Holyoke MA
267 Bill Holt M 55-59 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 45 5 20:04 1:55 34:27 1:18 35:31 1:33:16 Cranston RI
246 Keith Bruce M 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 46 5 20:36 2:02 39:46 1:31 30:42 1:34:39 Providence RI
247 Kevin Mahan M 55-59 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 47 6 26:26 2:17 34:37 1:18 30:26 1:35:05 Danielson CT
218 Vinny Aguiar M 65-69 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 48 2 20:16 1:57 37:18 1:33 35:06 1:36:13 Foxboro MA
242 Josh Hoxie M 25-29 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 49 3 27:38 2:27 38:17 0:44 31:40 1:40:48 Boston MA
225 Allison Widhson F 45-49 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 50 2 20:59 2:23 42:17 2:07 33:41 1:41:29 Woodstock CT
223 Sharon Green F 25-29 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 51 1 29:19 2:21 42:29 1:08 27:15 1:42:35 New york NY
231 Laura Batt F 50-54 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 52 3 26:28 2:04 41:18 2:06 31:33 1:43:31 Needham MA
260 Matthew Higgins M 45-49 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 53 3 18:28 9:22 37:01 1:10 37:46 1:43:48 Rockfall CT
235 Michael Carvalho M 25-29 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 54 4 23:30 1:56 42:38 1:48 34:02 1:43:55 Johnston RI
214 Michael Aliseo M 35-39 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 55 2 27:40 4:08 42:13 1:20 28:40 1:44:02 Glendale NY
220 Frank McGoff M 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 56 6 19:26 1:57 43:13 2:04 37:47 1:44:29 East greenwich RI
228 Mike Mooiman M 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 57 7 28:02 2:51 38:44 2:07 33:45 1:45:31 North attleboro MA
209 Anita Tudisco F 60-64 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 58 2 29:08 2:19 40:03 1:35 33:59 1:47:06 Groton CT
300 Amir Cohen M 55-59 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 59 7 25:55 2:21 42:26 1:11 36:26 1:48:21 Rumford RI
215 Heather Vitone F 30-34 FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 60 3 28:14 3:22 41:28 2:27 33:50 1:49:23 Saunderstown RI
252 Kenneth Beaupre M 45-49 FirmMan Sprint 2016 M 61 4 32:11 5:59 20:12 24:54 31:31 1:54:49 Narragansett RI
245 Aimee Reed Athena FirmMan Sprint 2016 F 62 1 26:03 2:20 46:03 2:35 48:33 2:05:36 Pawcatuck CT
172 Peter Russo Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 1 1 26:58 1:28 2:23:59 2:52:47 2:52:47 Rumford PA
28 Seann Mulcahy Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 2 2 20:19 3:41 2:48:16 3:14:45 3:14:45 Providence RI
176 Jillian Beveridge Aquabike F FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 3 1 28:48 0:50 2:46:58 0:27 0:26 3:17:31 Pawtucket RI
116 David Carchedi Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 4 3 29:22 2:57 2:59:31 3:32:23 3:32:23 Charlestown RI
189 Christian Dzilinski Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 5 4 35:09 2:06 3:02:51 3:40:26 3:40:26 Fairfield CT
170 Mike Michaud Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 6 5 39:54 2:52 3:05:39 3:48:54 3:48:54 North kingstown RI
171 Robin Carpenter Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 7 6 54:49 3:14 3:50:25 3:50:25 Monson MA
173 Christian Cowan Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 8 7 51:27 4:40 2:57:31 3:55:05 3:55:05 Jamestown RI
188 Martin Baginski Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 9 8 56:16 2:34 2:57:23 3:57:01 3:57:01 Providence RI
190 Chris Doppke Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 10 9 28:31 3:20 3:28:07 4:00:22 4:00:22 No City DS
185 John Frasca Aquabike M FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 11 10 41:10 1:16 3:12:36 4:05:32 4:05:32 Medfield MA
122 Derek Jakoboski M 30-34 FirmMan Half Iron 2016 M 12 1 25:39 0:56 2:21:51 0:39 1:20:18 4:09:25 Providence RI
182 Emily Rhoades Aquabike F FirmMan Half Iron 2016 F 13 2 47:08 3:55 3:28:50 4:20:40 4:20:40 Belchertown MA