DKH - Give it a Tri 2016

# of participants: 91# of finishers: 91last updated: 8/23/2016 9:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib # First Name Last Name Relay Member Relay Member Division Race Gender Overall Rank Category Rank Swim T 1 Bike T 2 Run Elapsed Time City ST
205 Michael Podzaline M 30-34 DKH 2016 M 1 1 16:39.0 0:58.0 31:27.0 0:52.0 18:52.0 1:08:49.0 North stonington CT
290 Jeff Kotecki M 55-59 DKH 2016 M 2 1 14:49.0 1:13.0 31:41.0 0:58.0 21:04.0 1:09:47.0 Mystic CT
206 Bob Lamothe M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 3 1 15:51.0 1:23.0 31:42.0 0:57.0 21:52.0 1:11:47.0 Warwick RI
226 Derek Albertson M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 4 1 12:39.0 1:09.0 36:21.0 1:02.0 22:31.0 1:13:44.0 Norwich CT
247 Stephen O'Donovan M 40-44 DKH 2016 M 5 1 20:15.0 1:00.0 33:31.0 0:48.0 20:39.0 1:16:15.0 Mansfield CT
227 Jeff Low M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 6 2 15:36.0 1:35.0 37:26.0 0:58.0 21:31.0 1:17:08.0 Pomfret center CT
261 Andrew Luneau M 35-39 DKH 2016 M 7 1 17:34.0 1:49.0 36:10.0 1:07.0 20:50.0 1:17:32.0 Danielson CT
229 Chuck Cormier M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 8 3 19:40.0 1:12.0 34:28.0 0:45.0 22:37.0 1:18:44.0 Dudley MA
236 Douglas Boccuzzi M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 9 1 19:24.0 1:07.0 34:58.0 0:55.0 22:39.0 1:19:05.0 Coventry CT
249 Roger Barrette M 40-44 DKH 2016 M 10 2 17:33.0 1:52.0 37:07.0 1:03.0 21:58.0 1:19:34.0 Woodstock CT
233 James Campbell M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 11 2 19:57.0 2:27.0 32:57.0 1:30.0 22:42.0 1:19:36.0 Woodstock CT
259 Erik Christensen M 35-39 DKH 2016 M 12 2 19:37.0 1:03.0 35:37.0 1:01.0 22:27.0 1:19:48.0 Granby CT
123 Manuel Chinchilla M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 14 4 19:18.0 2:37.0 37:33.0 1:20.0 19:09.0 1:19:59.0 Boston MA
292 Steve Haas M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 13 2 20:52.0 1:24.0 35:13.0 1:06.0 21:22.0 1:19:59.0 Washington CT
213 Ronald Meneo M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 15 3 17:36.0 1:28.0 35:10.0 1:11.0 24:43.0 1:20:08.0 Charlestown RI
296 Sebastian Ferrar M 25-29 DKH 2016 M 16 1 16:30.0 1:26.0 36:06.0 1:09.0 25:12.0 1:20:24.0 Groton CT
298 Leslie Battle F 45-49 DKH 2016 F 17 1 18:01.0 1:42.0 36:26.0 1:08.0 23:06.0 1:20:26.0 Warwick RI
221 Tor Hansen M 55-59 DKH 2016 M 18 2 15:32.0 1:19.0 40:20.0 1:18.0 21:56.0 1:20:28.0 Cambridge MA
235 Scott Deslongchamps M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 19 3 20:06.0 1:29.0 38:42.0 1:09.0 19:11.0 1:20:39.0 Putnam CT
207 Linda Spooner F 40-44 DKH 2016 F 20 1 17:47.0 1:30.0 41:02.0 0:34.0 19:51.0 1:20:46.0 Sturbridge MA
282 Carl Mailhot Vance Carter Carl Maiholt Relay All Male DKH 2016 M 21 1 18:33.0 1:34.0 39:38.0 0:48.0 21:31.0 1:22:06.0 Norwich CT
234 Thomas Kelleher M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 22 4 16:53.0 1:53.0 37:56.0 1:39.0 24:09.0 1:22:33.0 Cromwell CT
291 Carl McCurdy M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 23 5 18:53.0 1:00.0 38:15.0 1:09.0 23:57.0 1:23:15.0 Johnston RI
232 Anthony Silbert M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 24 5 18:32.0 0:19.0 38:43.0 1:29.0 24:35.0 1:23:40.0 Wakefield RI
293 Doug Usher M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 25 4 19:51.0 1:25.0 37:46.0 1:21.0 23:25.0 1:23:51.0 Upton MA
289 Sophia Kruger Joel Kruger Benjamin Kruger Relay Mixed DKH 2016 F 26 1 16:09.0 0:43.0 40:21.0 0:32.0 27:08.0 1:24:56.0 Naugatuck CT
285 Wendy Caron Dean Madison Janet McDonald Relay All Female DKH 2016 F 27 1 17:55.0 0:59.0 37:35.0 0:44.0 27:43.0 1:24:57.0 Putnam CT
281 Gerald Sullivan Kristen Xeller Stanley Koleszar Relay Mixed DKH 2016 M 28 2 12:44.0 0:47.0 43:03.0 0:47.0 27:48.0 1:25:11.0 Pomfret CT
215 John Goodwin M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 29 5 19:01.0 1:13.0 37:43.0 1:06.0 26:32.0 1:25:36.0 Charlestown RI
223 Lauren Hurst F 55-59 DKH 2016 F 30 1 16:21.0 1:19.0 42:54.0 1:20.0 24:02.0 1:25:58.0 West simsbury CT
228 Lance Bouchard M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 31 6 16:59.0 2:03.0 37:36.0 1:34.0 27:49.0 1:26:03.0 Woodstck CT
216 John McGrane M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 32 6 22:59.0 1:08.0 37:08.0 1:17.0 23:33.0 1:26:07.0 Farmington CT
273 Ryan McManus M 20-24 DKH 2016 M 33 1 18:56.0 1:25.0 42:17.0 0:51.0 22:58.0 1:26:29.0 Brookfield CT
252 Tim Devries M 40-44 DKH 2016 M 34 3 18:40.0 0:17.0 38:44.0 2:03.0 26:56.0 1:26:41.0 Ashland MA
231 Denny Dean M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 35 7 14:51.0 1:55.0 39:54.0 1:44.0 28:19.0 1:26:45.0 Woodstock CT
222 Peter Sanchioni M 55-59 DKH 2016 M 36 3 19:22.0 1:43.0 39:12.0 1:18.0 25:28.0 1:27:05.0 Ashland MA
250 Rick Spiker M 40-44 DKH 2016 M 37 4 19:28.0 2:35.0 41:08.0 1:42.0 22:54.0 1:27:48.0 Naugatuck CT
224 Kim Georgiades F 50-54 DKH 2016 F 38 1 14:40.0 1:34.0 39:13.0 1:34.0 31:16.0 1:28:18.0 East hampton CT
214 Peter Johnston M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 39 7 19:43.0 1:29.0 40:26.0 1:18.0 25:35.0 1:28:33.0 Cambridge MA
238 Marc Cerrone M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 40 6 18:50.0 2:22.0 42:27.0 1:00.0 23:56.0 1:28:37.0 Pomfret center CT
253 Josh Spooner M 40-44 DKH 2016 M 41 5 21:43.0 2:14.0 38:22.0 1:26.0 25:25.0 1:29:12.0 Sturbridge MA
239 Joseph Botta M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 42 7 21:28.0 2:12.0 39:56.0 1:34.0 25:02.0 1:30:13.0 Pomfret CT
254 Christopher Trotta M 40-44 DKH 2016 M 43 6 15:44.0 1:47.0 38:44.0 1:29.0 33:02.0 1:30:47.0 Longmeadow MA
255 Kelly Bertha F 40-44 DKH 2016 F 44 2 20:31.0 2:09.0 41:21.0 1:34.0 25:25.0 1:31:02.0 Naugatuck CT
280 Michael Vagnone Clydesdale DKH 2016 M 45 1 19:30.0 2:17.0 38:35.0 1:54.0 29:33.0 1:31:51.0 Trumbull CT
243 Marybeth Crupi F 45-49 DKH 2016 F 46 2 18:31.0 1:51.0 42:30.0 1:24.0 27:37.0 1:31:54.0 Bethel CT
300 Andrew Freilich M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 47 8 21:34.0 1:44.0 42:21.0 1:36.0 24:47.0 1:32:02.0 Boston MA
271 William j Walsh M 20-24 DKH 2016 M 48 2 20:40.0 2:02.0 41:35.0 0:57.0 27:08.0 1:32:24.0 Putnam CT
217 Kevin Mahan M 55-59 DKH 2016 M 49 4 23:10.0 1:25.0 37:00.0 1:57.0 30:43.0 1:34:16.0 Danielson CT
212 Edward Yergeau M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 50 8 20:59.0 2:17.0 42:03.0 1:51.0 27:23.0 1:34:35.0 Manchester CT
286 Katherine Smanik Robert Smanik Margaret Walker Relay Mixed DKH 2016 F 51 3 18:23.0 0:58.0 43:25.0 0:49.0 31:27.0 1:35:04.0 Brooklyn CT
242 Jack Wilkins M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 52 8 23:50.0 1:47.0 42:18.0 1:12.0 26:54.0 1:36:04.0 Cromwell CT
208 Janit Romayko F 70-74 DKH 2016 F 53 1 18:29.0 1:51.0 45:09.0 2:05.0 28:45.0 1:36:22.0 E. hartford CT
277 Jennifer Christensen Athena DKH 2016 F 54 1 21:43.0 1:20.0 44:51.0 1:11.0 27:27.0 1:36:33.0 Granby CT
248 Robert Medeiros M 40-44 DKH 2016 M 55 7 25:06.0 2:40.0 44:20.0 1:49.0 23:00.0 1:36:57.0 Woodstock CT
219 Sandy Navarro F 55-59 DKH 2016 F 56 2 20:32.0 2:15.0 45:50.0 1:32.0 27:11.0 1:37:22.0 Pomfret CT
209 Gus Constantine M 65-69 DKH 2016 M 57 1 22:35.0 1:18.0 44:04.0 1:53.0 27:46.0 1:37:39.0 Newington CT
246 Lisa Semancik F 40-44 DKH 2016 F 58 3 20:16.0 2:26.0 45:50.0 1:09.0 28:27.0 1:38:09.0 Pomfret center CT
268 Aaron Giambattista M 25-29 DKH 2016 M 59 2 22:34.0 2:48.0 47:06.0 0:57.0 25:02.0 1:38:30.0 Dayville CT
267 Elizabeth Harsley F 25-29 DKH 2016 F 60 1 19:42.0 2:33.0 42:52.0 1:56.0 31:43.0 1:38:48.0 Groton CT
262 Christina Chin-Hing F 35-39 DKH 2016 F 61 1 17:34.0 3:11.0 45:45.0 1:45.0 30:46.0 1:39:04.0 South glastonbury CT
251 Dawn Forton F 40-44 DKH 2016 F 62 4 20:57.0 3:16.0 46:47.0 2:39.0 25:25.0 1:39:06.0 Woodstock valley MA
218 Trisha Underwood F 55-59 DKH 2016 F 63 3 19:32.0 1:47.0 46:08.0 1:28.0 30:21.0 1:39:19.0 Woodstock CT
241 Eric Thibodeau M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 64 9 24:42.0 2:31.0 44:53.0 1:43.0 25:42.0 1:39:32.0 Woodstock CT
245 Marlies Thomen F 45-49 DKH 2016 F 65 3 21:28.0 5:26.0 47:34.0 1:49.0 23:29.0 1:39:46.0 Hampton CT
269 Meghan Brennan F 25-29 DKH 2016 F 66 2 21:35.0 2:36.0 49:25.0 0:54.0 25:21.0 1:39:51.0 Brooklyn CT
294 Linda Usher F 65-69 DKH 2016 F 67 1 27:23.0 1:35.0 43:51.0 1:26.0 26:43.0 1:41:00.0 Upton MA
272 Anastasia Livesay F 20-24 DKH 2016 F 68 1 15:32.0 2:10.0 55:13.0 1:59.0 26:06.0 1:41:01.0 Wilton CT
225 George Vangel M 50-54 DKH 2016 M 69 9 19:26.0 2:07.0 47:50.0 1:11.0 31:35.0 1:42:10.0 Brooklyn CT
297 Kristen Lescault F 35-39 DKH 2016 F 70 2 21:59.0 1:49.0 51:35.0 1:14.0 25:50.0 1:42:30.0 North grosvenordale CT
244 Allison Widhson F 45-49 DKH 2016 F 71 4 17:39.0 2:12.0 48:35.0 2:02.0 32:16.0 1:42:45.0 Woodstock CT
284 Dawn Pariseau Murphy McCann Alicia Fontaine Relay All Female DKH 2016 F 72 2 24:51.0 0:52.0 48:45.0 0:39.0 27:50.0 1:43:00.0 Ledyard CT
260 Nicole Kimball F 35-39 DKH 2016 F 73 3 21:44.0 2:07.0 46:33.0 1:13.0 32:25.0 1:44:04.0 North grosvenordale CT
230 Maria Gauvin F 50-54 DKH 2016 F 74 2 21:34.0 2:00.0 51:11.0 1:15.0 32:03.0 1:48:05.0 Norwich CT
275 Bryan Letson M 0-19 DKH 2016 M 75 1 22:07.0 3:22.0 52:15.0 0:57.0 29:49.0 1:48:31.0 Hampton CT
211 Michael Banks M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 76 9 24:57.0 2:45.0 48:04.0 1:56.0 31:38.0 1:49:22.0 East lyme CT
270 Jessica Peterson F 25-29 DKH 2016 F 77 3 15:21.0 2:27.0 53:48.0 1:36.0 36:33.0 1:49:46.0 Woodstock CT
265 Meagan Jezierski F 30-34 DKH 2016 F 78 1 21:03.0 2:42.0 46:59.0 1:57.0 37:21.0 1:50:03.0 Thompson CT
257 Jennifer Frechette F 35-39 DKH 2016 F 79 4 21:45.0 3:52.0 53:19.0 1:24.0 30:13.0 1:50:36.0 Brooklyn CT
127 Marguerite Alpert F 50-54 DKH 2016 F 80 3 22:01.0 2:18.0 51:12.0 1:04.0 34:22.0 1:50:58.0 Wethersfield CT
288 Nick Bernfeld Paula Bernfeld Leo Cote Relay Mixed DKH 2016 M 81 4 19:53.0 0:55.0 59:13.0 0:44.0 30:12.0 1:50:59.0 N. smithfield RI
126 Kristen Coutu F 45-49 DKH 2016 F 82 5 23:16.0 2:51.0 52:19.0 1:04.0 33:34.0 1:53:06.0 Moosup CT
264 Rebecca Ladyka F 30-34 DKH 2016 F 83 2 21:01.0 2:45.0 51:53.0 1:36.0 37:12.0 1:54:29.0 Thompson CT
125 Andre Joly M 65-69 DKH 2016 M 84 2 25:33.0 3:29.0 48:05.0 1:43.0 37:21.0 1:56:12.0 Lisbon CT
124 Andrew Higgins M 60-64 DKH 2016 M 85 10 23:48.0 3:43.0 53:14.0 1:32.0 34:00.0 1:56:19.0 Dayville CT
258 Barry Williamson M 35-39 DKH 2016 M 86 3 30:45.0 4:30.0 50:07.0 1:21.0 30:37.0 1:57:22.0 Griswold CT
279 Cecilia Hughes-Marshalkowski Athena DKH 2016 F 87 2 18:36.0 2:13.0 51:31.0 2:56.0 43:24.0 1:58:42.0 Thompson CT
220 Deborah Aromin F 55-59 DKH 2016 F 88 4 27:03.0 3:10.0 51:58.0 1:44.0 36:16.0 2:00:13.0 West orange NJ
295 Kathleen Scotti F 75-79 DKH 2016 F 89 1 30:10.0 1:39.0 56:03.0 1:49.0 42:31.0 2:12:14.0 West hartford CT
299 Marc Cournoyer M 45-49 DKH 2016 M 90 10 1:36:15.0 1:31:09.0 2:12:17.0 Norwich CT
283 Marc Altmeier Patricia Altmeier Marc Altmeier Relay Mixed DKH 2016 M 91 5 28:21.0 5:46.0 1:02:07.0 2:27:00.0 2:27:00.0 Putnam CT