Deuces Wild Triathlon Festival 2016 Deuceman Olympic Awards

# of participants: 264# of finishers: 222last updated: 6/23/2016 10:13 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Category DIVISION DIV Rank Gender Age City State
Olympic Overall Male 1st Ryan Hardy 1:58:50.81 364 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 M 31 Scottsdale AZ
2nd Michael Whitesides 2:10:16.01 353 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 M 45 Chandler AZ
3rd Chris McClurg 2:11:45.09 289 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 M 48 Scottsdale AZ
Olympic Overall Female 1st Janie White 2:25:21.54 246 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 F 57 Paradise Valley AZ
2nd Erin Kennedy 2:28:40.04 221 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 F 40 Phoenix AZ
3rd Lori Deschamps 2:31:40.83 232 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 F 46 Anchorage AK
Olympic Overall Mixed Team 1st Greg Leonardo 2:14:29.81 385 OLYMPIC MIXED TEAM 1 M 47 Peoria AZ
Olympic Overall Team Male 1st Jeffrey Francone 2:21:39.00 400 OLYMPIC TEAM MALE 1 M 44 Tucson AZ
Olympic Overall Team Female 1st Bobbi Reimer 2:39:53.08 386 OLYMPIC TEAM FEMALE 1 F 31 Tucson AZ
Olympic Overall Athena 1st Erica Rokop 3:41:53.95 237 OLYMPIC ATHENA 1 F 47 Oro Valley AZ
2nd Amanda Willey 3:56:01.85 205 OLYMPIC ATHENA 2 F 33 Flagstaff AZ
3rd Alison Groom 4:57:08.94 330 OLYMPIC ATHENA 3 F 33 Surprise AZ
Olympic Overall Clydesdale 1st joshua lisk 2:53:27.60 262 OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 1 M 34 tucson AZ
2nd Mark Bowers 3:19:57.92 297 OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 2 M 50 Chandler AZ
3rd Jack Campbell 4:00:16.23 290 OLYMPIC CLYDESDALE 3 M 48 Cave Creek AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15-19 1st Brigham Andersen 2:24:52.51 253 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 M 18 Chandler AZ
2nd Tyson Pace 2:38:35.02 327 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 M 19 Peoria AZ
3rd Mason Powers 3:13:37.46 362 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 56 M 17 Peoria AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20-24 1st Josh France 2:16:57.41 355 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 M 23 Waddell AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20-24 1st Jasmine Cheng 3:28:30.77 201 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 F 22 Tucson AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25-29 1st Skylar Haines 2:18:03.99 255 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 M 27 Flagstaff AZ
2nd Jonathan Abel-Millman 2:28:25.28 348 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 M 29 Tempe AZ
3rd Will Cannon 2:36:52.93 365 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 M 29 Peoria AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25-29 1st Kim Whattler 3:16:40.49 350 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 F 28 Chandlder AZ
2nd Anne-Kathrin Schmidt 3:33:31.14 333 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 F 27 Gotha
3rd Tiadora Pearson 3:54:28.44 328 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 F 28 Lakeside AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30-34 1st Chase Hildenbrand 2:20:36.94 258 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 M 31 Tucson AZ
2nd Charles Miller 2:27:42.73 260 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 M 33 Green Valley AZ
3rd Ryan Conklin 2:46:27.79 259 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 M 32 Las Cruces NM
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30-34 1st Lauren Olson 2:35:36.51 208 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 F 33 Mesa AZ
2nd Bethany Longmire 2:43:42.76 326 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 F 34 Mesa AZ
3rd Jennifer Wallrich 2:44:55.01 203 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 F 30 Phoenix AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35-39 1st Thomas Fraser 2:13:33.07 263 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 M 35 Albuquerque NM
2nd Shawn Finnicum 2:23:19.98 267 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 M 37 Buckeye AZ
3rd Jason Kyle 2:28:09.63 272 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 M 39 Sahuarita AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35-39 1st Melissa Liebling 2:33:32.67 335 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 F 37 Durango CO
2nd Kristin Moriarty 2:37:50.42 217 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 F 38 Albuquerque NM
3rd Elizabeth Leadon 2:42:04.30 214 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 F 38 Tucson AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40-44 1st Nicholes Dembinski 2:26:27.98 360 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 M 43 Fort Huachuca AZ
2nd Grant Peterson 2:50:43.55 345 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 42 M 40 Phoenix AZ
3rd David Roberts 3:03:28.52 281 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 M 44 Goodyear AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40-44 1st Kari Wilner 2:41:43.72 225 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 F 42 Santa Fe NM
2nd Cindy Lacotta 2:49:53.43 337 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 F 43 Glendale AZ
3rd Heather Wilson 2:53:41.99 224 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 F 41 Chandler AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45-49 1st Leo Carrillo 2:12:36.01 294 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 M 49 Oro Valley AZ
2nd Urmas Grossthal 2:17:14.82 292 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 M 48 Phoenix AZ
3rd Lance Hutchinson 2:25:42.73 286 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 M 46 Scottsdale AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45-49 1st Sarah Vogelsang 2:39:28.73 363 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 F 45 Mesa AZ
2nd Liesl Rael 2:48:37.63 357 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 F 47 Albuquerque NM
3rd Melissa Velarde 2:51:31.84 236 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 F 46 Santa Fe NM
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50-54 1st William Jones 2:18:58.38 299 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 M 50 Scottsdale AZ
2nd Walter Clarke 2:23:18.01 303 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 M 53 Paradise Valley AZ
3rd Dave Goedecke 2:24:41.25 302 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 M 52 Pinetop AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50-54 1st Lisa Smith Cimino 2:51:02.84 240 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 F 51 Omaha NE
2nd Laura Niel 2:56:58.63 243 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 F 52 Albuquerque NM
3rd Christine Jarrell 3:19:04.65 244 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 F 53 Prescott Valley AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 55-59 1st john madrid 2:49:32.36 351 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 M 55 albuquerque NM
2nd Joe Kramer 2:55:29.08 332 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 M 59 Casa Grande AZ
3rd Eugene Hindman 2:59:07.69 311 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 M 55 Goodyear AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 55-59 1st Beverly Crupi 3:03:13.44 247 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 F 58 Mesa AZ
2nd Maggie Kinsley 3:37:35.89 245 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 F 55 Phoenix AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 60-64 1st Frederick Scott 2:33:31.51 323 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 M 64 Tucson AZ
2nd Bruce Bornhurst 2:45:16.18 317 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 M 60 Carpinteria CA
3rd CJ Ketterer 2:49:39.34 318 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 M 61 Scottsdale AZ
M OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 65-69 1st Thomas Wilson 3:41:39.25 339 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 73 M 68 Mesa AZ
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 65-69 1st Sarah Degive 2:56:38.59 250 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 F 67 Santa Fe NM
2nd Carol Davenport 3:30:32.58 249 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 F 65 Santa Fe NM
F OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 70-74 1st Karin Bivens 3:50:13.75 251 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 F 72 Tucson AZ
M OLYPMIC AGE GROUP 75+ 1st hans dieben 4:06:07.79 324 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 76 M 77 chula vista CA