Crossroads Cycling Classic 2017 Statesville Criteirum

# of participants: 131# of finishers: 131last updated: 8/5/2017 6:49 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team
1 10 Corey Davis Pro-1-2 38 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical
1 224 Richard Nance Masters Men 40+ 29 1.095 1.095 NC hearts racing
1 303 sean herring Cat 3 Men 24 unit D charlotte 410323
1 420 SAMUEL CHALK Cat 4 Men 21 Charlotte NC Live it Xtreme
1 524 Matthew Sauer Cat 5 Men 21 1.619 0.007 Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
1 622 Laura Jorgensen Women 27 Asheville NC The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
1 711 Keith Johnson Masters Men 50+ 29 VA ROCK&ROLL lube
2 5 Marcus Canady Pro-1-2 38 0.738 0.738 Raleigh NC Jigawatt Cycling
2 218 Sam Guzman Masters Men 40+ 29 2.221 0.152 VA PTS Racing
2 316 Cliff Mueller Cat 3 Men 24 17.59 17.59 Cornelious NC Monster Media Racing
2 407 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 4 Men 21 1.142 1.142 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company
2 512 Peter Van Susteren Cat 5 Men 21 2.769 0.908 Gainesville FL Race City Cycling
2 616 jennifer Caicedo Women 26 1 Lap 1 Lap greenville SC Supra
2 737 Marcus Morgan Masters Men 50+ 29 2.069 0.974 NC Atlantic Velo
3 8 FAUSTO CRAPIZ Pro-1-2 38 1.516 0.778 Dandridge TN Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 201 Corey Fisher Masters Men 40+ 29 2.299 0.078 NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
3 306 Eric Moore Cat 3 Men 24 22.403 4.813 Greenville SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
3 412 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 4 Men 21 1.258 0.116 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme
3 511 Shane Schantzenbach Cat 5 Men 21 4.742 1.973 Statesville NC
3 611 Teresa O Sullivan Women 26 1 Lap 0.225 Charlotte NC American Dornier Racing
3 740 Darren Fuller Masters Men 50+ 29 2.949 0.196 NC Trappe Door Racing
4 68 ben renkema Pro-1-2 38 54.329 52.813 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical
4 220 rodney dender Masters Men 40+ 29 2.714 0.415 SC Trappe Door Racing
4 302 Cody Buford Cat 3 Men 24 22.472 0.069 Fort Mill SC Southeast Velo Racing
4 417 Andrew Mclaren Cat 4 Men 21 1.341 0.083 Alexandria VA VeloWorks Spokes Etc
4 522 Zachary Rivenbark Cat 5 Men 21 4.774 0.032 Leland NC
4 612 Christy KEELY Women 26 1 Lap 0.232 greenville SC TotalCyclist
4 705 Richard Creed Masters Men 50+ 29 3.715 0.766 NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
5 72 philip short Pro-1-2 38 55.288 0.959 Greensboro NC
5 202 Jerry Gala Masters Men 40+ 29 2.753 0.039 NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
5 319 Max Bien Cat 3 Men 24 40.149 17.677 Burlington NC Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
5 408 Sean Noonan Cat 4 Men 21 1.612 0.271 Charlotte NC 36th Street Racing
5 510 robbie morris Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 1 Lap blairs VA
5 621 carolina upegui Women 26 1 Lap 0.216 Grennville SC Supra
5 733 Erik Olshall Masters Men 50+ 29 3.734 0.014 NC Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 11 Zachary Felpel Pro-1-2 38 55.382 0.094 Etowah NC Monster Media Racing
6 209 Dariusz Tyborowski Masters Men 40+ 29 3.72 0.005 NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
6 309 Marc Sawicki Cat 3 Men 24 40.784 0.635 Charlotte NC Southeast Velo Racing
6 421 Ben Hostetler Cat 4 Men 21 1.861 0.242 Stokesdale NC Endurance Collective
6 505 Blake Hunt Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 0.961 Mooresville NC Race City Cycling
6 613 Judah Sencenbaugh Women 26 1 Lap 0.009 Toccoa GA CTH Performance Project
6 731 Stephen Kefer Masters Men 50+ 29 4.064 0.33 NC E3 Endurance
7 26 Travis Livermon Pro-1-2 38 55.803 0.421 Winston Salem NC
7 210 Carlos Zamarripa Masters Men 40+ 29 4.087 0.023 NC Jigawatt Cycling
7 305 Gregory Jones Cat 3 Men 24 40.943 0.159 Wake Foresst NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling
7 410 Jeff Safrit Cat 4 Men 21 28.242 23.468 Salisbury NC Southeast Velo Racing
7 528 tim yarbrough Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 0.05 clemmons NC
7 623 Courteney Lowe Women 26 1 Lap 0.826 Asheville NC The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
7 709 Kelly Holmes Masters Men 50+ 29 4.132 0.045 NC Carolina Cycling Team
8 33 Johnny Mitchell Pro-1-2 38 55.805 0.002 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical
8 217 Tim Tobbe Masters Men 40+ 29 4.222 0.09 NC Crosstown Velo
8 307 chase morris Cat 3 Men 24 57.441 16.498 charlotte NC Carolina Cycling Team
8 409 Harold Overman Cat 4 Men 20 1 Lap 16.038 Cary NC
8 502 Ronald Buffington Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 1.072 Charlotte NC
8 600 Allison Arensman Women 26 1 Lap 0.131 Brevard NC J.A. King p/b BRC
8 719 David Tucker Masters Men 50+ 29 4.414 0.192 SC cycle haus
9 65 alex Ryan Pro-1-2 38 56.084 0.279 Lewisville NC mock orange pro cx
9 200 Michael Byrd Masters Men 40+ 29 5.051 0.637 NC Race City Cycling
9 314 Mark McClay Cat 3 Men 24 01:05.4 7.958 Whispering Pines NC Southeast Velo Racing
9 401 Miles Camp Cat 4 Men 20 1 Lap 10.267 Raleigh NC Berger Hardware Bikes
9 527 spencer johnston Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 2.187 winston salem NC Mock Orange Bikes
9 609 Sarah Select Matchett Women 26 1 Lap 0.611 Davison NC Classic Cycling
9 716 Lee Reavis Masters Men 50+ 29 6.152 1.101 NC Carolina Cycling Team
10 55 michael Gearren Pro-1-2 38 56.733 0.649 Greensboro NC Cyclus Sports
10 222 deane gauthier Masters Men 40+ 29 7.053 0.901 NC Crosstown Velo
10 320 todd berger Cat 3 Men 24 01:07.2 1.763 raliegh NC
10 413 JOHNATHAN THACKER Cat 4 Men 20 1 Lap 2.452 Youngsville NC Team Spoke Cycles
10 518 Rebecca Kefer Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 0.741 Kernersville NC E3 Endurance
10 618 Rebecca Kefer Women 26 1 Lap 0.421 Kernersville NC E3 Endurance
10 710 Mitch Hunt Masters Men 50+ 29 8.25 0.278 VA US Military Cycling Team
11 20 Ryan Joyce Pro-1-2 38 56.776 0.043 Charlotte NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
11 219 john james Masters Men 40+ 29 7.407 0.354 SC Trappe Door Racing
11 318 john weigel Cat 3 Men 23 1 Lap 1 Lap greensboro NC
11 405 Mark Houlihan Cat 4 Men 20 1 Lap 40.943 Davidson NC Race City Cycling
11 500 John Bauer Cat 5 Men 19 2 Laps 1 Lap Hickory NC Hickory Velo Club
11 605 Susan Jones-Morgan Women 26 1 Lap 0.566 Simpsonville SC RTO national lone ranger
11 730 Marcus Jones Masters Men 50+ 29 41.522 12.672 NC Crosstown Velo
12 71 charkie huegel Pro-1-2 38 59.456 2.68 greensboro NC
12 211 Brad Harman Masters Men 40+ 29 7.842 0.435 SC CCT Racing
12 310 Hugo Schreur Cat 3 Men 22 2 Laps 1 Lap Chapel Hill NC Dornier Racing
12 402 moises castro Cat 4 Men 19 2 Laps 25.043 Charlotte NC Southeast Velo Racing
12 517 James Hobbs Cat 5 Men 18 3 Laps 14.964 Gastonia NC
12 601 Danielle Baker Women 26 1 Lap 0.067 Durham NC Spokeswomen Syndicate
12 729 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 29 01:34.4 36.81 NC Trappe Door Racing
13 35 Keith Mullaly Pro-1-2 37 1 Lap 1 Lap Weathersfield CT Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo
13 208 Charlie Putnal Masters Men 40+ 29 7.945 0.103 NC Crosstown Velo
13 400 David Burstein Cat 4 Men 18 3 Laps 1 Lap Kernersville NC Monster Media Racing
13 515 Tony Auten Cat 5 Men 17 4 Laps 1 Lap Concord NC
13 624 Merrill Thierman Women 26 1 Lap 0.177 Charlotte NC American Dornier Racing
13 718 PATRICK TIGHE Masters Men 50+ 24 5 Laps 5 Laps NC Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F
14 69 Paul Mesi Pro-1-2 37 1 Lap 0.178 Winston Salem NC Jigawatt Cycling
14 216 Michael Tennyson Masters Men 40+ 29 7.972 0.027 NC Mock Orange Bikes
14 615 Austin Thompson Women 26 1 Lap 0.042 Apt 2445 Durham 8434216142
14 713 Randy Miller Masters Men 50+ 17 12 Laps 7 Laps VA The Bike Shop
15 17 Alex Jerome Pro-1-2 37 1 Lap 0.749 Pisgah Forest NC
15 225 mitch hopkins Masters Men 40+ 29 12.048 3.798 NC
15 626 Erin Setzer Women 26 1 Lap 0.98 Greensboro NC Benissimo Cycling
15 738 chris knetsche Masters Men 50+ 10 19 Laps 9.059 NC Trappe Door Racing
16 14 Will Hardin Pro-1-2 37 1 Lap 2.6 Winston Salem NC hearts racing
16 223 Todd Mion Masters Men 40+ 29 27.263 15.215 SC RTO national lone ranger