Crossroads Cycling Classic 2017 First Flight Criterium

# of participants: 141# of finishers: 141last updated: 8/5/2017 8:47 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team
1 68 ben renkema Pro-1-2 40 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical
1 229 Erik Ostergaard Masters Men 40+ 32 NC 28806 Super Squadra
1 303 sean herring Cat 3 Men 30 charlotte NC 410323
1 407 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 4 Men 29 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company
1 516 Justin Beard Cat 5 Men 21 Albemarle NC
1 612 Christy KEELY Women 30 SC 29617 TotalCyclist
1 737 Marcus Morgan Masters Men 50+ 24 Charlotte NC Atlantic Velo
2 10 Corey Davis Pro-1-2 40 0.162 0.162 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical
2 210 Carlos Zamarripa Masters Men 40+ 32 3.393 3.393 NC 27511 Jigawatt Cycling
2 306 Eric Moore Cat 3 Men 30 1.054 1.054 SC 29609 Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
2 408 Sean Noonan Cat 4 Men 29 0.152 0.152 Charlotte NC 36th Street Racing
2 512 Peter Van Susteren Cat 5 Men 21 2.979 2.979 Gainesville FL Race City Cycling
2 630 cinthia lehner Women 30 0.11 0.11 SC 29651 rto national women
2 740 Darren Fuller Masters Men 50+ 24 0.116 0.116 Cornelius NC Trappe Door Racing
3 75 Charlie Hough Pro-1-2 40 0.672 0.51 TRAVELERS Rest SC Chainheart Devo
3 220 rodney dender Masters Men 40+ 32 4.409 1.016 SC 29690 Trappe Door Racing
3 316 Cliff Mueller Cat 3 Men 30 2.207 1.153 NC 28031 Monster Media Racing
3 419 Tim Dinger Cat 4 Men 29 0.321 0.169 Charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
3 501 Justin Brown Cat 5 Men 21 3.199 0.22 Blacksburg VA Rogues Racing
3 621 carolina upegui Women 30 0.737 0.627 SC 29605 Supra
3 705 Richard Creed Masters Men 50+ 24 1.602 1.486 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
4 72 philip short Pro-1-2 40 0.894 0.222 Greensboro NC
4 201 Corey Fisher Masters Men 40+ 32 5.056 0.647 NC 27513 Happy Tooth Elite Racing
4 309 Marc Sawicki Cat 3 Men 30 2.244 0.037 NC 28205 Southeast Velo Racing
4 420 SAMUEL CHALK Cat 4 Men 29 0.356 0.035 Charlotte NC Live it Xtreme
4 510 robbie morris Cat 5 Men 21 3.643 0.444 blairs VA
4 622 Laura Jorgensen Women 30 1.485 0.748 NC 28804 The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
4 719 David Tucker Masters Men 50+ 24 1.772 0.17 Greenville SC cycle haus
5 33 Johnny Mitchell Pro-1-2 40 1.395 0.501 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical
5 218 Sam Guzman Masters Men 40+ 32 5.129 0.073 VA 20147 PTS Racing
5 312 Giovanni Vasta Cat 3 Men 30 2.542 0.298 NC 28273-6714 American Dornier Racing
5 417 Andrew Mclaren Cat 4 Men 29 0.793 0.437 Alexandria VA VeloWorks Spokes Etc
5 511 Shane Schantzenbach Cat 5 Men 21 3.941 0.298 Statesville NC
5 616 jennifer Caicedo Women 30 1.945 0.46 SC 29605 Supra
5 729 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 24 1.963 0.191 Boone NC Trappe Door Racing
6 66 Sebastian Salinas Pro-1-2 40 1.552 0.157 greenville sc
6 224 Richard Nance Masters Men 40+ 32 5.362 0.233 NC 27103 hearts racing
6 307 chase morris Cat 3 Men 30 2.605 0.063 NC 28214 Carolina Cycling Team
6 414 Parker Tinsley Cat 4 Men 29 0.848 0.055 Apt 4205 Charlotte 412805
6 522 Zachary Rivenbark Cat 5 Men 21 4.252 0.311 Leland NC
6 613 Judah Sencenbaugh Women 30 2.041 0.096 GA 30577 CTH Performance Project
6 711 Keith Johnson Masters Men 50+ 24 2.086 0.123 Virginia Beach VA ROCK&ROLL lube
7 11 Zachary Felpel Pro-1-2 40 1.932 0.38 Etowah NC Monster Media Racing
7 209 Dariusz Tyborowski Masters Men 40+ 32 6.424 1.062 NC 27597 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
7 305 Gregory Jones Cat 3 Men 30 2.954 0.349 NC 27587 Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Street Cycling
7 412 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 4 Men 29 1.403 0.555 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme
7 528 Tim Yarbrough Cat 5 Men 21 7.404 3.152 Clemmons NC Clemmons Bicycle
7 600 Allison Arensman Women 30 2.112 0.071 NC 28712 J.A. King p/b BRC
7 733 Erik Olshall Masters Men 50+ 24 2.368 0.282 Winston-Salem NC Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 5 Marcus Canady Pro-1-2 40 2.403 0.471 Raleigh NC Jigawatt Cycling
8 217 Tim Tobbe Masters Men 40+ 32 6.623 0.199 NC 28739 Crosstown Velo
8 322 Christian Acker Cat 3 Men 30 4.145 1.191 SC 29732 Clemson University
8 416 Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 Men 29 3.544 2.141 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling
8 502 Ronald Buffington Cat 5 Men 21 10.823 3.419 Charlotte NC
8 611 Teresa O Sullivan Women 30 2.131 0.019 NC 28226 American Dornier Racing
8 709 Kelly Holmes Masters Men 50+ 24 2.903 0.535 Clemmons NC Carolina Cycling Team
9 67 Jacob Hill Pro-1-2 40 2.46 0.057 St. Petersburg FL Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
9 213 David Keesler Masters Men 40+ 32 8.761 2.138 NC 28211 Bike Law
9 302 Cody Buford Cat 3 Men 30 4.806 0.661 SC 29708 Southeast Velo Racing
9 421 Ben Hostetler Cat 4 Men 29 9.716 6.172 Stokesdale NC Endurance Collective
9 524 Matthew Sauer Cat 5 Men 21 01:17.9 01:07.0 Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme
9 624 Merrill Thierman Women 30 2.384 0.253 NC 28205 American Dornier Racing
9 745 Timothy Borsetti Masters Men 50+ 24 3.116 0.213 Hendersonville NC Cycles54
10 26 Travis Livermon Pro-1-2 40 2.798 0.338 Winston Salem NC
10 226 ted hopkins Masters Men 40+ 32 9.586 0.825 NC 27882 spoke cycles
10 319 Max Bien Cat 3 Men 30 5.398 0.592 NC 27215 Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
10 423 will murray Cat 4 Men 28 1 Lap 1 Lap charlotte NC Merlo & Fahrney / FLY Racing
10 506 Jeffrey Lucy Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 1 Lap Fort Bragg NC
10 607 Paige Kostanecki Women 30 2.762 0.378 VA 22911 Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
10 743 ted hopkins Masters Men 50+ 24 3.595 0.479 spring hope NC spoke cycles
11 17 Alex Jerome Pro-1-2 40 2.942 0.144 Pisgah Forest NC
11 227 Heath Dotson Masters Men 40+ 32 10.964 1.378 NC 28803 Velosports Racing Asheville
11 314 Mark McClay Cat 3 Men 30 01:04.5 59.126 NC 28327 Southeast Velo Racing
11 410 Jeff Safrit Cat 4 Men 28 1 Lap 0.289 Salisbury NC Southeast Velo Racing
11 520 Ethan Lee Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 33.011 easley SC JUNIOR UPSTATE
11 623 Courteney Lowe Women 30 2.799 0.037 NC 28804 The RunnerBox P/B Funkier
11 730 Marcus Jones Masters Men 50+ 24 4.545 0.95 Hendersonville NC Crosstown Velo
12 52 Franklin Deese Pro-1-2 40 3.025 0.083 GREENSBORO NC Cyclus Sports
12 214 Zach Lail Masters Men 40+ 32 12.391 1.427 NC 27104 mock orange pro cx
12 320 todd BERGER Cat 3 Men 29 1 Lap 1 Lap NC 27608
12 401 Miles Camp Cat 4 Men 28 1 Lap 01:40.3 APT 3 Raleigh 293783
12 500 John Bauer Cat 5 Men 20 1 Lap 1.224 Hickory NC Hickory Velo Club
12 610 Danielle Nelson Women 30 2.989 0.19 NC 28079 Classic Cycling
12 710 Mitch Hunt Masters Men 50+ 24 7.59 3.045 Suffolk VA US Military Cycling Team
13 35 Keith Mullaly Pro-1-2 40 3.325 0.3 Weathersfield CT Levine Law Group p/b Jakroo
13 200 Michael Byrd Masters Men 40+ 32 14.727 2.336 NC 28117 Race City Cycling
13 313 John Ford Cat 3 Men 29 1 Lap 52.803 SC 29301 Gibbs Cancer Center Cycling
13 409 Harold Overman Cat 4 Men 28 1 Lap 12.566 Cary NC
13 606 Emily Joyner Women 30 3.408 0.419 VA 23456 Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group
13 718 PATRICK TIGHE Masters Men 50+ 24 10.749 3.159 Statesville NC Giordana-Cycle Path-S2F
14 20 Ryan Joyce Pro-1-2 40 3.459 0.134 Charlotte NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
14 202 Jerry Gala Masters Men 40+ 32 15.698 0.971 NC 27502 Happy Tooth Elite Racing
14 321 john baxter Cat 3 Men 29 1 Lap 10.978 NC 27609 Constellation Cycling / Inland Construction
14 405 Mark Houlihan Cat 4 Men 27 2 Laps 1 Lap Davidson NC Race City Cycling
14 615 Austin Thompson Women 30 6.803 3.395 Durham NC 8434216142
14 738 chris knetsche Masters Men 50+ 24 11.147 0.398 concord NC Trappe Door Racing
15 71 charkie huegel Pro-1-2 40 3.609 0.15 greensboro NC
15 203 Joe Hathcock Masters Men 40+ 32 16.213 0.515 NC 28105 Carolina Cycling Team
15 304 ZIYU JIN Cat 3 Men 28 2 Laps 1 Lap NC 27513 Jigawatt Cycling
15 413 JOHNATHAN THACKER Cat 4 Men 27 2 Laps 01:01.8 Youngsville NC Team Spoke Cycles