Crossroads Cycling Classic 2017 CCA Road Race Championships

# of participants: 270# of finishers: 224last updated: 8/8/2017 4:40 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team Gender
1 407 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 4 Men 2:33:14.0 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company M
2 420 Samual Chalk Cat 4 Men 2:33:16.0 1.8 1.8 NC Live it Extreme F
3 416 Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 Men 2:33:17.0 2.661 0.861 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling M
4 435 Grayson Wickel Cat 4 Men 2:33:17.0 2.902 0.241 NC upstate junior cycling M
5 425 Lance Davidson Cat 4 Men 2:33:17.0 2.982 0.08 Hephzibah GA Outspokin' Bicycles M
6 428 Roger Payne Cat 4 Men 2:33:20.0 5.398 2.416 nc living water cycling M
7 426 Cary Hitchcock Cat 4 Men 2:33:21.0 6.763 1.365 Brevard NC M
8 412 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 4 Men 2:33:23.0 8.641 1.878 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme M
9 417 Andrew Mclaren Cat 4 Men 2:33:27.0 12.51 3.869 Alexandria VA VeloWorks Spokes Etc M
10 408 Sean Noonan Cat 4 Men 2:33:27.0 12.512 0.002 Charlotte NC 36th Street Racing M
11 422 Tim Snider Cat 4 Men 2:33:28.0 13.284 0.772 Greensboro NC Greensboro Velo Club M
12 401 Miles Camp Cat 4 Men 2:33:31.0 16.834 3.55 APT 3 Raleigh 293783
13 411 Boyd Safrit Cat 4 Men 2:33:50.0 35.476 18.642 Charlotte NC Legion Brewing M
14 421 Ben Hostetler Cat 4 Men 2:34:02.0 47.586 12.11 Stokesdale NC Endurance Collective M
15 434 joe briscoe Cat 4 Men 2:34:03.0 48.525 0.939 clemmons NC M
16 436 Christopher Mattern Cat 4 Men 2:34:16.0 01:01.9 13.416 Greensboro NC Benissimo Cycling M
17 432 Garret Thompson Cat 4 Men 2:34:56.0 01:41.3 39.335 Raleigh NC Berger Hardware Bikes M
18 427 Brent Lester Cat 4 Men 2:37:16.0 04:01.3 02:20.1 Greensboro NC Benissimo Cycling M
19 402 Moises Castro Cat 4 Men 2:52:05.0 18:50.6 14:49.3 Charlotte NC Southeast Velo Racing M
20 415 Russell Weaver Cat 4 Men 2:54:00.0 20:45.7 01:55.1 Aberdeen NC Team Audi Cary M
21 405 Mark Houlihan Cat 4 Men 2:56:46.0 23:31.6 02:45.9 Davidson NC Race City Cycling M
DNF 400 David Burstein Cat 4 Men 6:57.0 DNF Kernersville NC Monster Media Racing M
DNF 403 Alexander Epifanov Cat 4 Men 2:33:42.0 DNF Cary NC M
DNF 410 Jeff Safrit Cat 4 Men DNF Salisbury NC Southeast Velo Racing M
DNF 413 JOHNATHAN THACKER Cat 4 Men 6:55.0 DNF Youngsville NC Team Spoke Cycles M
DNF 424 Jasen Taylor Cat 4 Men 6:56.0 DNF mooresville nc NC Race City Cycling M
DNF 429 artem shmidt Cat 4 Men 6:56.0 DNF cumming GA Keenz p/b Mission Source M
DNF 431 C Green Cat 4 Men 7:00.0 DNF Charlotte NC Plan 7 Endurance Coaching M
DNF 433 Shaun Groat Cat 4 Men 6:55.0 DNF Asheville NC Crosstown Velo M