Crossroads Cycling Classic 2017 CCA Road Race Championships

# of participants: 270# of finishers: 224last updated: 8/8/2017 4:40 pm
Result Questions?
Award Position Bib First Name Last Name Division Lap Time Time Dif Time Gap City ST Team Gender
1 72 philip short Pro-1-2 3:31:04.0 Greensboro NC M
1 229 Erik Ostergaard Masters Men 40+ 2:58:34.0 Asheville NC Super Squadra M
1 251 Matthew Salazar Garcia Juniors 13-14 1:46:13.0 Winston Salem NC hearts racing M
1 254 John Paul Amalong Juniors 15-16 1:44:10.0 Chapel Hill NC Constellation Cycling / Inland Construction M
1 255 Mykola Dewberry Juniors 17-18 1:49:44.0 Raleigh NC Constellation Cycling / Inland Construction M
1 325 Patrick Walford Cat 3 Men 2:58:46.0 Charlotte NC KrykiSports M
1 407 Lawrence Lauderman III Cat 4 Men 2:33:14.0 Williamstown WV Marietta Adventure Company M
1 512 Peter Van Susteren Cat 5 Men 2:33:16.0 Gainesville FL Race City Cycling M
1 612 Christy KEELY Women 3:09:28.0 greenville SC TotalCyclist M
1 652 Cj Burford Juniors 10-12 53:43.0 Winston-Salem NC Keenz p/b Mission Source M
1 727 Robert Friedman Masters Men 70+ 2:33:30.0 Asheville NC unattached M
1 729 Gene Fowler Masters Men 50+ 2:33:17.0 Boone NC Trappe Door Racing M
1 753 Rebecca Kefer Women 3/4/5 1:40:46.0 Kernersville NC E3 Endurance F
2 68 ben renkema Pro-1-2 3:31:08.0 3.959 3.959 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical M
2 210 Carlos Zamarripa Masters Men 40+ 2:58:37.0 3.069 3.069 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling M
2 253 Nicholas Salazar Garcia Juniors 15-16 1:48:44.0 Winston Salem NC hearts racing M
2 256 Vladimir Dewberry Juniors 17-18 1:53:22.0 03:37.8 03:37.8 Raleigh NC Constellation Cycling / Inland Construction M
2 304 ZIYU JIN Cat 3 Men 2:58:46.0 0.09 0.09 CARY NC Jigawatt Cycling M
2 420 Samual Chalk Cat 4 Men 2:33:16.0 1.8 1.8 NC Live it Extreme F
2 521 Gabriel Martin Cat 5 Men 2:33:16.0 0.612 0.612 CARY NC Jigawatt Cycling M
2 622 Laura Jorgensen Women 3:09:28.0 0.021 0.021 Asheville NC The RunnerBox P/B Funkier F
2 626 Erin Setzer Women 3/4/5 1:41:22.0 35.972 35.972 camden NC F
2 716 Lee Reavis Masters Men 50+ 2:33:29.0 11.359 11.359 WInston-Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team M
2 728 Marshall Gordon Masters Men 70+ 2:36:59.0 03:29.3 03:29.3 Hendersonville NC Midwest Masters Cycling Team M
3 1 Caleb Aoake Pro-1-2 3:31:09.0 4.309 0.35 Athens GA Team Novo Nordisk M
3 207 Adam Perez Masters Men 40+ 2:58:38.0 3.755 0.686 Raleigh NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing M
3 306 Eric Moore Cat 3 Men 3:02:20.0 03:33.8 03:33.7 Greenville SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling M
3 416 Javier Zamarripa Cat 4 Men 2:33:17.0 2.661 0.861 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling M
3 501 Justin Brown Cat 5 Men 2:33:16.0 0.732 0.12 Blacksburg VA M
3 621 carolina upegui Women 3:09:29.0 0.338 0.317 Grennville SC Supra F
3 749 Stephen Kefer Masters Men 50+ 2:33:29.0 11.789 0.43 Kernersville NC E3 Endurance M
3 756 sandy gilreath Women 3/4/5 1:41:25.0 38.415 2.443 mocksville NC Pain Pathways F
4 39 Dmitiry Ponkratov Pro-1-2 3:31:09.0 4.552 0.243 Athens GA Team Novo Nordisk M
4 211 Brad Harman Masters Men 40+ 2:58:59.0 24.841 21.086 Warrenville SC CCT Racing M
4 322 Christopher Scallion Cat 3 Men 3:02:21.0 03:34.7 0.968 Durham NC Jigawatt Cycling M
4 435 Grayson Wickel Cat 4 Men 2:33:17.0 2.902 0.241 NC upstate junior cycling M
4 522 Zachary Rivenbark Cat 5 Men 2:33:17.0 1.613 0.881 Leland NC M
4 602 Anna DeMonte Women 3:09:29.0 0.61 0.272 Raleigh NC Jigawatt Cycling F
4 745 Timothy Borsetti Masters Men 50+ 2:33:30.0 12.108 0.319 Hendersonville NC Cycles54 M
4 755 Kristin Allyne Women 3/4/5 1:41:25.0 38.714 0.299 Chapel Hill NC Spokeswomen Syndicate F
5 10 Corey Davis Pro-1-2 3:31:09.0 4.616 0.064 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical M
5 204 Jay Jenkins Masters Men 40+ 2:59:12.0 37.986 13.145 Waxhaw NC Carolina Cycling Team M
5 309 Marc Sawicki Cat 3 Men 3:02:21.0 03:34.9 0.145 Charlotte NC Southeast Velo Racing M
5 425 Lance Davidson Cat 4 Men 2:33:17.0 2.982 0.08 Hephzibah GA Outspokin' Bicycles M
5 532 sam roach Cat 5 Men 2:33:19.0 2.804 1.191 roanoke VA miller school of albemarle M
5 623 Courteney Lowe Women 3:09:30.0 1.126 0.516 Asheville NC The RunnerBox P/B Funkier F
5 740 Darren Fuller Masters Men 50+ 2:37:01.0 03:43.3 03:31.2 Cornelius NC Trappe Door Racing M
5 752 Kira Michaels Women 3/4/5 1:41:33.0 46.129 7.415 Wake Forest NC Team Spoke Cycles F
6 33 Johnny Mitchell Pro-1-2 3:31:09.0 4.783 0.167 greenville SC Team Palmetto State Medical M
6 220 rodney dender Masters Men 40+ 2:59:12.0 38.125 0.139 Travelers Rest SC Trappe Door Racing M
6 303 sean herring Cat 3 Men 3:02:21.0 03:34.9 0.079 unit D charlotte 410323
6 428 Roger Payne Cat 4 Men 2:33:20.0 5.398 2.416 nc living water cycling M
6 524 Matthew Sauer Cat 5 Men 2:33:19.0 3.583 0.779 Mooresville NC Live it Xtreme M
6 601 Danielle Baker Women 3:09:30.0 1.215 0.089 Durham NC Spokeswomen Syndicate F
6 751 Melissa Whitley Women 3/4/5 1:41:36.0 49.49 3.361 Albemarle NC Uptown Cycles F
6 795 derek powers Masters Men 50+ 2:37:02.0 03:44.2 0.878 carrboro NC M
7 49 Benjamin Spain Pro-1-2 3:31:09.0 4.804 0.021 Raleigh NC 4D Racing M
7 227 Heath Dotson Masters Men 40+ 2:59:12.0 38.143 0.018 Asheville NC Velosports Racing Asheville M
7 316 Cliff Mueller Cat 3 Men 3:02:21.0 03:35.2 0.241 Cornelious NC Monster Media Racing M
7 426 Cary Hitchcock Cat 4 Men 2:33:21.0 6.763 1.365 Brevard NC M
7 531 Jason LaBonte Cat 5 Men 2:33:20.0 4.264 0.681 Charlotte NC 36th Street Racing M
7 608 Emma Langley Women 3:09:30.0 1.33 0.115 Richmond VA Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru F
7 737 Marcus Morgan Masters Men 50+ 2:37:02.0 03:44.7 0.498 Charlotte NC Atlantic Velo M
7 754 kristie summers Women 3/4/5 1:41:54.0 01:07.8 18.261 york SC F
8 75 Charlie HOugh Pro-1-2 3:31:09.0 4.975 0.171 TRAVELERS Rest SC Chainheart Devo M
8 233 cliff kugler Masters Men 40+ 2:59:13.0 38.281 0.138 simpsonville SC Cycle Haus Racing M
8 302 Cody Buford Cat 3 Men 3:02:22.0 03:35.3 0.139 Fort Mill SC Southeast Velo Racing M
8 412 Benedikt Schiermeyer Cat 4 Men 2:33:23.0 8.641 1.878 Huntersville NC Live it Xtreme M
8 529 rick bray Cat 5 Men 2:33:26.0 10.39 6.126 statesville NC M
8 616 jennifer Caicedo Women 3:09:33.0 4.192 2.862 greenville SC Supra F
8 750 barney baxter Masters Men 50+ 2:37:03.0 03:45.2 0.529 raleigh NC Jigawatt Cycling M
8 757 stacy stranick Women 3/4/5 1:55:29.0 14:42.2 13:34.5 charlotte NC F
9 13 Juan Pablo Gonzalez Pro-1-2 3:31:10.0 5.19 0.215 Athens GA Team Novo Nordisk M
9 214 Zach Lail Masters Men 40+ 2:59:14.0 39.62 1.339 Winston Salem NC mock orange pro cx M
9 319 Max Bien Cat 3 Men 3:02:22.0 03:35.3 0.01 Burlington NC Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia M
9 417 Andrew Mclaren Cat 4 Men 2:33:27.0 12.51 3.869 Alexandria VA VeloWorks Spokes Etc M
9 507 Roy McCauley Cat 5 Men 2:33:27.0 10.848 0.458 Sherrills Ford NC M
9 619 Caroline Moakley Women 3:09:38.0 9.93 5.738 Cary NC Jigawatt Cycling F
9 631 Melia Tyndall Women 3/4/5 2:11:15.0 30:28.6 15:46.3 Myrtle Beach SC SKECHERS performance F
9 735 James Stroud Masters Men 50+ 2:37:03.0 03:45.4 0.172 Oakton VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster M
10 32 Emanuel Mini Pro-1-2 3:31:10.0 5.224 0.034 Athens GA Team Novo Nordisk M
10 225 mitch hopkins Masters Men 40+ 2:59:14.0 40.15 0.53 winston salem NC M
10 312 Giovanni Vasta Cat 3 Men 3:02:22.0 03:36.1 0.746 Charlotte NC American Dornier Racing M
10 408 Sean Noonan Cat 4 Men 2:33:27.0 12.512 0.002 Charlotte NC 36th Street Racing M
10 528 Tim Yarbrough Cat 5 Men 2:33:28.0 11.942 1.094 Clemmons NC Clemmons Bicycle Racing M
10 606 Emily Joyner Women 3:09:39.0 10.141 0.211 virginia beach VA Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group F
10 711 Keith Johnson Masters Men 50+ 2:37:04.0 03:46.2 0.781 Virginia Beach VA ROCK&ROLL lube M
10 758 jody frazier Women 3/4/5 2:12:52.0 32:05.6 01:37.0 charlotte NC F
11 52 Franklin Deese Pro-1-2 3:31:10.0 5.352 0.128 GREENSBORO NC Cyclus Sports M
11 224 Richard Nance Masters Men 40+ 2:59:15.0 40.591 0.441 Winston Salem NC hearts racing M
11 310 Hugo Schreur Cat 3 Men 3:02:23.0 03:37.2 1.07 Chapel Hill NC Dornier Racing M
11 422 Tim Snider Cat 4 Men 2:33:28.0 13.284 0.772 Greensboro NC Greensboro Velo Club M
11 533 Daniel Toben Cat 5 Men 2:33:40.0 24.521 12.579 Chapel Hill NC M
11 613 Judah Sencenbaugh Women 3:09:43.0 14.61 4.469 Toccoa GA CTH Performance Project F
11 721 Randy Warren Masters Men 50+ 2:37:04.0 03:47.0 0.801 ASHEVILLE NC Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) M
12 17 Alex Jerome Pro-1-2 3:31:10.0 5.435 0.083 Pisgah Forest NC M
12 209 Dariusz Tyborowski Masters Men 40+ 2:59:15.0 40.816 0.225 Zebulon NC Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House M
12 308 Thomas Savage Cat 3 Men 3:02:24.0 03:37.4 0.265 North Augusta SC Slippery Sasquatch M
12 401 Miles Camp Cat 4 Men 2:33:31.0 16.834 3.55 APT 3 Raleigh 293783
12 502 Ronald Buffington Cat 5 Men 2:33:55.0 38.835 14.314 Charlotte NC M