Crossroads Cycling Classic 2015 Statesville Criterium Awards

# of participants: 180# of finishers: 180last updated: 8/4/2016 10:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Team
Pro, 1 , 2 1st Fletcher Lydick 2:19:00.00 55 Lawrenceville GA United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Project
2nd Justin Meade 2:20:00.00 31 Williamston SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
3rd Greg Wittwer 2:21:00.00 48 Richmond WI PTS Racing
4th Miguel Bryon 2:22:00.00 6 Miami FL Hincapie Racing
5th benj renkema 2:23:00.00 61 greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
6th Charlie Hough 2:24:00.00 21 Travelers Rest SC Hincapie Racing
7th Pat Raines 2:25:00.00 36 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
8th matt moosa 2:26:00.00 57 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
9th Nolan Tankersley 2:27:00.00 43 Erwin TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
10th Franklin Deese 2:28:00.00 10 Greensboro NC
11th ryan joyce 2:29:00.00 24 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
12th David Goodman 2:30:00.00 56 Suwanee GA 706 project
13th Alex Kellum 2:31:00.00 25 Philadelphia PA J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
14th Eran Preble 2:32:00.00 35 Wilmington DE LetsRide.Co Racing Team
15th Phil Short 2:33:00.00 41 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
Women 1st Jennifer Caicedo 1:00.00 837 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
2nd Sara Tussey 2:00.00 852 Winston-Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team
3rd Arden Stelly 3:00.00 866 ANDERSON SC Carolina Cycling Team
4th Erin Wittwer 4:00.00 853 Richmond VA Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels
5th Sarah Matchett 5:00.00 845 Davidson NC Race City Cycling
6th Caroline Moakley 6:00.00 847 Cary NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7th Sarah Guilbert 7:00.00 843 Durham NC Spokeswomen Syndicate
8th Katherine Aristizabal 8:00.00 835 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
Cat 3 Men 1st Matthew Cross 1:54:00.00 307 Mooresville NC Tumult Racing
2nd Beatty Wolverton 1:55:00.00 327 Lithia FL Wizard Racing Devo Team
3rd jason Williams 1:56:00.00 331 windsor place NC Benissimo Cycling
4th Alex Winnicki 1:57:00.00 326 Greensnoro NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
5th David Stryffeler 1:58:00.00 322 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
6th Clark Stout 1:59:00.00 321 Charlotte NC Hendrick Automotive Group
7th Sam Connell 2:00:00.00 306 Lakeland FL Wizard Racing Devo
8th Dariusz Tyborowski 2:01:00.00 329 Zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
Cat 4 Men 1st Eric Ernst 21:00.00 410 Candler NC
2nd eric winebarger 23:00.00 439 taylorsville NC
3rd Denis Kissane 24:00.00 416 Winston Salem NC Benissimo Cycling
4th Connor Benson 25:00.00 401 Rock Hill SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
5th Cameron Bunce 26:00.00 405 Rock Hill SC SBR Rock Hill
6th Brian Levy 28:00.00 448 charlotte NC SV/Bikesource Racing
7th Jeffrey Safrit 29:00.00 426 Salisbury NC SV/Bikesource Racing
Cat 5 Men 1st justin barcia 22:00.00 535 madison FL gt jgr shimano
2nd Abe Goorskey 27:00.00 526 Floyd VA American Classic
3rd Charles Morgan 33:00.00 516 Huntesville NC Fly Racing
Masters 40+ 1st vance james 1:09:00.00 228 Lakeland FL Velobrew
2nd Jon Hamblen 1:10:00.00 208 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3rd Luis Flores 1:11:00.00 202 Apex NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
4th Dan Underwood 1:12:00.00 221 Ashburn VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5th Curtis Long 1:13:00.00 214 Atlantic Beach FL Velobrew
6th Bob O'Gorman 1:14:00.00 217 Wake Forest NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
7th David Fuentes 1:15:00.00 203 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8th Marcus Morgan 1:16:00.00 216 Charlotte NC Hendricks Automotive Group
Masters 50+ 1st Chris knetsche 1:17:00.00 937 Concord NC Trappe Door Racing
2nd Darren Fuller 1:18:00.00 949 Cornelius NC Atlantic Velo
3rd Bill Gros 1:19:00.00 933 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
4th Richard Creed 1:20:00.00 929 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
5th Keith Johnson 1:22:00.00 948 Va Bch VA Hendrick Automotive Group
6th Todd Stout 1:26:00.00 943 southern pines NC Hendrick Automotive Group
7th Kelly Holmes 1:28:00.00 934 Clemmons NC Carolina Cycling Team