Crossroads Cycling Classic 2015 Pigs and Pedals Criterium Awards

# of participants: 229# of finishers: 229last updated: 8/4/2016 10:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Team
Pro, 1 , 2 1st ryan joyce 1:29:30.00 24 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
2nd christopher zieman 1:29:40.00 70 chapel hill NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Stree
3rd benj renkema 1:29:50.00 61 greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
4th Miguel Bryon 1:30:00.00 6 Miami FL Hincapie Racing
5th Nolan Tankersley 1:30:10.00 43 Erwin TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
6th Charlie Hough 1:30:20.00 21 Travelers Rest SC Hincapie Racing
7th Zachary Felpel 1:30:30.00 14 Willow Street PA Battley Harley Davidson/Distract Taco PB Spokes Et
8th Zack Kratche 1:30:40.00 26 Charleston SC J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
9th corey Fisher 1:30:50.00 15 Cary NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
10th Fletcher Lydick 1:31:00.00 55 Lawrenceville GA United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Project
11th Phil Short 1:31:10.00 41 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
12th Alex Kellum 1:31:20.00 25 Philadelphia PA J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
13th Phil Sousa 1:31:30.00 42 Arlington VA PTS Racing
14th Michael Gearren II 1:31:40.00 18 Charlotte NC Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
15th Eran Preble 1:31:50.00 35 Wilmington DE LetsRide.Co Racing Team
Women 1st Sara Tussey 1:16:20.00 852 Winston-Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team
2nd Jennifer Caicedo 1:16:30.00 837 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
3rd Arden Stelly 1:16:40.00 866 Anderson SC Carolina Cycling Team
4th Erin Wittwer 1:16:50.00 853 Richmond VA Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels
5th Caroline Moakley 1:17:00.00 847 Cary NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6th Sarah Matchett 1:17:10.00 845 Davidson NC Race City Cycling
7th jennifer Campbell 1:17:20.00 867 Raleigh NC Constellation Cycling
8th Kelli McDowell 1:17:30.00 846 Trinity NC Pain Pathways
Cat 3 Men 1st Jacob Beck 1:24:20.00 302 Waxhaw NC MoJo Cycles Racing
2nd Sam Connell 1:24:30.00 306 Lakeland FL Wizard Racing Devo
3rd Alex Winnicki 1:24:40.00 326 Greensnoro NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
4th Dariusz Tyborowski 1:24:50.00 329 Zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
5th Dillan Juul 1:25:00.00 313 Sterling VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6th Beatty Wolverton 1:25:10.00 327 Lithia FL Wizard Racing Devo Team
7th Colin Cavaliere 1:25:20.00 305 Comcord NC Tumult Racing
8th jason Williams 1:25:30.00 331 windsor place NC Benissimo Cycling
Cat 4 Men 1st blake bennett 1:19:10.00 440 maryville TN
2nd Eric Ernst 1:19:20.00 410 Candler NC
3rd Spencer Middleton 1:19:30.00 420 Monroe NC Smoky Mountain Bicycles
4th Daniel Cox 1:19:40.00 455 Pleasant Garden NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
5th Eric Calder 1:19:50.00 406 Greenville SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
6th john fender 1:20:00.00 435 salisbury NC clemmons racing
7th Peter Steyaert 1:20:10.00 429 Berryville VA PTS Racing
Cat 5 Men 1st JOHN CAPETS 1:06:40.00 504 HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd justin barcia 1:06:50.00 535 madison FL gt jgr shimano
3rd Josh Hill 1:07:00.00 525 Trinity NC Team Spinz
Masters 40+ 1st Bob O'Gorman 1:10:50.00 217 Wake Forest NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
2nd Curtis Long 1:11:00.00 214 Atlantic Beach FL Velobrew
3rd Stephen Guidry 1:11:10.00 227 matthews NC Carolina Cycling Team
4th Marcus Morgan 1:11:20.00 216 Charlotte NC Hendricks Automotive Group
5th Timothy Tobbe 1:11:30.00 220 Hendersonville NC Cycle Works Awesome Bike Shop
6th Luis Flores 1:11:40.00 202 Apex NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
7th Yuans Halaixt 1:11:50.00 207 Simpsonville SC
8th Bill Gros 1:12:00.00 206 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
Masters 50+ 1st Kelly Holmes 1:02:50.00 934 Clemmons NC Carolina Cycling Team
2nd Keith Johnson 1:03:00.00 948 Va Bch VA Hendrick Automotive Group
3rd Randy Parker 1:03:10.00 939 Raleigh NC Herbalife24/E3
4th Richard Creed 1:03:20.00 929 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
5th Robert Thomas 1:03:30.00 944 fort mill SC SV/Bikesource Racing
6th jim mead 1:03:40.00 945 davidspn NC Giordana
7th ronald hutchins 1:03:50.00 936 clemmons NC Cycle Therapy
Juniors 8-12 1st Wesley Haggstrom 1:01:50.00 705 Clemmons NC EvoDevo Racing
2nd CJ bURFORD 1:02:20.00 704 walkertown NC
Juniors 13-14 1st John Paul Amalong 1:01:30.00 706 chapel hill NC Constellation Cycling
2nd Jacob Eisner 1:01:40.00 700 Chapel Hill NC Constellation Cycling
3rd Luc Therrien 1:02:10.00 703 St Johns FL Velobrew
Juniors 15-16 1st Emile (Jr) Therrien 1:01:10.00 702 St Johns FL Velobrew
2nd Jared Eytcheson 1:01:20.00 710 Cary NC Constellation Cycling
3rd Joshua Eisner 1:02:00.00 701 Chapel Hill NC Constellation Cycling
Women Cat 4 1st sandy Gilreath 1:00:20.00 857 mocksville NC Pain Pathways
2nd Nicki Grupka 1:00:30.00 752 Winston Salem NC Pain Pathways
3rd Merrill Thierman 1:00:40.00 755 Charlotte NC Bike Law - Uptown Cycles