Crossroads Cycling Classic 2015 Mocksville Criterium Awards

# of participants: 196# of finishers: 196last updated: 8/4/2016 10:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Team
Pro, 1 , 2 1st Charlie Hough 0:19.00 21 Travelers Rest SC Hincapie Racing
2nd Miguel Bryon 0:20.00 6 Miami FL Hincapie Racing
3rd Nolan Tankersley 0:21.00 43 Erwin TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
4th Fletcher Lydick 0:22.00 55 Lawrenceville GA United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Project
5th Phil Sousa 0:23.00 42 Arlington VA PTS Racing
6th Parker Kyzer 0:24.00 27 Spartanburg SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
7th Greg Wittwer 0:25.00 48 Richmond WI PTS Racing
8th Franklin Deese 0:26.00 10 Greensboro NC
9th Alan Edwards 0:27.00 12 Jacksonville FL Velobrew
10th Conor Schunk 0:28.00 39 Charlotte NC Hincapie Junior Devo Team
11th Pat Raines 0:29.00 36 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
12th matt moosa 0:30.00 57 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
13th ryan joyce 0:31.00 24 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
14th austin ulich 0:32.00 54 Athens GA 706 project
15th Alex Kellum 0:33.00 25 Philadelphia PA J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
Women 1st Sara Tussey 0:01.00 852 Winston-Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team
2nd Jennifer Caicedo 0:02.00 837 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
3rd Erin Wittwer 0:03.00 853 Richmond VA Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels
4th Sarah Matchett 0:04.00 845 Davidson NC Race City Cycling
5th Caroline Moakley 0:05.00 847 Cary NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6th Stephanie Cucaz 0:06.00 841 Gray TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
7th Sarah Guilbert 0:07.00 843 Durham NC Spokeswomen Syndicate
8th Katherine Aristizabal 0:08.00 835 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
Cat 3 Men 1st Alex Winnicki 1:03.00 326 Greensnoro NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
2nd jason Williams 1:04.00 331 windsor place NC Benissimo Cycling
3rd Alex Jerome 1:05.00 312 Boone NC
4th David Stryffeler 1:06.00 322 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
5th Beatty Wolverton 1:07.00 327 Lithia FL Wizard Racing Devo Team
6th David Webster 1:08.00 325 Hope Mills NC Hawley's Bicycle World
7th Marcus Canady 1:09.00 304 Raleigh NC Atomic Cycles
8th Colin Cavaliere 1:10.00 305 Comcord NC Tumult Racing
Cat 4 Men 1st Cameron Bunce 1:38.00 405 Rock Hill SC SBR Rock Hill
2nd Connor Benson 1:39.00 401 Rock Hill SC Les Amis/ Upstate Junior Cycling
3rd Ross Handy 1:40.00 412 Charlotte NC ICE Racing
4th Spencer Middleton 1:41.00 420 Monroe NC Smoky Mountain Bicycles
5th Eric Ernst 1:42.00 410 Candler NC
6th Jonathan White 1:43.00 434 Charleston SC J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
7th Peter Steyaert 1:44.00 429 Berryville VA PTS Racing
Cat 5 Men 1st John Capets 2:09.00 504 Huntersville NC unattached
2nd josh hill 2:10.00 525 old marlboro rd NC
3rd Abe Goorskey 2:11.00 526 Floyd VA
Masters 40+ 1st David Fuentes 2:27.00 203 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2nd Curtis Long 2:28.00 214 Atlantic Beach FL Velobrew
3rd Marcus Morgan 2:29.00 216 Charlotte NC Hendricks Automotive Group
4th Bob O'Gorman 2:30.00 217 Wake Forest NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
5th Patrick Weddell 2:31.00 224 Boone NC GHS/GCC
6th Luis Flores 2:32.00 202 Apex NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
7th David Keesler 2:33.00 211 Charlotte NC
8th stephen guidry 2:34.00 227 matthews NC Carolina Cycling Team
Masters 50+ 1st Bill Gros 2:57.00 933 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
2nd Darren Fuller 2:58.00 949 Cornelius NC Atlantic Velo
3rd Chris knetsche 2:59.00 937 Concord NC Trappe Door Racing
4th Kelly Holmes 3:00.00 934 Clemmons NC Carolina Cycling Team
5th Todd Stout 3:01.00 943 southern pines NC Hendrick Automotive Group
6th Keith Johnson 3:02.00 948 Va Bch VA Hendrick Automotive Group
7th Kirk Port 3:03.00 940 RALEIGH NC Constellation Cycling