Crossroads Cycling Classic 2015 City Park Criterium Awards

# of participants: 193# of finishers: 193last updated: 7/29/2015 1:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Team
Pro, 1 , 2 1st matt moosa 1:26:10.00 57 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
2nd Pat Raines 1:26:20.00 36 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3rd David Goodman 1:26:30.00 56 Suwanee GA 706 project
4th Zachary Felpel 1:26:40.00 14 Willow Street PA Battley Harley Davidson/Distract Taco PB Spokes Et
5th Alex Kellum 1:26:50.00 25 Philadelphia PA J. Brown p/b Ms. Roses
6th ryan joyce 1:27:00.00 24 charlotte NC Finish Strong Cycling Team
7th Christopher Zieman 1:27:10.00 70 Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Stree
8th Miguel Bryon 1:27:20.00 6 Miami FL Hincapie Racing
9th Charlie Hough 1:27:30.00 21 Travelers Rest SC Hincapie Racing
10th Fletcher Lydick 1:27:40.00 55 Lawrenceville GA United HealthCare of GA p/b 706 Project
11th Nolan Tankersley 1:27:50.00 43 Erwin TN Finish Strong Cycling Team
12th Benj Renkema 1:28:00.00 61 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
13th Greg Wittwer 1:28:10.00 48 Richmond WI PTS Racing
14th corey Fisher 1:28:20.00 15 Cary NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
15th Eran Preble 1:28:30.00 35 Wilmington DE LetsRide.Co Racing Team
Women 1st Arden Stelly 1:11:30.00 866 Anderson SC Carolina Cycling Team
2nd Jennifer Caicedo 1:11:40.00 837 Greenville SC Finish Strong Cycling Team
3rd Sara Tussey 1:11:50.00 852 Winston-Salem NC Carolina Cycling Team
4th Caroline Moakley 1:12:00.00 847 Cary NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
5th Sarah Maloney 1:12:10.00 844 Boone NC Happy Tooth Women's Racing
6th Hannah Swan 1:12:20.00 858 Alpine CA Finish Strong Cycling Team
7th Jennifer Campbell 1:12:30.00 867 Raleigh NC Constellation Cycling
8th Sarah Guilbert 1:12:40.00 843 Durham NC Spokeswomen Syndicate
Cat 3 Men 1st Cliff Mueller 1:22:00.00 316 Cornelius NC Tumult Racing
2nd Beatty Wolverton 1:22:10.00 327 Lithia FL Wizard Racing Devo Team
3rd Colin Cavaliere 1:22:20.00 305 Comcord NC Tumult Racing
4th Marcus Canady 1:22:30.00 304 Raleigh NC Atomic Cycles
5th Alex Winnicki 1:22:40.00 326 Greensnoro NC Cone Health / Cycles de Oro
6th Jacob Beck 1:22:50.00 302 Waxhaw NC MoJo Cycles Racing
7th Dariusz Tyborowski 1:23:00.00 329 Zebulon NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
8th jason Williams 1:23:10.00 331 windsor place NC Benissimo Cycling
Cat 4 Men 1st Jack Felix 1:17:30.00 458 Hilton Head Island SC Hilton Head Cycling
2nd Ross Handy 1:17:40.00 461 Charlotte NC ICE Racing
3rd Peter Steyaert 1:17:50.00 429 Berryville VA PTS Racing
4th Chase Morris 1:18:00.00 421 Charlotte NC Tumult Racing
5th Cameron Bunce 1:18:10.00 405 Rock Hill SC SBR Rock Hill
6th john fender 1:18:20.00 435 salisbury NC clemmons racing
7th blake bennett 1:18:30.00 440 maryville TN
Cat 5 Men 1st John Capets 1:03:10.00 504 Huntersville NC unattached
2nd Justin Barcia 1:03:20.00 535 Madison FL gt jgr shimano
3rd Shane Matias 1:03:30.00 549 Matthews NC MoJo Cycles Racing
Masters 40+ 1st David Fuentes 1:06:30.00 203 Herndon VA Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2nd vance james 1:06:40.00 228 Lakeland FL Velobrew
3rd Jon Hamblen 1:06:50.00 208 Winston Salem NC Ken's Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
4th Christopher Zieman 1:07:00.00 243 Chapel Hill NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Stree
5th Adam Perez 1:07:10.00 237 Raleigh NC Happy Tooth Elite Racing
6th William Jenkins 1:07:20.00 209 Waxhaw NC Carolina Cycling Team
7th Curtis Long 1:07:30.00 214 Atlantic Beach FL Velobrew
8th David Keesler 1:07:40.00 211 Charlotte NC
Masters 50+ 1st ted Hopkins 1:14:00.00 966 spring hope NC team spokes cycles/ Pb Carolina Ale House
2nd Derek Powers 1:14:10.00 975 Carrboro NC Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b Franklin Stree
3rd Chris knetsche 1:14:20.00 937 Concord NC Trappe Door Racing
4th Randy Parker 1:14:30.00 939 Raleigh NC Herbalife24/E3
5th Darren Fuller 1:14:40.00 949 Cornelius NC Atlantic Velo
6th Bill Gros 1:14:50.00 933 Ashburn VA PTS Racing
7th Richard Creed 1:15:00.00 929 Raleigh NC Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewery
Women Cat 4 1st Kristin Allyne 1:00:20.00 756 Chapel Hill NC Spokeswomen Syndicate
2nd Sandy Gilreath 1:00:30.00 857 mocksville NC Pain Pathways
3rd Danielle Baker 1:00:40.00 757 Durham NC Spokeswomen Syndicate