Crawdaddy Dash 5k 2016 Awards

# of participants: 716# of finishers: 633last updated: 5/2/2016 12:50 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st JASON GIBSON 18:58.1 1639 6:06/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd WILLIAM BEACHAM 19:07.5 1029 6:09/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd DAVID HE 19:34.0 1575 6:16/mile CAYCE SC
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st CASEY NEILL 22:18.0 1366 7:08/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SARAH HULLS 23:13.5 1243 7:26/mile
3rd TAMARA SHELDON 23:40.3 1461 7:35/mile COLUMBIA SC
Male Masters (Gun Time) 1st TIM HORAN 19:59.3 1577 6:17/mile LEXINGTON SC
Female Masters (Gun Time) 1st AMANDA CHARLTON 25:21.8 1631 8:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 10 & Under 1st LIAM JONES 21:13.9 1680 6:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd NEWTON GOODSON 23:44.0 1191 7:38/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd WRIGHT GIBSON 23:57.5 1640 7:42/mile
F 5K 10 & Under 1st JILLIAN MUIR 27:45.5 1596 8:56/mile
2nd LILA GILLAM 28:02.2 1574 9:01/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd IZABELLA HARDEE 32:57.5 1221 10:36/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 11-14 1st LOGAN LAWSON 22:46.0 1585 7:19/mile BEAUFORT SC
2nd ELI POLOVCHIK 23:49.7 1399 7:40/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd BARON STANTON 23:56.0 1679 7:42/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 11-14 1st EMILY BERG 24:27.3 1034 7:52/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd LUCY JONES 24:58.9 1646 8:02/mile
3rd EMMA CHARLTON 25:14.1 1633 8:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 15-19 1st TJ POLOVCHIK 22:15.0 1400 7:09/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BROOKS SKARBEK 23:52.0 1470 7:40/mile
3rd DEONTRE ROSE 24:47.1 1429 7:58/mile
F 5K 15-19 1st LAUREN GRACE PRENTICE 26:48.5 1652 8:37/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ZOE MUELLER 29:20.8 1360 9:26/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd SARAH NEWMAN 30:53.3 1367 9:56/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 20-24 1st BROOKS LANE 26:59.5 1676 8:41/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd DANIEL CHAPPELL 27:24.0 1689 8:49/mile CHARDON OH
3rd CODY PATRICK 28:06.8 1387 9:02/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 20-24 1st ALYSSA TRENERY 24:35.8 1515 7:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ABBY MONTIETH 25:04.6 1346 8:04/mile MINNEAPOLIS MN
3rd RACHEL ORTIZ-MURPHY 25:32.4 1377 8:13/mile SAN ANTONIO TX
M 5K 25-29 1st TIM LUTZ 19:31.1 1286 6:16/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd RICHARD HERNANDEZ 21:06.7 1642 6:47/mile
3rd DAN LEW 22:28.1 1586 7:13/mile GROVETOWN GA
F 5K 25-29 1st CAITLIN SULLIVAN 23:55.6 1664 7:42/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BRANDI POPE 25:31.6 1402 8:12/mile
3rd MAKENZIE WILSON 25:34.1 1549 8:13/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 30-34 1st JARED HOWE 19:33.6 1579 6:17/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ANDY KAHLE 19:52.9 1255 6:23/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd PHILIP SIMONEAUX 20:17.0 1465 6:31/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 30-34 1st HALEY WILLIAMS 24:02.2 1545 7:44/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SARAH ALPHIN 24:09.5 1011 7:46/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ANDREA TAYLOR 24:48.7 1503 7:59/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 35-39 1st DUSTIN COOK 18:58.6 1106 6:06/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd RYAN BROOME 21:12.9 1068 6:49/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd MICAH SIMONSEN 21:19.2 1466 6:51/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 35-39 1st KIMBERLY SLOVER 24:16.4 1472 7:48/mile IRMO SC
2nd JULIET ROBERTS 24:24.5 1426 7:51/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MIRIAM CROW 25:53.3 1121 8:19/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 40-44 1st TIMOTHY WITTMAN 20:12.5 1553 6:30/mile MAPLE GROVE MN
2nd KEVIN ROBINSON 20:14.1 1607 6:30/mile
3rd SCOT FISCHER 21:06.0 1161 6:47/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
F 5K 40-44 1st KANA RAHMAN 26:23.3 1413 8:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd STEPHANIE FISCHER 26:25.4 1162 8:30/mile
3rd AMY MACLEOD 26:29.4 1290 8:31/mile IRMO SC
M 5K 45-49 1st JOEL WATTS 20:53.5 1536 6:43/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
2nd KINN ELLIOTT 22:54.7 1146 7:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd GREGG MORTON 24:13.5 1357 7:47/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 45-49 1st SHENEQUA COLES 25:23.4 1100 8:10/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd BARBARA SKARBEK 28:18.4 1469 9:06/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd LEANN MILES 29:18.0 1329 9:25/mile LEXINGTON SC
M 5K 50-54 1st SCOTT CASTLEBERRY 23:50.0 1083 7:40/mile
2nd JEFF ROGERS 23:57.2 1695 7:42/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd PHILLIP MOFFITT 25:26.0 1339 8:11/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 50-54 1st COLEEN STRASBURGER 25:17.7 1496 8:08/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TRISHA MUELLER 26:08.0 1359 8:24/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MELISSA CHAMBERS 28:26.9 1087 9:09/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 55-59 1st JEFFREY LONGWAY 23:23.5 1280 7:31/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd BOBBY ROSEBROCK 24:32.5 1431 7:53/mile
3rd JOHN GASQUE 26:11.5 1185 8:25/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 55-59 1st ALSENA EDWARDS 25:16.3 1142 8:08/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SISSY ROSEBROCK 29:32.2 1432 9:30/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd LYNNE STAPLETON 30:20.9 1696 9:46/mile MURRELLS INLET SC
M 5K 60-64 1st ROBBIE MCLENDON 21:24.8 1319 6:53/mile BISHOPVILLE SC
2nd PETE OBOYLE 21:40.1 1374 6:58/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd LOUIS ANDERSON 24:11.8 1701 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
F 5K 60-64 1st SUE PORTER 26:31.1 1407 8:32/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SHERRY SMITH 49:02.7 1481 15:47/mile PELION SC
3rd PAM ELLENBERGER 55:44.2 1143 17:56/mile GRANITEVILLE SC
M 5K 65-69 1st MIKE CASTELLUZZI 27:23.9 1082 8:49/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd WALTER VAUGHAN 28:58.9 1527 9:19/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd GARY JOYE 29:30.2 1254 9:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 65-69 1st VIRGINIA HART 57:29.2 1224 18:30/mile
2nd CHERYL BOAN 59:58.2 1047 19:18/mile NORTH CHARLESTON SC
3rd KATHY WELLS 1:00:53.2 1541 19:35/mile LEXINGTON SC
M 5K 70 & Over 1st RON HAGELL 28:16.3 1213 9:05/mile
2nd PETER MUGGLESTONE 30:21.5 1361 9:46/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ROCKY SODERBER 31:14.0 1615 10:03/mile