Crawdaddy Dash 5k 2015 Awards

# of participants: 811# of finishers: 760last updated: 1/20/2015 9:53 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st ERIC ASHTON 16:10.5 734 5:12/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JOE TOMLIN 18:15.2 638 5:52/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd DAN MCMAHON 19:06.9 905 6:07/mile SOLON OH
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st KATHRYN CAVANAUGH 19:44.4 735 6:21/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JULIE BITZEL 20:29.1 28 6:33/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
3rd LINN HALL 20:36.5 783 6:37/mile COLUMBIA SC
Male Masters (Gun Time) 1st JEFFREY GODBY 19:35.0 723 6:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
Female Masters (Gun Time) 1st NOEL SCHUCH 21:00.3 617 6:45/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 1-10 1st LIAM JONES 21:15.4 559 6:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ZACHARY VERZYL 22:25.9 452 7:13/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JOHN MANDRELL 24:15.0 266 7:48/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
F 5K 1-10 1st WESTON MANNING 21:19.3 268 6:51/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd OLIVIA MILLER 24:50.3 578 7:59/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MAGGIE HAMILTON 29:23.6 177 9:27/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 11-14 1st HENRY LONG 20:32.3 570 6:36/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd WILLIAM HAMILTON 20:57.4 178 6:44/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ALLEN FOY 23:13.0 529 7:28/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 11-14 1st GRACE STRICKLIN 21:21.9 427 6:52/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd EMMA CHARLTON 24:26.2 513 7:51/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd LUCY JONES 26:40.5 560 8:35/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 15-19 1st HUNTER WHETSTONE 21:04.0 697 6:46/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd KAFER ZIMMERMAN 21:36.1 663 6:57/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JONATHAN BUNDY 37:46.1 52 12:09/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 15-19 1st ZARIA BOYD 30:48.8 705 9:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd DELANEY PROVOW 31:04.5 600 10:00/mile RIDGEWAY SC
3rd OLIVIA SCHRAIBMAN 32:14.8 374 10:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 20-24 1st BOBBY WESLOWSKI 18:55.8 467 6:05/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JOSHUA WEATHERFORD 20:43.4 649 6:40/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MATTHEW DAVIS 21:08.1 672 6:48/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 20-24 1st LAURYN SCHUBIGER 22:07.6 375 7:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd REBECCA HUDSON 22:52.1 199 7:21/mile ATLANTA GA
3rd CASSANDRA NIEMELA 23:07.1 907 7:26/mile BERKELEY HEIGHTS NJ
M 5K 25-29 1st JAY CHAMBERS 19:26.6 69 6:15/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CRANSTON KLINE 19:36.4 230 6:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd LEE HOPE 20:55.9 551 6:44/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 25-29 1st VALORI HURLEY 22:07.4 200 7:07/mile CAYCE SC
2nd NAOMI LEIPOLD 22:32.5 252 7:15/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JESSICA TRACY 23:16.9 639 7:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 30-34 1st PHILIP SIMONEAUX 19:52.3 393 6:23/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JOSH BLANTON 20:36.7 785 6:38/mile ASHLAND KY
3rd STEPHEN STORY 20:52.7 422 6:43/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 30-34 1st KIMBERLY HARDIN 22:01.8 765 7:05/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SARA BONNER 22:21.2 32 7:11/mile IRMO SC
3rd SHANNON WATSON 23:40.3 463 7:37/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 35-39 1st LUKE GODWIN 19:08.5 533 6:09/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd DREW WILLIAMS 19:19.6 471 6:13/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd NICK DORIOT 19:30.7 110 6:16/mile PELZER SC
F 5K 35-39 1st NOLA EHRLUND 21:19.4 122 6:51/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CHRISTIE MARTIN 21:48.3 766 7:01/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JULIET ROBERTS 23:37.8 355 7:36/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 40-44 1st GREGORY PRIDE 21:12.2 688 6:49/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd MATT SHORT 21:52.1 387 7:02/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd CLIFF BRAITHWAITE 21:52.4 517 7:02/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 40-44 1st LAURI DUKE 25:16.3 118 8:08/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SHENEQUA COLES 25:33.6 790 8:13/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JENNIFER SEIGLER 25:45.6 378 8:17/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 45-49 1st JOEL WATTS 21:28.2 648 6:54/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd KINN ELLIOTT 22:06.6 123 7:06/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd BERNARD WIEDEMER 22:50.9 470 7:21/mile SMITHS GROVE KY
F 5K 45-49 1st PAM INMAN 26:02.3 552 8:22/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
2nd SUSAN KENTER 27:31.1 219 8:51/mile NORFOLK VA
3rd DALE CULBRETH 28:33.9 81 9:11/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 50-54 1st KEN BOLIN 21:01.1 31 6:45/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd STEVE FINK 21:15.7 142 6:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd WILLIAM JEFFERSON 21:33.4 557 6:56/mile HOPKINS SC
F 5K 50-54 1st CHANTAL FAURE 22:26.5 133 7:13/mile RIDGEWAY SC
2nd TRISHA MUELLER 24:39.0 312 7:56/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd CHARLENE FINK 24:45.1 141 7:58/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 55-59 1st PETER O'BOYLE 20:53.9 323 6:43/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd THOMAS SAVORY 22:08.8 615 7:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd RICK GIBBONS 22:32.5 157 7:15/mile CHAPIN SC
F 5K 55-59 1st DEBBIE FLYNN 21:14.5 148 6:50/mile CROSS HILLSS SC
2nd ALSENA EDWARDS 24:33.4 524 7:54/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd BETTY FLOYD 24:36.9 146 7:55/mile MARION SC
M 5K 60-64 1st ROB KRIEGSHABER 21:12.0 679 6:49/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ROBBIE MCCLAM 25:05.5 784 8:04/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MIKE CASTELLUZZI 25:11.9 64 8:06/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
F 5K 60-64 1st ELIZABETH GRABHER 26:08.7 165 8:24/mile GLEN HEAD NY
2nd KAREN CONNORS 28:05.7 75 9:02/mile HOLMDEL NJ
3rd DEBBIE ALEXANDER 40:37.2 5 13:04/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 65-69 1st SHAWN CHILLAG 25:51.9 516 8:19/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd ALEX PONOMAREV 27:36.1 597 8:53/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 65-69 1st JANE MERGLE 40:38.4 284 13:04/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 70-98 1st PETER MUGGLESTONE 25:40.4 780 8:15/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd HENRY HOLT 28:33.8 726 9:11/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd JESSE SMARR 36:34.2 625 11:46/mile COLUMBIA SC