Crawdaddy Dash 5k 2014 Awards

# of participants: 778# of finishers: 705last updated: 4/29/2014 11:18 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Top Male Overall (Gun Time) 1st JUD BROOKER 15:58.58 542 5:09/mile IRMO SC
2nd ERIC ASHTON 16:15.90 999 5:14/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd DREW LINDMAN 16:49.29 760 5:25/mile FARMINGTON HILLS MI
Top Female Overall (Gun Time) 1st LINN HALL 20:09.41 1244 6:29/mile
2nd JULIE BITZEL 21:00.96 531 6:46/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
3rd NOLA ERHLUND 21:24.54 610 6:51/mile GREENVILLE SC
Male Masters (Gun Time) 1st JOEL WATTS 20:58.91 972 6:44/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd KEN BOLIN 21:22.84 1188 6:52/mile
3rd ALAN LOVELL 21:28.05 767 6:53/mile XXX SC
Female Masters (Gun Time) 1st TERRI HALE 25:05.88 662 8:04/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TRISHA MUELLER 25:16.21 815 8:05/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MEREDITH MONA 25:21.44 807 8:08/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 1-10 1st EVAN BOESL 24:04.82 1010 7:46/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd T.J. MIZZELL 24:17.10 804 7:50/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JOHN MANDRELL 25:29.61 771 8:13/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
F 5K 1-10 1st CAROLINE HIX 39:04.95 697 12:36/mile IRMO SC
2nd TESS OVERSTREET 42:30.56 832 13:42/mile EAGLE RIVER AK
3rd KAYLEIGH HIX 47:37.04 699 15:21/mile IRMO SC
M 5K 11-14 1st BRADKEY BITZ 22:53.64 529 7:23/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd JONATHAN COCHRAN 23:45.20 578 7:39/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd WILLIAM SMOLKA 24:26.13 921 7:52/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 11-14 1st GRACE STRICKLIN 23:17.21 939 7:30/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd SYBIL MIZZELL 26:31.93 1112 8:33/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd SOPHIE BURKETT 28:17.27 551 9:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 15-19 1st SCOTT SWIER 18:25.22 946 5:56/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd MATTHEW HARPER 21:25.93 671 6:54/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd RANULFO CAMPOS 22:01.66 2 7:06/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 15-19 1st LOGAN EDWARDS 25:16.52 607 8:09/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd LIZZIE WRENN 29:17.03 1177 9:26/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ZOE MUELLER 30:45.31 816 9:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 20-24 1st DAN MCMAHON 18:13.54 10 5:52/mile SOLON OH
2nd JOHN ERIK ANDERSON 19:35.44 513 6:19/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd JONATHAN SAYLOR 20:51.59 903 6:43/mile ELGIN SC
F 5K 20-24 1st SAMANTHA EASTWOOD 21:09.91 1049 6:49/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd ELIZABETH FARRY 21:48.11 615 7:01/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd KACI HANDLERY 22:05.57 667 7:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 25-29 1st ALEX WILCOX 19:35.34 976 6:19/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd STEVEN PELLETIER 20:58.91 840 6:46/mile BALLENTINE SC
3rd ZACH MAHAFFEY 21:04.86 1097 6:48/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 25-29 1st SAKARRAI SANDERS 23:00.60 896 7:25/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd HAYLEY GULA 23:40.64 654 7:38/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd BRIANNA THURSTON 24:49.63 1157 8:00/mile ELGIN SC
M 5K 30-34 1st JESSE HAWKINS 20:17.31 1202 6:32/mile
2nd PHILIP SIMONEAUX 21:03.66 916 6:47/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd NICK BONAVITA 21:36.43 1179 6:58/mile
F 5K 30-34 1st MARI VIRTA 23:21.48 1167 7:32/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd RACHEL LINDMAN 23:56.14 1210 7:43/mile
3rd STEPHANIE BOONE-MOSHER 24:35.33 536 7:55/mile COLUMBIA SC
M 5K 35-39 1st ALEX MCDONALD 19:43.94 1100 6:21/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd MICAH SIMONSEN 20:29.26 1144 6:36/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd RYAN BROOME 21:57.94 1016 7:05/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 35-39 1st MARCY UTHEIM 21:25.79 958 6:54/mile CAYCE SC
2nd WENDY HILL 24:13.20 694 7:48/mile WEST COLUMBIA SC
3rd ELIZABETH RUSSELL 24:49.64 891 8:00/mile GREENVILLE SC
M 5K 40-44 1st MATT SHORT 21:45.65 912 7:01/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CHARLEY CLEMENTS 22:06.64 575 7:07/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ANTHONY CISNEROZ 22:40.33 574 7:18/mile NEW BRAUNFELS TX
F 5K 40-44 1st JULIE QUARLES 25:39.60 861 8:16/mile IRMO SC
2nd SHENEQUA COLES 25:39.83 1030 8:16/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd AMY BURTON 25:44.74 555 8:18/mile IRMO SC
M 5K 45-49 1st RICHARD NICHOLS 24:52.85 821 8:01/mile NEWBERRY SC
2nd DARRYL VERRETT 25:39.00 1233 8:16/mile
3rd JOSEPH SWEARINGEN 25:51.90 1153 8:20/mile LEXINGTON SC
F 5K 45-49 1st HEATHER TOMATZ 25:14.37 952 8:08/mile ELGIN SC
2nd KATHERINE HARRIS 26:20.34 1077 8:29/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd SANDRA CHAPLIN 26:29.22 3 8:32/mile NEESES SC
M 5K 50-54 1st CHARLEY ADAMS 23:52.74 502 7:42/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TUG QUARLES 24:14.18 862 7:49/mile IRMO SC
3rd GENE ZEIGLER 24:47.41 1242 7:59/mile
F 5K 50-54 1st PAMELA ANDERSON 25:54.93 514 8:21/mile MULLINS SC
2nd LISA SMARR 27:08.66 1145 8:45/mile COLA SC
3rd JANET KAY 27:42.57 718 8:56/mile ANDERSON SC
M 5K 55-59 1st KENT HAYS 24:45.33 682 7:59/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CARY LEVITT 26:47.61 1245 8:38/mile
3rd ART BRASWELL 27:04.69 541 8:44/mile COLUMBIA SC
F 5K 55-59 1st DEBBIE BLOOM 29:51.87 533 9:38/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd MARY MILFORD 40:37.21 794 13:06/mile LEXINGTON SC
M 5K 60-64 1st MICHAEL CASTELLUZZI 25:26.79 561 8:12/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd BARROLL LEEDS 28:53.18 1096 9:19/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd GEORGE MONTGOMERY 29:38.87 808 9:33/mile PROSPERITY SC
F 5K 60-64 1st JANE DURIEUX 41:47.49 605 13:28/mile LEXINGTON SC
M 5K 65-69 1st CARL KLEIN 25:04.66 1090 8:05/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd BOYD HAILE 26:25.27 660 8:31/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd PETER MUGGLESTONE 27:21.10 1223 8:49/mile
F 5K 65-69 1st CATHY KREITZER 41:34.41 737 13:24/mile FOREST ACRES SC
M 5K 70-98 1st SAM ZANCA 41:47.62 989 13:28/mile ANDERSON SC