Charlotte Summer Mountain Bike Series #13 2017

# of participants: 60# of finishers: 60last updated: 8/2/2017 7:37 pm
Result Questions?
Award Rank First Name Last Name Team Bib Category Age Finish Time City ST Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 RODDY BURGESS B-Line Natural Energy 3 Expert 39 1:15:45.0 CHARLOTTE NC 15:17.3 15:19.5 15:39.9 14:31.4 14:56.7
1 SHAWN ULIKOWSKI BikeSource/Specialized/Shimano 100 Expert Men 40+ 41 1:00:53.9 CORNELIUS NC 15:16.2 15:20.0 15:40.4 14:37.2
1 DANIEL SCHIERMEYER 201 Sport Men 19 - 39 28 1:02:51.0 CHARLOTTE NC 15:43.6 15:46.4 15:44.2 15:36.7
1 MICHAEL BYRD Trek Bike Store of Charlotte/C 313 Sport Men 40+ 46 1:05:48.3 MOORESVILLE NC 16:26.2 16:08.4 16:33.0 16:40.6
1 JULIE HAAS Team Troll 401 Sport Women 38 1:01:40.9 CHARLOTTE NC 20:51.5 20:28.3 20:20.9
1 RICHARD TSUI Slippery Sasquatch 403 Single Speed 41 1:03:24.6 CORNELIUS NC 15:45.1 15:40.6 15:57.1 16:01.6
1 JUSTIN LAING 501 Juniors 14 - 18 18 36:36.2 HARRISBURG NC 18:04.1 18:32.1
1 LAUREL LONG Slippery Sasquatch 562 Beginner Women 14 42:28.8 HUNTERSVILLE NC 21:28.4 21:00.3
1 DANIEL GARVER 619 Beginner Men 19 - 35 21 32:54.9 CHARLOTTE NC 16:21.8 16:33.0
1 ANDREW BARNES 702 Beginner Men 36+ 45 33:44.7 MIDLAND NC 16:56.5 16:48.2
1 AUSTIN HAESSLY Slippery Sasquatch 802 Juniors 8 - 13 11 17:45.0 MOORESVILLE NC 17:45.0
1 DWAYNE DEESE Lauf Forks Legion Brewery Bike 902 Masters Men 53 33:52.0 Charlotte NC 17:11.8 16:40.1
2 CHRIS ROUISSE Bikesource 6 Expert 35 1:16:48.9 FORT MILL SC 15:17.7 15:19.9 15:39.9 15:11.3 15:19.9
2 MIKE KING Felt Racing | Vittoria | Turbi 104 Expert Men 40+ 48 1:01:38.3 FORT MILL SC 15:15.9 15:20.0 15:40.5 15:21.7
2 ANGELO CAVALLO 228 Sport Men 19 - 39 19 1:04:11.5 GRANITE FALLS NC 15:48.1 15:59.8 16:18.3 16:05.2
2 MARK BORN Velo 16 BSG 333 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:06:18.4 DENVER NC 16:48.9 16:45.2 16:34.5 16:09.6
2 KAREN M. QUIGLEY 407 Sport Women 47 1:04:03.7 CHARLOTTE NC 21:25.9 21:13.9 21:23.8
2 BRUCE STAUFFER American Classic CYcleworks Aw 430 Single Speed 49 1:04:41.8 CONCORD NC 16:17.6 15:59.7 16:08.1 16:16.2
2 PARKER DAVIS 500 Juniors 14 - 18 13 46:19.4 CHARLOTTE NC 23:26.8 22:52.5
2 CAITY BORN Velo 16 BSG 563 Beginner Women 16 1:04:45.6 DENVER NC 30:42.5 34:03.1
2 BRADLEY JOHNSON Live it Extreme sports and fit 600 Beginner Men 19 - 35 35 33:41.6 SALISBURY NC 17:05.9 16:35.6
2 PETER VIOLA 709 Beginner Men 36+ 48 33:45.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 16:55.9 16:49.3
2 DAVIS BREEDLOVE Slippery Sasquatch 803 Juniors 8 - 13 11 19:32.9 MONROE NC 19:32.9
2 RYAN KELLEY Bikesource 906 Masters Men 45 33:56.2 charlotte NC 17:37.2 16:19.0
3 JOHN PENNYPACKER BMA Alumni Racing 113 Expert Men 40+ 41 1:02:01.9 CHARLOTTE NC 15:19.6 15:20.6 15:40.9 15:40.7
3 KYLE SMITH Live it Extreme sports and fit 236 Sport Men 19 - 39 16 1:04:11.7 CORNELIUS NC 15:48.8 15:59.7 16:18.5 16:04.6
3 SANTANA WILKINSON Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 328 Sport Men 40+ 46 1:06:29.6 STANLEY NC 16:41.2 16:34.7 16:41.4 16:32.3
3 CHARLES ROBINSON 432 Single Speed 41 1:07:22.3 CHARLOTTE NC 16:52.1 17:06.8 16:40.3 16:43.0
3 MARIO QUIVERA MQ Velo 514 Juniors 14 - 18 50 46:20.7 23:34.0 22:46.7
3 STEVE DI JOHN 601 Beginner Men 19 - 35 33 35:56.4 17:56.5 17:59.9
3 DREW BAIRD 716 Beginner Men 36+ 45 36:01.1 CHARLOTTE NC 17:58.8 18:02.2
3 ETHAN CHRYST Queen City Jr. Devo 811 Juniors 8 - 13 7 21:09.4 MATTHEWS NC 21:09.4
3 ANDY MITCHELL Screaming Chumps 916 Masters Men 47 34:37.6 CHARLOTTE NC 17:21.7 17:15.8
4 ALAN WAGES Slippery Sasquatch 102 Expert Men 40+ 45 1:06:28.0 CHARLOTTE NC 16:24.7 16:33.9 16:16.2 17:13.1
4 ROB WARREN B-Line Natural Energy 230 Sport Men 19 - 39 32 1:04:56.0 CHARLOTTE NC 16:24.7 16:01.9 16:17.1 16:12.1
4 BRAD HOWE Velo 16 BSG 321 Sport Men 40+ 54 1:07:21.2 BELMONT NC 16:47.7 16:46.1 16:39.7 17:07.7
4 KEVIN YORK Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 431 Single Speed 51 1:17:10.8 HUNTERSVILLE NC 19:01.5 19:33.4 19:11.1 19:24.6
4 NATE KOLOVICH Drunkin Grownups 708 Beginner Men 36+ 42 37:27.2 18:47.5 18:39.6
4 LOGAN HOEPPNER 810 Juniors 8 - 13 12 21:23.0 HUNTERSVILLE NC 21:23.0
4 MIKE BOWERS 921 Masters Men 48 35:23.1 INDIAN TRAIL NC 17:35.0 17:48.0
5 CHRIS PRATT Bikesource 108 Expert Men 40+ 44 1:08:13.5 CHARLOTTE NC 16:36.2 16:31.9 17:07.7 17:57.5
5 TOM LAZZARO Trek Bike Store of Charlotte/C 204 Sport Men 19 - 39 39 1:04:59.7 BELMONT NC 16:34.2 16:06.7 16:08.7 16:09.9
5 SEAN HANRAHAN 314 Sport Men 40+ 47 1:07:22.5 TROUTMAN NC 16:46.9 16:28.2 16:51.1 17:16.2
5 BRAD YOUNG 703 Beginner Men 36+ 37 37:51.1 18:55.5 18:55.6
5 GAVIN HOEPPNER 809 Juniors 8 - 13 11 21:59.8 HUNTERSVILLE NC 21:59.8
5 JIMMY WHITE Bikesource 900 Masters Men 54 36:08.5 Charlotte NC 18:14.1 17:54.4
6 ELMER HOEPPNER 311 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:07:28.5 HUNTERSVILLE NC 16:48.5 16:44.4 16:36.5 17:19.0
6 JOSHUA LONEY mashed potatoes 323 Sport Men 19 - 39 39 1:05:01.9 CHARLOTTE NC 16:29.0 16:11.6 16:09.7 16:11.5
6 CHARLES NEIL 725 Beginner Men 36+ 47 39:04.0 CHARLOTTE NC 19:18.3 19:45.7
6 BEN KILLAR CWMX Racing 830 Juniors 8 - 13 13 23:37.6 KANNAPOLIS NC 23:37.6
6 BRYAN HIGHT Giordana-S2F-The Cycle Path 905 Masters Men 52 36:27.8 CHARLOTTE NC 18:15.9 18:11.8
7 KYLE MITCHELL 231 Sport Men 19 - 39 19 1:05:01.9 CHARLOTTE NC 16:33.9 16:09.2 16:22.4 15:56.3
7 DEREK DAVIS 303 Sport Men 40+ 44 1:10:02.4 CHARLOTTE NC 16:48.2 16:44.3 17:44.2 18:45.6
7 GREG EICHMAN Last Minute 726 Beginner Men 36+ 51 41:04.8 CHARLOTTE NC 20:42.1 20:22.7
7 MASON YOUNG 816 Juniors 8 - 13 11 29:10.2 MONROE NC 29:10.2
7 SCOTT WOOD 908 Masters Men 55 38:34.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18:47.3 19:46.9
8 PHILIP FORD Slippery Sasquatch 205 Sport Men 19 - 39 14 1:07:14.1 FORT MILL SC 16:26.5 16:14.5 16:25.3 18:07.6
8 JULIUS ULANDAY Bikesource 305 Sport Men 40+ 43 1:12:27.1 CHARLOTTE NC 17:32.4 17:52.5 18:44.3 18:17.7
8 HARRISON SMITH Live it Extreme sports and fit 827 Juniors 8 - 13 13 29:56.4 MOORESVILLE NC 29:56.4
9 TREY BACHOFNER 824 Juniors 8 - 13 9 34:41.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 34:41.7