Beyond the Battlefield 5K 10K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 256# of finishers: 227last updated: 5/23/2015 9:17 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
5K Male Overalls 1st JACCOB CARRIGAN 16:53.3 140 5:26/mile ANTIOCH TN
2nd ERIC WATERMAN 17:23.0 127 5:36/mile CANE RIDGE TN
3rd BRIAN WOODS 17:37.3 118 5:41/mile TROY NY
5K Female Overalls 1st ANNA STEVENSON 20:51.6 137 6:43/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd TARA CARNEY 21:22.4 16 6:53/mile JACKSONVILLE FL
3rd TRACI BOSWELL 21:30.2 11 6:56/mile BRENTWOOD TN
M 5K 1-14 1st EVAN PRYOR 23:26.7 131 7:33/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
2nd LEVI RIFFE 24:54.4 91 8:02/mile FRANKLIN TN
3rd JACKSON FULLER 26:17.0 32 8:28/mile FRANKLIN TN
F 5K 1-14 1st ELIZA SANDERS 29:29.7 147 9:30/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd MELESA KITCHENS 49:28.4 57 15:57/mile COLUMBIA TN
M 5K 15-19 1st PATRICK QUIRK 18:04.8 135 5:49/mile PITTSBURGH PA
2nd TOMMY QUIRK 20:51.7 145 6:43/mile HIGHLAND PARK IL
3rd ANTHONY WARNER 27:25.2 111 8:50/mile JACKSONVILLE FL
F 5K 15-19 1st KATIE FULLER 40:32.9 117 13:04/mile FRANKLIN TN
2nd EMILY PALMER 42:06.7 77 13:35/mile BRENTWOOD TN
3rd TAYLOR PRICE 48:14.7 86 15:33/mile COLUMBIA TN
M 5K 20-24 1st SETH STRONG 22:29.7 152 7:15/mile CHARLOTTLE HALL MD
2nd TIM LYONS 27:29.8 63 8:52/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd DANIEL PALMER 47:32.7 76 15:20/mile BRENTWOOD TN
F 5K 20-24 1st KATHERINE LYONS 38:07.6 62 12:17/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd KATIE VANHOOSER 39:52.4 107 12:51/mile
3rd KAITLYN PEAY 40:05.2 765 12:55/mile FRANKLIN TN
M 5K 25-29 1st DEVIN TOLENTINO 20:19.8 141 6:33/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd JORDAN PEOPLES 24:03.9 82 7:45/mile BRENTWOOD TN
3rd RICHARD DONOVAN 27:11.1 122 8:46/mile OXFORD MS
F 5K 25-29 1st AMY MEYER 21:57.2 68 7:04/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
2nd SARAH AASKOV 23:35.3 1 7:36/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd MEGAN QUIRK 24:39.1 133 7:57/mile BOSTON MA
M 5K 30-34 1st GREGORY ATKINSON 23:09.8 7 7:28/mile
2nd JESSE FREDERICK 23:57.5 30 7:43/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
3rd JONATHAN RAUSCH 31:10.3 87 10:03/mile
F 5K 30-34 1st ELLE SHUMNEY 21:39.5 99 6:59/mile CLARKSVILLE TN
2nd KRISTEN RODEWALD 24:39.9 150 7:57/mile BRENTWOOD TN
3rd CARLA SINGLETON 29:56.4 100 9:39/mile JACKSONVILLE FL
M 5K 35-39 1st JASON RINGENBERG 18:32.6 125 5:58/mile MOUNT JULIET TN
2nd BRIAN BROCKMAN 24:04.5 142 7:45/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd JOHN BARRY 24:53.9 119 8:01/mile THOMPSONS STATION TN
F 5K 35-39 1st STEPHANIE SPANN 25:59.5 126 8:23/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
2nd KELLY GAMBLE 27:09.3 36 8:45/mile
3rd RICHEL MCDONALD 32:29.2 67 10:28/mile
M 5K 40-44 1st JOHN PRYOR 23:01.6 132 7:25/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
2nd JAMES RIFFE 23:59.7 90 7:44/mile FRANKLIN TN
3rd DOUG PASCHALL 32:40.9 80 10:32/mile PARIS TN
F 5K 40-44 1st CARI RIFFE 28:28.6 88 9:11/mile FRANKLIN TN
2nd ABBIE SANDERS 29:46.4 146 9:36/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd ROBIN PASCHALL 32:39.9 81 10:32/mile PARIS TN
M 5K 45-49 1st JEFFREY FULLER 26:26.3 33 8:31/mile FRANKLIN TN
2nd RYAN JONES 32:21.7 54 10:26/mile
3rd JONATHAN SHEEHAN 35:05.7 98 11:19/mile NASHVILLE TN
F 5K 45-49 1st NICOLE NESTOR 26:24.3 151 8:31/mile FRANKLIN TN
2nd MORI FULLER 27:20.3 34 8:49/mile FRANKLIN TN
3rd LISA ROWE 30:48.8 93 9:56/mile SMYRNA TN
M 5K 50-54 1st MATT BUTLER 24:45.3 120 7:59/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd MATT DUNN 25:26.7 138 8:12/mile BRENTWOOD TN
3rd GARY LASSITER 27:13.3 139 8:46/mile COOKEVILLE TN
F 5K 50-54 1st MARY QUIRK 26:32.1 134 8:33/mile PITTSBURGH PA
2nd KRIS BLOUNT 30:35.2 10 9:52/mile
3rd ROSE DAVIS 30:37.9 19 9:52/mile FRANKLIN TN
M 5K 55-59 1st GEARY FULTS 21:02.9 35 6:47/mile MONTEAGLE TN
2nd PATRICK QUIRK 21:59.8 136 7:05/mile PITTSBURGH PA
3rd MARK PIERRET 22:43.0 84 7:19/mile
F 5K 55-59 1st KATHY HIMMELBERG 30:42.9 44 9:54/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd ANN ARNOLD 36:12.5 5 11:40/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd MARY ADAMS 39:27.6 3 12:43/mile HOUSTON PA
M 5K 60-64 1st DAVID SCHMANSKI 19:59.9 149 6:27/mile GOODLETTSVILLE TN
2nd JOEL DODSON 25:17.0 143 8:09/mile GALLATIN TN
3rd GIL TILY 36:07.8 103 11:39/mile PHOENIX AZ
F 5K 60-64 1st RUTH TILY 31:20.6 104 10:06/mile PHOENIX AZ
2nd PAULETTE GENTRY 46:05.8 37 14:52/mile MADISON TN
3rd MARY BETH CHAMBERS 52:04.0 17 16:47/mile BRENTWOOD TN
M 5K 65-98 1st TOM HUGHES 32:48.4 47 10:34/mile GALLATIN TN
F 5K 65-98 1st LINDA HUTCHERSON 29:11.6 48 9:25/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd NANCY FOUST 44:58.9 29 14:30/mile BRENTWOOD TN
3rd VALERIE KIBLER 48:42.5 55 15:42/mile OLD HICKORY TN
10K Male Overalls 1st DAVID DYE 37:19.1 723 6:01/mile SMYRNA TN
2nd WILLIAM CAREY 38:23.1 713 6:11/mile MURFREESBORO TN
3rd JON TATE 38:59.0 794 6:17/mile NASHVILLE TN
10K Female Overalls 1st KATE JENSEN 40:56.7 789 6:36/mile COLUMBIA TN
2nd SARAH LUTZ 42:49.6 803 6:54/mile ERLANGER KY
3rd RACHEL REASONOVER 45:19.7 767 7:18/mile CHAPEL HILL TN
M 10K 1-14 1st CHRISTOPHER CARUSO 50:30.7 787 8:08/mile BRENTWOOD TN
M 10K 15-19 1st CAMERON ERICKSON 43:19.0 726 6:59/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd MATT BAINES 44:24.1 705 7:09/mile LEBANON TN
F 10K 15-19 1st NIMAN MANN 1:05:48.1 755 10:36/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd TAYLOR BUSH 1:12:12.6 711 11:38/mile MOUNT JULIET TN
F 10K 20-24 1st ASHLEY PETERS 1:06:50.7 766 10:46/mile LAVERGNE TN
2nd AUDREY BYLAND 1:09:16.4 712 11:10/mile BRENTWOOD TN
F 10K 25-29 1st NICHELLE WINTERS 1:06:59.1 786 10:48/mile NASHVILLE TN
M 10K 30-34 1st AHMAD LEWIS 41:58.3 799 6:46/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd JOSHUA RHODES 43:02.4 768 6:56/mile
3rd NICK ARMSTRONG 54:56.6 792 8:51/mile ANTIOCH TN
F 10K 30-34 1st LAUREN CHUMLEY 46:45.3 715 7:32/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
2nd TONYA DANIELS 53:21.1 798 8:36/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd JACLYN ARMSTRONG 54:56.5 791 8:51/mile ANTIOCH TN
M 10K 35-39 1st JOHN JENSEN 40:08.9 788 6:28/mile COLUMBIA TN
2nd FRANCIS LYONS 41:34.7 753 6:42/mile MAXWELL AFB AL
3rd ERIC MANCHIR 42:17.6 754 6:49/mile MOUNT JULIET TN
F 10K 35-39 1st LIBERTY MURRAY 48:03.7 760 7:45/mile SPRING HILL TN
2nd LEIGH ANNE DUVALL 52:45.2 722 8:30/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd BRANDI THOMAS 56:40.8 777 9:08/mile FRANKLIN TN
M 10K 40-44 1st TATSUKI KOYAMA 40:18.7 748 6:30/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd DAVID VICTORY 49:36.4 781 8:00/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
3rd JIM PARKER 52:41.9 763 8:29/mile FRANKLIN TN
F 10K 40-44 1st MANDY BRADLEY 48:08.6 708 7:45/mile
2nd JENNIFER SAMARDAK 51:29.0 790 8:18/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd KIM DE 55:05.5 720 8:53/mile BRENTWOOD TN
M 10K 45-49 1st JOE SINGER 43:28.8 772 7:00/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd AARON CORNELISON 45:22.5 796 7:19/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd SCOTT VICK 46:37.5 802 7:31/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
F 10K 45-49 1st LISA SINGER 47:43.4 773 7:41/mile NASHVILLE TN
2nd VICKI VICTORY 49:49.6 782 8:02/mile NOLENSVILLE TN
3rd GRACE HUNDLEY 55:08.0 742 8:53/mile BRENTWOOD TN
M 10K 50-54 1st KEITH CARUSO 41:44.0 801 6:43/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd W FLYNN 42:02.3 727 6:46/mile BRENTWOOD TN
3rd DARRELL CHIASSON 54:37.5 714 8:48/mile FRANKLIN TN
F 10K 50-54 1st CRISSY SAMIDE 50:32.5 793 8:09/mile FRANKLIN TN
2nd MELANIE DANIELS 1:07:14.9 719 10:50/mile
3rd SUSAN BAKAITIS 1:10:18.4 706 11:20/mile MURFREESBORO TN
M 10K 55-59 1st DALE VANHOOSER 45:59.2 780 7:25/mile
2nd CHRIS THOMPSON 46:41.0 778 7:31/mile NASHVILLE TN
3rd PAUL BUSH 50:18.3 710 8:06/mile MOUNT JULIET TN
F 10K 55-59 1st TAMRA SMITH 52:41.3 774 8:29/mile SHELBYVILLE TN
2nd AMY HARRIS 58:53.2 797 9:29/mile NASAHVILLE TN
M 10K 60-64 1st WILLIAM DONATELLI 51:52.3 721 8:21/mile BRENTWOOD TN
2nd PAUL VONDOHLEN 53:16.0 784 8:35/mile BON AQUA TN
3rd ANGEL ORTIZ 1:01:05.1 762 9:51/mile BRENTWOOD TN
F 10K 60-64 1st DIMPLE MCCLUSKEY 1:09:01.8 757 11:08/mile
M 10K 65-98 1st MIKE RICHARDSON 57:37.5 769 9:17/mile MURFREESBORO TN
2nd ROLAND MCCLUSKEY 1:09:01.5 758 11:07/mile