Alley Loop Nordic Marathon 2015

# of participants: 608# of finishers: 550last updated: 2/6/2016 12:57 pm
Result Questions?
Bib First Last DIV DIV Rank Gender Age AG City ST Finish Time Pace
722 Julian Ryter 1.5km Kids Race 1 M 8 8-11 Gunnison CO 5:05.904 5:28/mile
720 Sebastian Muir 1.5km Kids Race 2 M 8 8-11 Boulder CO 5:40.490 6:06/mile
729 Simeon Dussault 1.5km Kids Race 3 M 8 8-11 Gunnison CO 5:55.631 6:22/mile
742 Max Pogoloff 1.5km Kids Race 4 M 11 8-11 CB CO 6:04.991 6:32/mile
727 Alex Eldridge 1.5km Kids Race 5 M 12 12-18 Crested Butte CO 7:17.634 7:50/mile
735 Amelia Rutherford 1.5km Kids Race 1 F 11 8-11 Crested Butte CO 7:27.649 8:01/mile
743 Sasha Pogoloff 1.5km Kids Race 2 F 7 1-7 Mt CB CO 7:54.841 8:30/mile
732 Heidi Johnson 1.5km Kids Race 3 F 12 12-18 Los Alamos NM 8:05.293 8:41/mile
711 Cameron Arbaugh 1.5km Kids Race 6 M 8 8-11 Ashland OH 8:18.573 8:56/mile
716 Spencer Hays 1.5km Kids Race 7 M 8 8-11 Gunnison CO 8:41.371 9:20/mile
724 Oliver van Tiel 1.5km Kids Race 8 M 9 8-11 Crested Butte CO 8:48.884 9:28/mile
714 Jen Arbaugh 1.5km Kids Race 4 F 41 Ashland OH 8:50.398 9:30/mile
712 Connor Arbaugh 1.5km Kids Race 9 M 8 8-11 Ashland OH 8:51.046 9:31/mile
715 Claire Chimileski 1.5km Kids Race 5 F 7 1-7 Golden CO 8:54.976 9:35/mile
741 Axel Niklasson 1.5km Kids Race 10 M 7 1-7 Los Alamos NM 9:04.737 9:45/mile
736 Zara Landstedt 1.5km Kids Race 6 F 8 8-11 Los Lunas NM 9:54.547 10:39/mile
723 Lorie Schoenmakers 1.5km Kids Race 7 F 49 Gunnison CO 10:06.615 10:52/mile
733 Nora Johnson 1.5km Kids Race 8 F 9 8-11 Los Alamos NM 10:09.011 10:54/mile
713 Jay Arbaugh 1.5km Kids Race 11 M 45 Ashland OH 10:16.203 11:02/mile
718 Ava Kucko 1.5km Kids Race 9 F 9 8-11 Los Alamos NM 11:39.175 12:31/mile
740 Liv Niklasson 1.5km Kids Race 10 F 5 1-7 Los Alamos NM 12:36.896 13:33/mile
745 Jonah Zobs 1.5km Kids Race 12 M 5 1-7 Crested Butte CO 12:53.989 13:52/mile
731 Mackenzie Pearcy 1.5km Kids Race 11 F 6 1-7 Gunnison CO 13:02.415 14:01/mile
558 GARRETT BUTTS 5km Freestyle Race 1 M 13 8-15 Gunnison CO 13:45.110 4:26/mile
726 colby west 1.5km Kids Race 13 M 5 1-7 boulder CO 14:02.505 15:05/mile
719 Sophia Kucko 1.5km Kids Race 12 F 7 1-7 Los Alamos NM 14:09.657 15:13/mile
617 Ian Eldridge 5km Freestyle Race 2 M 14 8-15 Crested Butte CO 14:17.361 4:36/mile
721 Phoebe Reid 1.5km Kids Race 13 F 7 1-7 Los Alamos NM 14:37.927 15:44/mile
725 Thane Varble 1.5km Kids Race 14 M 5 1-7 Buena Vista CO 14:48.361 15:55/mile
728 Maggie Kelley 1.5km Kids Race 14 F 6 1-7 Los Alamos NM 14:49.822 15:56/mile
1379 Tabor Dussault 5km Freestyle Race 3 M 13 8-15 Gunnison CO 15:03.602 4:51/mile
737 Cassidy McIntyre 1.5km Kids Race 15 F 5 1-7 Boulder CO 15:13.169 16:21/mile
673 Spencer Dickey 3km Kids Race 1 M 11 8-11 Gunnison CO 15:21.146 8:15/mile
1353 Robby Oberling 5km Freestyle Race 4 M 13 8-15 Crested Butte CO 15:31.843 5:00/mile
555 James Bivens 5km Freestyle Race 5 M 14 8-15 Crested Butte CO 16:12.661 5:13/mile
659 coleman shallbetter 3km Kids Race 2 M 10 8-11 gunnison CO 17:32.563 9:25/mile
583 Nathan Miller 5km Freestyle Race 6 M 12 8-15 Crested Butte CO 17:50.384 5:45/mile
744 Sasho McDowell 1.5km Kids Race 15 M 6 1-7 Los Alamos NM 18:22.065 19:45/mile
1352 Elior Bilow 5km Freestyle Race 7 M 14 8-15 Crested Butte CO 18:47.621 6:03/mile
734 Aida Saleh 1.5km Kids Race 16 F 6 1-7 Los Alamos NM 18:52.027 20:17/mile
730 Anselm Dussault 1.5km Kids Race 16 M 4 1-7 Gunnison CO 19:05.401 20:31/mile
660 Molly Strickland 3km Kids Race 1 F 11 8-11 Gunnison CO 19:37.900 10:33/mile
650 Sarah Bivens 3km Kids Race 2 F 11 8-11 Crested Butte CO 20:03.118 10:46/mile
654 Elli Fisher 3km Kids Race 3 F 10 8-11 Gunnison CO 20:35.044 11:04/mile
739 Eliza Richmond 1.5km Kids Race 17 F 4 1-7 CRESTED BUTTE CO 20:44.999 22:18/mile
552 Pin Ball 5km Freestyle Race 8 M 41 40-49 Crested Butte CO 21:14.893 6:51/mile
579 Rory Magee 5km Freestyle Race 9 M 14 8-15 Gunnison CO 21:24.822 6:54/mile
1356 Harper Powell 5km Freestyle Race 1 F 16 16-19 Salida CO 21:35.607 6:57/mile
563 Quinn Finnoff 5km Freestyle Race 10 M 12 8-15 Longmont CO 22:14.694 7:10/mile
601 M.E. Selker 5km Freestyle Race 2 F 28 20-29 Boulder CO 22:45.373 7:20/mile
662 Finn H Veit 3km Kids Race 3 M 8 8-11 Crested Butte CO 23:15.360 12:30/mile
1381 Toby Martineau 5km Freestyle Race 11 M 17 16-19 Crested Butte CO 24:25.845 7:52/mile
599 Annie Schoenmakers 5km Freestyle Race 3 F 16 16-19 Gunnison CO 24:38.361 7:56/mile
670 Jack Polster 3km Kids Race 4 M 9 8-11 crested butte CO 24:51.854 13:22/mile
619 Molly Nehring 5km Freestyle Race 4 F 13 8-15 Monte Vista CO 25:14.579 8:08/mile
652 Fern Clark 3km Kids Race 4 F 11 8-11 Alma CO 26:07.958 14:02/mile
582 Kara Miller 5km Freestyle Race 5 F 43 40-49 Crested Butte CO 27:29.461 8:52/mile
569 Shan Hays 5km Freestyle Race 12 M 44 40-49 Gunnison CO 28:03.613 9:03/mile
568 Alexandra Hays 5km Freestyle Race 6 F 15 8-15 Gunnison CO 28:20.869 9:08/mile
620 Sara Nehring 5km Freestyle Race 7 F 11 8-15 Monte Vista CO 29:52.181 9:38/mile
663 Oliver White 3km Kids Race 5 M 9 8-11 Crested Butte CO 30:25.509 16:21/mile
674 Nola Hadley 3km Kids Race 5 F 11 8-11 Crested Butte CO 30:31.941 16:24/mile
623 Sioux Emery 5km Freestyle Race 8 F 48 40-49 Crested Butte CO 31:07.865 10:02/mile
656 Joslyn Hays 3km Kids Race 6 F 12 12-18 Gunnison CO 31:08.191 16:44/mile
460 Benjamin Swift 10km Freestyle Race 1 M 16 16-19 Crested Butte CO 31:37.980 5:11/mile
615 Marco White 5km Freestyle Race 13 M 60 60-69 Evans GA 31:40.364 10:13/mile
592 Melanie Rees 5km Freestyle Race 9 F 57 50-59 Crested Butte CO 31:41.005 10:13/mile
677 DAVID RICHMOND 3km Kids Race 6 M 7 1-7 Cresed Butte CO 31:41.280 17:02/mile
488 Eva Severrus 10km Freestyle Race 1 F 22 20-29 Albuquerque NM 31:42.885 5:11/mile
487 Emilie Cedervarn 10km Freestyle Race 2 F 23 20-29 Albuquerque NM 32:04.182 5:15/mile
655 Liam Goettelman 3km Kids Race 7 M 11 8-11 ALMA CO 32:34.789 17:30/mile
486 Jessica Gnuchtel 10km Freestyle Race 3 F 21 20-29 Albuquerque NM 33:35.447 5:30/mile
466 Maxwell Wiggin 10km Freestyle Race 2 M 17 16-19 Gunnison CO 34:48.187 5:42/mile
679 Ruby Pendy 3km Kids Race 7 F 10 8-11 Crested Butte CO 35:02.226 18:50/mile
594 gary reynolds 5km Freestyle Race 14 M 66 60-69 Galion OH 35:03.885 11:18/mile
668 GEORGIA LANGE 3km Kids Race 8 F 12 12-18 Crested Butte CO 35:07.706 18:53/mile
485 Anni Nord 10km Freestyle Race 4 F 24 20-29 Albuquerque NM 35:08.047 5:45/mile
560 Deborah Crossett 5km Freestyle Race 10 F 48 40-49 Crested Butte CO 35:48.466 11:33/mile
585 Bob Mothershead 5km Freestyle Race 15 M 65 60-69 Crested Butte CO 35:59.429 11:36/mile
661 Roan Varble 3km Kids Race 8 M 8 8-11 Buena Vista CO 36:02.196 19:22/mile
496 Cooper Wiens 10km Freestyle Race 3 M 16 16-19 Gunnison CO 36:03.965 5:54/mile
580 Nick Massaro 5km Freestyle Race 16 M 63 60-69 Grand Junction CO 36:16.559 11:42/mile
683 Haley McDowell 3km Kids Race 9 F 10 8-11 Los Alamos NM 36:29.577 19:37/mile
667 Lyudmila Moseley 3km Kids Race 10 F 6 1-7 Los Alamos NM 36:58.479 19:52/mile
602 Jessica Shockley 5km Freestyle Race 11 F 44 40-49 Longmont CO 37:01.347 11:56/mile
664 Dave Wykoff 3km Kids Race 9 M 49 Espanola NM 37:13.590 20:00/mile
570 Lucy Hecker 5km Freestyle Race 12 F 73 70-79 Crested Butte CO 37:19.520 12:02/mile
483 Nathaniel Hoskin 10km Freestyle Race 4 M 16 16-19 Crested Butte CO 37:43.467 6:11/mile
657 Sierra Miller 3km Kids Race 11 F 10 8-11 Crested Butte CO 37:52.485 20:21/mile
614 Amy Varble 5km Freestyle Race 13 F 45 40-49 Buena Vista CO 37:56.275 12:14/mile
572 Kurt Giesselman 5km Freestyle Race 17 M 61 60-69 Crested Butte CO 38:04.253 12:16/mile
1373 Mattie Brown 5km Freestyle Race 14 F 12 8-15 Crested Butte CO 38:06.721 12:17/mile
574 cindy jenkins 5km Freestyle Race 15 F 51 50-59 gunnison CO 38:13.661 12:19/mile
613 Eleanor Tyler 5km Freestyle Race 16 F 13 8-15 Longmont CO 38:16.906 12:20/mile
578 Karey Low 5km Freestyle Race 18 M 62 60-69 Tulsa OK 38:20.726 12:22/mile
551 maddie baker 5km Freestyle Race 17 F 24 20-29 Crested Butte CO 38:32.387 12:25/mile
1367 jill baker 5km Freestyle Race 18 F 52 50-59 crested Butte CO 38:33.698 12:26/mile
1351 Dave Young 5km Freestyle Race 19 M 33 30-39 Denver CO 38:45.782 12:30/mile
590 Shaun Onorato 5km Freestyle Race 20 M 31 30-39 Lakewood CO 38:47.867 12:30/mile
588 Elizabeth Ochsner 5km Freestyle Race 19 F 44 40-49 Nederland CO 39:05.688 12:36/mile