20x65x65 Race-One Step Forward 2017 Awards

# of participants: 154# of finishers: 140last updated: 8/15/2017 1:42 pm
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Male Overall (GUN TIME) 1st KEVIN JOHNSTON 22:37.64 120 7:16/mile
2nd ERIC REISMAN 23:29.39 76 7:31/mile
3rd WILLIE MOSLEY 24:29.92 68 7:53/mile
5K Female Overall (GUN TIME) 1st LINDSAY PARKERSON 32:47.29 71 10:31/mile
2nd NANCY MIN 34:12.44 63 10:55/mile
3rd HEIDI SHOEMAKE 34:18.91 88 10:57/mile
10K Male Overall (GUN TIME) 1st CHARLES ALLRED 49:23.67 197 7:56/mile
2nd STETSON VANAUSBURG 58:46.51 104 9:26/mile
3rd KEVIN FUGATE 1:04:08.53 30 10:17/mile
10K Female Overall (GUN TIME) 1st SEEMA MCKENZIE 55:38.16 202 8:56/mile
2nd CHANTAY STEEN 57:04.74 95 9:10/mile
3rd JOHNNA FREIMAN 1:01:00.01 29 9:45/mile
15K Male Overall (GUN TIME) 1st JOSUE CAPIR 1:05:29.30 252 7:01/mile
2nd ANDREW WATSON 1:16:36.29 109 8:13/mile
3rd ROMAN MORA 1:21:48.44 65 8:46/mile
15K Female Overall (GUN TIME) 1st ELISH MOON 1:15:06.56 248 8:02/mile
2nd SHANNON STEELE 1:20:27.33 94 8:37/mile
3rd RACHELLE GRAHAM 1:27:55.78 254 9:25/mile
5K Male Master 1st CLINT STEELE 26:11.91 93 8:25/mile
5K Female Master 1st JENNY WOODRUFF 36:10.28 113 11:38/mile
10K Male Master 1st KHUSI TIWARI 1:04:11.45 102 10:19/mile
10K Female Master 1st KRISTY SPURLOCK 1:01:49.21 92 9:56/mile
15K Male Master 1st JIMMY MCGUIRE 1:27:55.13 59 9:25/mile
15K Female Master 1st JACKIE HARDY 1:34:41.69 41 10:09/mile
5K Male Grand Master 1st JACK WARD 31:55.93 108 10:16/mile
5K Female Grand Master 1st MARGARET GRAY 37:52.46 119 12:11/mile
10K Male Grand Master 1st RICHARD EDMONSON 1:09:12.16 22 11:08/mile
10K Female Grand Master 1st KATIE BRYANT 1:05:25.46 10 10:31/mile
15K Male Grand Master 1st SETH ROGERS 1:39:50.41 250 10:42/mile
15K Female Grand Master 1st DIANE SAMPSON 1:55:20.24 84 12:22/mile
M 5K 1-9 1st JOHN CLARK 38:10.60 124 12:17/mile
F 5K 1-9 1st NATALIA ELMORE 36:37.03 130 11:47/mile
M 5K 10-19 1st WILLIAM FUGATE 26:50.48 31 8:38/mile
2nd REGAL PERRY II 27:19.17 137 8:47/mile
3rd LANDON DICKENS 27:43.95 18 8:55/mile
F 5K 10-19 1st KYNDAL PATTON 41:22.42 73 13:18/mile
2nd ABBY CLARK 57:44.62 123 18:35/mile
M 5K 20-29 1st JAY BUSBY 25:31.77 11 8:13/mile
2nd TAYLOR MCELHENNEY 36:13.01 57 11:39/mile
3rd JERRELL ROBINSON 37:56.78 78 12:12/mile
F 5K 20-29 1st JASMINE HAYES 39:42.11 43 12:46/mile
2nd JADA BANKS 52:41.83 6 16:57/mile
3rd JONI GRISHBY 53:10.12 37 17:06/mile
M 5K 30-39 1st JOSE RAMIREZ 25:17.59 126 8:08/mile
2nd RAKESH SALUNKE 28:37.78 83 9:12/mile
3rd DENTON HARTLEIN 32:59.18 42 10:37/mile
F 5K 30-39 1st SHELLIE SINGLETARY 34:38.44 89 11:08/mile
2nd CHRISTI HARDY 36:25.33 40 11:43/mile
3rd JENNIFER HOBOCK 36:29.36 45 11:44/mile
M 5K 40-49 1st CEDRICK CHAFFEE 26:37.27 12 8:34/mile
2nd RAMEU KENT 28:14.98 125 9:05/mile
3rd SHERRID GRIFFIN 28:40.46 133 9:13/mile
F 5K 40-49 1st JENNIFER YARBOROUGH 36:10.90 115 11:38/mile
2nd ANGELA MCRAE 37:52.60 60 12:11/mile
3rd DENISE HANDY 40:16.77 38 12:57/mile
M 5K 50-59 1st JOHN FIKE 33:08.10 132 10:39/mile
2nd REGAL PERRY 35:51.61 136 11:32/mile
3rd SCOTT SHAPPLEY 37:37.50 86 12:06/mile
F 5K 50-59 1st BARBARA MILLS 38:12.73 62 12:17/mile
2nd SANDY DICKENS 39:16.07 19 12:38/mile
3rd KATE EIDT 40:18.07 131 12:58/mile
F 5K 60-69 1st CYNTHIA GRIFFIN 44:42.02 36 14:23/mile
2nd KAREN SKADDEN 51:57.49 90 16:43/mile
F 5K 70-98 1st BECKY WALKER 44:16.96 106 14:15/mile
2nd MARTHA KEENUM 44:58.72 135 14:28/mile
3rd MYRA YOUNG 50:49.61 117 16:21/mile
M 10K 20-29 1st LORENZO NEWELL 1:07:02.92 70 10:47/mile
M 10K 30-39 1st BRIAN WYNTER 1:05:27.00 199 10:31/mile
2nd MIGUEL URENCIO 1:08:02.78 204 10:57/mile
F 10K 30-39 1st EMILIA AYALA DE LEON 1:07:38.22 5 10:53/mile
2nd VERONICA TAYLOR 1:14:39.89 99 12:00/mile
M 10K 40-49 1st PARAG KARANIA 1:28:44.82 48 14:16/mile
F 10K 40-49 1st LAURA SAGER 1:08:40.51 80 11:03/mile
2nd CANDICE WATSON 1:09:32.01 110 11:11/mile
3rd AMY GAMBERI 1:11:39.82 32 11:31/mile
M 10K 50-59 1st BRUCE HARDY 1:15:38.15 39 12:10/mile
F 10K 50-59 1st LYNN YATES 1:25:25.33 116 13:44/mile
2nd MELORA LEE 1:27:16.59 51 14:02/mile
3rd CAROLYN ANDERSON 1:52:44.12 200 18:08/mile
M 10K 60-69 1st LARRY FARMER 1:33:10.10 203 14:59/mile
2nd RON MORRISON 1:51:54.89 67 18:00/mile
F 10K 60-69 1st CATHY PFLUEGER 1:20:58.22 74 13:01/mile
2nd CONNIE LOUISVILLE 1:52:43.21 53 18:08/mile
F 15K 20-29 1st TEGAN SAGER 1:36:42.57 81 10:22/mile
2nd BROOKE SCRUGGS 2:10:18.01 85 13:58/mile
M 15K 30-39 1st JUSTIN CUELLAR 1:25:57.54 249 9:13/mile
2nd CHAD HUNSBERGER 1:29:16.98 253 9:34/mile
3rd JOSEPH ZIMMERMAN 1:34:36.67 118 10:09/mile
F 15K 30-39 1st LAURA KUHN 1:30:01.53 247 9:39/mile
2nd LISETTE MORA 1:30:49.62 64 9:44/mile
3rd MANISHA PATEL 1:38:04.79 72 10:31/mile
M 15K 40-49 1st JEFF GAMBERI 1:34:26.16 33 10:07/mile
F 15K 60-69 1st KATHLEEN PHELPS 2:24:53.83 75 15:32/mile